event burgee

2006 Late Tuesday Personal Handicap 12 races - 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Provisional Series Results

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:66, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 scoring system Late Tuesday Personal Handicap
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
4/7
2
11/7
3
18/7
4
25/7
5
1/8
6
8/8
7
15/8
8
22/8
9
29/8
10
5/9
11
12/9
12
19/9
Total Nett
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (4.0) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.3 OOD (DNC) 227.3 12.3
2nd SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1063 (9.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 110.0 19.0
3rd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 OOD (DNC) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 234.0 21.0
4th LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 (DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 245.0 29.0
5th OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 361.0 31.0
6th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 3.0 5.0 OOD (7.0) 3.0 (DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (7.0) (DNC) 6.0 243.0 31.0
7th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 6.0 (DNC) 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 (7.0) (11.0) 6.0 (DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.3 OOD 195.3 34.3
8th Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 (10.0) 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 OOD 10.0 (15.0) 1.0 212.0 45.0
9th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 15.0 OOD 6.0 6.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (66.0 NSO) (DNC) 2.0 DNC 3.0 435.0 105.0
10th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1045 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 1.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 14.0 441.0 111.0
11th MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1372 (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 13.0 19.0 (DNC) 18.0 16.0 17.0 452.0 122.0
12th Laser Radial 166480 John West 1101 (DNC) 13.0 11.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 5.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC 462.0 132.0
13th KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1038 (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 16.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC 14.0 18.0 488.0 158.0
14th RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 (DNC) 14.0 5.0 13.0 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.3 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC 513.3 183.3
15th LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 DNC 515.0 185.0
16th RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 (DNC) 10.0 15.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 7.0 516.0 186.0
17th LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 526.0 196.0
18th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 12.0 OCS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 DNC DNC 17.0 16.0 534.0 204.0
19th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12.0 3.0 11.0 556.0 226.0
20th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1290 (DNC) 11.0 16.0 (66.0 NSO) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 575.0 245.0
21st LASER 2000 21612 David Smith 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 592.0 262.0
22nd LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC DNC 602.0 272.0
23rd SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 609.0 279.0
24th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 66.0 NSO DNC DNC 7.0 66.0 NSO 625.0 295.0
25th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1290 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (66.0 NSO) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 629.0 299.0
26th 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 19.0 12.0 DNC 638.0 308.0
27th LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Alan Henson 1259 (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20.0 653.0 323.0
28th RS700 923 Anthony York 862 31.3 OOD 18.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 66.0 NSO DNC 10.0 653.3 323.3
29th Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 665.0 335.0
30th LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 668.0 338.0
31st ENTERPRISE 23058 Richard Sault 1116 (DNC) 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 669.0 339.0
32nd Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 3.0 DNC DNC 672.0 342.0
33rd OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 673.0 343.0
34th SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC 675.0 345.0
35th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 678.0 348.0
36th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC 9.0 DNC 679.0 349.0
37th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 684.0 354.0
37th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 684.0 354.0
39th RS 600 670 George Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 687.0 357.0
40th LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 690.0 360.0
41st Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 693.0 363.0
42nd ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 729.0 399.0
43rd SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 731.0 401.0
44th SOLO 4264 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 733.0 403.0
44th LASER 4.7 142240 Alec Newton 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 733.0 403.0
44th Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 733.0 403.0
47th LASER RADIAL 180953 Georgina Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 734.0 404.0
48th LASER RADIAL 180953 (2) George Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 735.0 405.0
48th LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1101 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 735.0 405.0
50th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 736.0 406.0
51st LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 738.0 408.0
51st LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 738.0 408.0
53rd LASER RADIAL 143200 (2) Georgina Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 739.0 409.0
54th LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 NSO 740.0 410.0
54th LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1101 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 740.0 410.0
56th Topaz Magno 2551 Rob Clarke 1190 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 741.0 411.0
57th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway (Single Handed) 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC 742.0 412.0
58th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 743.0 413.0
59th LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 744.0 414.0
60th RS VAREO 141 Gabor Libertiney 1035 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 746.0 416.0
61st 405 302 Tom Barford 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0 DSQ DNC 747.0 417.0
61st Drascombe Long Boat 393 Mike Moore 1220 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 21.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 747.0 417.0
63rd SOLO 3346 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 66.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 792.0 462.0
63rd SOLO 2724 Harry Turner 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 792.0 462.0
63rd 405 98 Tom Woolhouse 1089 (DNC) (66.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 792.0 462.0
63rd LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (66.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC 66.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 792.0 462.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 00.51.54 3 0.54.31 1.0
2 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 00.43.15 2 0.56.10 2.0
3 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 01.12.23 3 1.02.40 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 01.07.19 3 1.03.34 4.0
5 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 01.09.05 3 1.04.23 5.0
6 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.43.40 2 1.05.54 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 01.08.37 3 1.06.57 7.0
8 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 01.17.27 3 1.07.03 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1063 01.11.30 3 1.07.16 9.0
10 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 01.12.35 3 1.09.27 10.0
11 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 OCS     12.0
12 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 1   15.0
13 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 OOD 1   31.3

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1152 00.54.29 2 0.47.18 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 939 00.46.27 2 0.49.28 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 00.54.07 2 0.50.46 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1169 00.59.23 2 0.50.48 4.0
5 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 OOD 1   5.0
5 ENTERPRISE 23058 Richard Sault 1116 00.56.55 2 0.51.00 5.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 00.55.28 2 0.52.23 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1130 1.00.07 2 0.53.12 7.0
9 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1170 01.02.17 2 0.53.14 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1101 00.59.50 2 0.54.21 9.0
11 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 00.54.47 2 0.57.33 10.0
12 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1290 01.14.16 2 0.57.34 11.0
13 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1290 01.14.32 2 0.57.47 12.0
14 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1101 01.08.18 2 1.02.02 13.0
15 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 00.59.01 2 1.04.09 14.0
16 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1038 01.07.44 2 1.05.15 15.0
17 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 DNF     18.0
18 405 98 Tom Woolhouse 1089 NSO     66.0

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1145 0.45.30 4 0.49.40 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1135 0.46.36 4 0.51.19 2.0
3 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1052 0.55.14 5 0.52.30 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 23058 Richard Sault 1128 0.47.25 4 0.52.33 4.0
5 RS 600 743 John Wayling 1012 0.53.16 5 0.52.38 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1080 0.56.56 5 0.52.43 6.0
7 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1200 0.50.54 4 0.53.01 7.0
8 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1109 0.47.11 4 0.53.11 8.0
9 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 0.45.53 4 0.53.12 9.0
10 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1159 0.49.30 4 0.53.23 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1195 0.51.03 4 0.53.24 11.0
12 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1195 0.51.19 4 0.53.41 12.0
13 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 944 0.51.26 5 0.54.29 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1166 0.51.13 4 0.54.54 14.0
15 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1004 0.56.34 5 0.56.20 15.0
16 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1362 0.46.12 3 0.56.32 16.0
17 Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 0.49.54 4 0.57.17 17.0
18 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 0.49.58 4 0.57.56 18.0
19 RS 600 670 George Hand 1012 0.50.04 4 1.01.50 19.0
20 RS VAREO 141 Gabor Libertiney 1035 0.51.20 4 1.02.00 20.0
21 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1372 1.06.16 3 1.20.30 21.0
22 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Alan Henson 1259 1.01.58 3 1.22.02 22.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1121 0.44.16 3 0.52.39 1.0
2 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1121 0.59.44 4 0.53.17 2.0
3 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1205 0.48.16 3 0.53.24 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 959 0.52.24 4 0.54.38 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 0.46.41 2 0.56.43 5.0
6 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1145 0.48.45 3 0.56.46 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1077 1.01.19 4 0.56.56 7.0
8 RS 600 670 George Hand 1018 0.58.01 4 0.56.59 8.0
9 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1045 0.45.38 3 0.58.13 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 0.50.30 2 1.01.22 10.0
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1051 1.04.38 4 1.01.30 11.0
12 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1003 1.02.48 4 1.02.37 12.0
13 RS 600 743 John Wayling 973 1.01.20 4 1.03.02 13.0
14 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 0.54.03 3 1.03.57 14.0
15 Topaz Magno 2551 Rob Clarke 1190 0.48.18 2 1.21.11 15.0
16 Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1121 0.46.48 2 1.23.30 16.0
17 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1290 NSO     66.0
17 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1290 NSO     66.0
17 LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 NSO     66.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1078 00.48.49 4 0.45.17 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1219 00.43.05 3 0.47.07 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1696 00.41.13 2 0.48.36 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1667 00.41.50 2 0.50.11 4.0
5 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1180 00.44.57 3 0.50.47 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1121 00.43.33 3 0.51.48 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1144 00.44.42 3 0.52.06 7.0
8 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1148 00.45.04 3 0.52.21 8.0
9 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.45.22 3 0.55.33 9.0
10 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1085 00.49.34 3 1.00.55 10.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 951 0.43.21 3 0.45.35 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1142 0.34.46 2 0.45.40 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1110 0.34.10 2 0.46.10 3.0
4 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1157 0.37.48 2 0.49.00 4.0
5 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1196 0.39.19 2 0.49.19 5.0
5 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD 1   5.0
7 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1114 0.36.39 2 0.49.21 6.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1049 0.35.12 2 0.50.20 7.0
9 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1122 0.38.38 2 0.51.39 8.0
10 RS 600 743 John Wayling 969 0.34.10 2 0.52.53 9.0
11 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1142 0.42.48 2 0.56.13 10.0
12 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1328 0.50.55 2 0.57.31 11.0
13 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1318 0.50.48 2 0.57.49 12.0
13 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 OOD 1   12.0
15 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.36.23 2 0.59.04 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1081 0.43.09 2 0.59.53 14.0
17 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1081 0.43.43 2 1.00.40 15.0
18 LASER 171303 John Connell 1081 0.44.02 2 1.01.06 16.0
19 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Alan Henson 1316 0.28.25 1 1.04.47 17.0
20 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1431 0.31.48 1 1.06.40 18.0
21 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1122 0.50.37 2 1.07.40 19.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1656 0.29.40 1 0.35.50 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 950 0.34.05 2 0.35.53 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 0.37.00 2 0.35.55 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1112 0.40.55 2 0.36.48 4.0
5 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1210 0.45.50 2 0.37.53 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1129 0.43.20 2 0.38.23 6.0
7 SOLO 4264 Richard Butterfield 1174 0.45.20 2 0.38.37 7.0
8 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1050 0.40.42 2 0.38.46 8.0
9 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1081 0.43.00 2 0.39.47 9.0
10 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1127 0.46.10 2 0.40.58 10.0
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1066 0.44.40 2 0.41.54 11.0
12 SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1155 OOD 1   12.0
12 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1135 0.48.15 2 0.42.31 12.0
14 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1522 0.32.30 1 0.42.42 13.0
15 LASER 171303 John Connell 1131 0.55.40 2 0.49.13 14.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1171 1.00.20 2 0.51.31 15.0
17 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1131 0.59.20 2 0.52.28 16.0
18 LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 NSO     66.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1060 0.53.46 3 0.50.43 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 0.52.18 3 0.50.47 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1137 0.59.41 3 0.52.30 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   4.0
4 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1208 1.03.46 3 0.52.47 4.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1137 1.00.24 3 0.53.07 5.0
7 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1077 0.58.36 3 0.54.25 6.0
8 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 0.42.49 2 0.54.40 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 180953 Georgina Hand 1128 0.41.59 2 0.55.50 8.0
10 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1340 0.50.16 2 0.56.16 9.0
11 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1073 1.00.39 3 0.56.31 10.0
12 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1330 0.50.18 2 0.56.44 11.0
13 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1105 0.42.14 2 0.57.20 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1101 1.03.10 3 0.57.22 13.0
15 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1158 0.44.24 2 0.57.31 14.0
16 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1144 0.44.18 2 0.58.05 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1115 0.43.44 2 0.58.50 16.0
18 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 0.46.10 2 0.58.56 17.0
19 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1095 0.47.14 2 1.04.42 18.0
20 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1487 0.32.21 1 1.05.16 19.0
21 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1173 0.52.17 2 1.06.52 20.0
22 Drascombe Long Boat 393 Mike Moore 1220 0.31.43 1 1.18.00 21.0
23 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 NSO     66.0
23 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO     66.0
23 SOLO 3346 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO     66.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1185 0.47.18 5 0.47.54 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 950 0.47.00 6 0.49.28 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1654 0.42.50 3 0.51.48 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1134 0.51.03 5 0.54.01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1162 0.52.54 5 0.54.38 5.0
6 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1115 0.51.52 5 0.55.49 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 142240 Alec Newton 1190 0.44.48 4 0.56.28 7.0
8 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 OOD 1   8.0
8 LASER 171303 John Connell 1099 0.44.00 4 1.00.03 8.0
10 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 0.46.44 4 1.05.31 9.0
11 LASER 2000 21612 David Smith 1123 0.44.55 3 1.20.00 10.0
12 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 OOD 1   10.3

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 950 0.41.48 3 0.44.00 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1073 0.48.10 3 0.44.53 2.0
3 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1105 0.50.06 3 0.45.20 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1140 0.52.20 3 0.45.54 4.0
5 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1051 0.48.22 3 0.46.01 5.0
6 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1058 0.48.58 3 0.46.17 6.0
7 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1201 0.55.58 3 0.46.36 7.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1111 0.52.13 3 0.47.00 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1662 0.52.10 2 0.47.05 9.0
10 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1139 0.53.53 3 0.47.18 10.0
11 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1180 0.55.56 3 0.47.24 11.0
12 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 0.56.54 3 0.49.16 12.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1102 0.54.27 3 0.49.25 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1234 0.40.45 2 0.49.32 14.0
15 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1160 0.59.05 3 0.50.56 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway (Single Handed) 1102 0.56.30 3 0.51.16 16.0
17 LASER 2000 21612 David Smith 1165 1.01.03 3 0.52.24 17.0
18 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1457 0.51.10 2 0.52.41 18.0
19 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 930 0.50.31 3 0.54.19 19.0
20 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1119 0.41.39 2 0.55.50 20.0
21 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 NSO 4   66.0

11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1663 00.43.57 2 0.26.26 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1116 00.33.57 2 0.30.25 2.0
3 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1166 00.35.41 2 0.30.36 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 OOD 1   3.3
5 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1163 00.35.50 2 0.30.49 4.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1120 00.36.54 2 0.32.57 5.0
7 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1061 00.36.29 2 0.34.23 6.0
8 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1143 00.40.55 2 0.35.48 7.0
9 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1053 00.37.45 2 0.35.51 8.0
10 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1075 00.39.40 2 0.36.54 9.0
11 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 987 00.36.36 2 0.37.05 10.0
12 LASER 171303 John Connell 1098 00.40.50 2 0.37.11 11.0
13 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 948 00.36.26 2 0.38.26 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1112 00.43.34 2 0.39.11 13.0
15 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1099 00.43.06 2 0.39.13 14.0
16 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1145 00.35.36 1 1.02.11 15.0
17 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1476 00.45.57 1 1.02.16 16.0
18 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1099 00.35.46 1 1.05.05 17.0
19 LASER 2000 21612 David Smith 1124 00.36.50 1 1.05.32 18.0
20 405 302 Tom Barford 1089 DSQ     21.0

12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1240 0.40.38 3 0.43.42 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1111 0.49.09 4 0.44.14 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1073 0.48.41 4 0.45.22 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1131 0.40.08 3 0.47.19 4.0
5 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1127 0.40.05 3 0.47.25 5.0
6 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1201 0.42.52 3 0.47.35 6.0
7 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   6.3
8 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1005 0.47.59 4 0.47.45 7.0
9 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1656 0.40.18 2 0.48.40 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 180953 (2) George Hand 1121 0.41.20 3 0.49.10 9.0
11 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 0.42.36 4 0.49.25 10.0
12 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1158 0.43.16 3 0.49.49 11.0
13 SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1176 0.44.12 3 0.50.07 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143200 (2) Georgina Hand 1106 0.41.36 3 0.50.09 13.0
15 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1067 0.40.42 3 0.50.52 14.0
16 LASER 171303 John Connell 1117 0.43.33 3 0.51.59 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1203 0.47.18 3 0.52.25 16.0
18 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lee 1586 0.41.42 2 0.52.35 17.0
19 KESTREL 925 Anthony Tetley 1126 0.44.34 3 0.52.46 18.0
20 LASER 2000 21612 David Smith 1212 0.48.02 3 0.52.51 19.0
21 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Alan Henson 1325 0.41.22 2 1.02.26 20.0
22 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO     66.0
22 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 NSO     66.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
NSO 
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com