event burgee

2006 Late Thursday Handicap 12 races - 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Provisional Series results

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:93, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Late Thursday scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
6/7
2
13/7
3
20/7
4
27/7
5
3/8
6
10/8
7
17/8
8
24/8
9
31/8
10
7/9
11
14/9
12
21/9
Nett
1st RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 2.2 OOD 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 15.2
2nd Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 (DNC) 3.0 7.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (93.0 NSO) 6.0 34.0
3rd GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 (DNC) 6.3 OOD (8.0) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 35.3
4th Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 4.0 (DNC) 5.8 OOD 4.0 (DNC) 10.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 40.8
5th Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 (14.0) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 42.0
6th Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 3.0 (DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 43.0
7th Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 11.0 22.0 (23.0) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 12.0 (DNC) 16.0 6.0 (DNC) 76.0
8th Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 (DNC) 78.0
9th Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 (22.0) 6.0 13.0 (DNC) 8.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) 12.6 OOD 13.0 78.6
10th Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 6.0 24.0 25.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 98.0
11th Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 12.0 (23.0) 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 99.0
12th Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 8.0 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 (DNC) 11.0 17.0 (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) 104.0
13th Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 (DNC) 11.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 116.0
14th Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 (23.0) 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 OOD (DNC) 18.0 11.0 (DNC) 20.0 17.0 12.0 (DNC) 117.0
15th Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 13.0 37.0 DNF (DNC) 9.0 7.0 25.0 17.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 120.0
16th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 17.0 25.0 27.0 (DNC) (DNC) (34.0 DNF) 9.0 18.0 19.7 OOD 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 123.7
17th Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 18.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.6 OOD (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 132.6
18th LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 135.0
19th RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 5.0 12.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 138.0
20th PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 24.0 (DNC) 29.0 (DNC) 15.0 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 18.0 (DNC) 15.0 142.0
21st Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 27.0 27.0 (DNC) 11.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) 19.0 28.0 DNF (DNC) 148.0
22nd RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 25.0 (93.0 NSO) 30.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 22.0 (30.1 OOD) (DNC) 24.0 16.0 148.0
23rd LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 15.0 10.0 3.0 DNC DNC 228.0
24th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 7.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11.0 11.0 11.0 DNC 245.0
25th Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 21.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 252.0
26th LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 (DNC) 13.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 252.0
27th LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 278.0
28th Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 31.0 (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 27.0 (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 22.0 DNC DNC 308.0
29th RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 28.0 16.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 352.0
30th Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 376.0
31st ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 379.0
32nd RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) 6.0 11.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 390.0
33rd LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 OOD DNC 4.0 390.0
34th Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 401.0
35th SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) 10.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 410.0
36th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 412.0
37th Lark 2482 C.Haberfield 1073 (DNC) 15.0 18.0 15.0 OCS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 420.0
38th LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 22.0 DNF 21.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 439.0
39th Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 1.0 DNC DNC 1.0 467.0
40th RS 200 1162 (2) Richard Sault 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 471.0
41st LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 478.0
42nd GP14 13755 M.York 1127 (93.0 NSO) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 484.0
43rd LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 9.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 484.0
44th LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 12.0 486.0
45th RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 20.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 489.0
46th FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 491.0
47th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 491.0
48th Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO 14.0 16.0 DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC 495.0
49th GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 22.0 DNC 497.0
50th SOLO 4264 (2) Chris Harris 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 500.0
51st RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 26.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 502.0
52nd LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 26.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 505.0
53rd 29ER 341 Harry Turner 924 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.0 DNC DNC 507.0
54th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) DNC 24.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 509.0
55th LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 19.0 26.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510.0
56th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 29.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 513.0
57th LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (DNC) (DNC) 28.0 (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 515.0
58th RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 559.0
58th FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
58th RS700 923 A.York 857 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 559.0
61st ENTERPRISE 23058 Richard Sault 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 560.0
62nd FIREBALL 14929 Anthony York 982 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 561.0
63rd Phantom 1124 (2) Chris Harris 1048 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 566.0
63rd RS 600 670 George Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 566.0
65th BOSS 800 George Hand 847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 567.0
65th OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 567.0
67th RS 400 1256 (2) Richard Willows 952 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 568.0
67th LASER RADIAL 143200 Emma Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 568.0
69th RS VAREO 244 (2) Chris Harris 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 571.0
69th SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 571.0
71st RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 573.0
72nd TASAR 364 Wilfried Wagner 1023 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 574.0
72nd Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16.0 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 574.0
72nd LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 574.0
75th TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 575.0
75th LARK 1592 (3) Graham Wilson 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DNC 575.0
75th Topaz Magno 2551 Geoff & Rob 1190 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 575.0
78th LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0
78th ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 DNC 576.0
80th 29ER 341 (2) Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 DNC 581.0
80th LASER 2000 21468 John Tanqueray 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 23.0 DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 581.0
82nd Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 582.0
83rd LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 (DNC) (DNC) 26.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 584.0
84th LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 30.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 588.0
85th RS 400 412 Riche 952 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th RS 200 264 Harry Turner 1059 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (93.0 NSO) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) 93.0 NSO 93.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th Laser 171871 A.Lockhart 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th Laser Pico   Unknown Not Signed On 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 651.0
85th 405 302 Tom Woolhouse 1089 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th SOLO 2768 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th Phantom 1100 (2) Neil Barford 1048 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
85th LASER RADIAL 185597 Unknown Not Signed On 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.59.09 3 0.57.42 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 1.01.58 3 0.58.08 2.0
3 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 OOD 1   2.2
4 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 1.06.07 3 0.58.40 3.0
5 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 1.01.25 3 0.58.46 4.0
6 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 1.02.15 3 0.58.47 5.0
7 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 1.01.43 3 0.59.04 6.0
8 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 1.08.19 3 0.59.09 7.0
9 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 1.08.43 3 0.59.30 8.0
10 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 1.04.24 3 0.59.44 9.0
11 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 1.09.12 3 0.59.55 10.0
12 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 1.09.39 3 1.00.18 11.0
13 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.09.48 3 1.00.26 12.0
14 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 1.02.22 3 1.00.51 13.0
15 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 1.07.26 2 1.01.27 14.0
16 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 1.05.19 3 1.01.30 15.0
17 LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 1.06.31 3 1.01.42 16.0
18 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 1.05.24 3 1.01.45 17.0
19 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 1.02.04 3 1.02.26 18.0
20 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 1.07.26 3 1.02.33 19.0
21 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 1.00.43 3 1.03.47 20.0
22 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 1.04.26 3 1.04.49 21.0
23 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 1.07.25 3 1.05.08 22.0
24 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 1.10.33 3 1.05.45 23.0
25 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 1.08.52 3 1.05.54 24.0
26 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.08.13 3 1.05.55 25.0
27 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 0.48.51 2 1.06.33 26.0
28 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.49.49 2 1.07.52 27.0
29 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 1.03.24 3 1.08.55 28.0
30 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.53.30 2 1.13.41 29.0
31 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 0.54.06 2 1.14.31 30.0
32 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 0.57.53 2 1.20.55 31.0
33 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 NSO     93.0
33 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO 2   93.0

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.41.51 3 0.42.37 1.0
2 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.47.48 3 0.48.05 2.0
3 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.53.20 3 0.49.37 3.0
4 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.47.17 3 0.49.40 4.0
5 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.54.35 2 0.49.45 5.0
6 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.51.34 3 0.49.49 6.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.47.26 3 0.49.49 6.0
8 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.56.26 3 0.50.04 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.51.20 3 0.50.05 9.0
10 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.54.05 3 0.50.10 10.0
11 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 0.53.57 3 0.50.17 11.0
12 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.53.30 3 0.50.31 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 0.55.41 3 0.50.35 13.0
14 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.58.46 3 0.50.53 14.0
15 Lark 2482 C.Haberfield 1073 0.54.46 3 0.51.02 15.0
16 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 0.47.21 3 0.51.28 16.0
17 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.57.39 3 0.54.17 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 0.40.22 2 0.55.00 18.0
19 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.42.40 2 0.55.25 19.0
20 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.42.49 2 0.55.36 20.0
21 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 0.41.15 2 0.57.40 21.0
22 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.44.30 2 0.57.48 22.0
23 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.44.55 2 0.58.20 23.0
24 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 1.01.55 3 0.59.15 24.0
25 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.42.11 2 0.59.45 25.0
26 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 0.43.42 2 1.00.48 26.0
27 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 19.59.57 3 18.09.52 27.0
28 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 DNF     37.0
29 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 NSO     93.0
29 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 NSO     93.0
29 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 NSO     93.0
29 Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 NSO     93.0
29 RS 400 412 Riche 952 NSO     93.0
29 RS 200 264 Harry Turner 1059 NSO     93.0
29 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO     93.0
29 405 302 Tom Woolhouse 1089 NSO     93.0

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS700 923 A.York 857 00.47.26 4 0.55.21 1.0
2 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 00.48.09 3 0.59.50 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 00.49.16 3 1.01.37 3.0
4 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.45.57 3 1.01.38 4.0
5 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 00.53.50 3 1.02.09 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 OOD 1   5.8
7 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.52.33 3 1.02.10 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.47.51 3 1.02.15 7.0
9 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 00.55.10 3 1.02.36 8.0
10 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 00.50.02 3 1.03.00 9.0
11 RS 400 1256 (2) Richard Willows 952 00.45.06 3 1.03.10 10.0
12 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.45.33 3 1.03.48 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 00.52.54 3 1.04.04 12.0
14 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 00.50.20 3 1.04.50 13.0
15 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 00.45.15 3 1.05.35 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.57.48 3 1.05.35 14.0
17 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.57.07 3 1.05.56 16.0
18 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.52.32 3 1.05.57 17.0
19 Lark 2482 C.Haberfield 1073 00.53.22 3 1.06.19 18.0
20 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 00.57.33 3 1.06.26 19.0
21 SOLO 4264 (2) Chris Harris 1155 00.58.20 3 1.07.20 20.0
22 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.58.42 3 1.07.46 21.0
23 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.54.39 3 1.07.55 22.0
24 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 00.58.58 3 1.08.04 23.0
25 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 00.56.13 3 1.08.05 24.0
26 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 00.53.40 3 1.08.28 25.0
27 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 00.56.40 3 1.08.37 26.0
28 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.56.40 3 1.11.21 27.0
29 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 00.59.39 3 1.12.14 28.0
30 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 00.56.40 3 1.12.18 29.0
31 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.58.27 3 1.15.18 30.0
32 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 NSO     93.0
32 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO     93.0
32 SOLO 2768 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO     93.0
32 Phantom 1100 (2) Neil Barford 1048 NSO     93.0
32 LASER RADIAL 185597 Unknown Not Signed On 1101 NSO     93.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.42.01 4 0.44.08 1.0
2 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.39.18 3 0.45.22 2.0
3 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.52.34 4 0.45.31 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.48.53 4 0.46.47 4.0
5 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.40.11 3 0.47.32 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.52.40 4 0.49.36 6.0
7 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.40.42 3 0.51.56 7.0
8 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 0.48.37 4 0.52.51 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.42.54 3 0.55.48 9.0
10 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 0.47.45 3 0.56.30 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.48.18 3 0.58.30 11.0
12 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 0.47.11 3 1.00.47 12.0
13 Lark 2482 C.Haberfield 1073 OCS     15.0
14 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 OOD 1   18.0
15 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO     93.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 00.50.04 3 1.02.06 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 00.49.45 3 1.02.14 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.48.45 3 1.03.25 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.54.29 3 1.08.24 4.0
5 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.51.03 3 1.08.29 5.0
6 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 00.53.45 3 1.08.35 6.0
7 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 OOD 1   6.3
8 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 00.53.09 3 1.09.08 7.0
9 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 00.54.03 3 1.09.38 8.0
10 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 00.59.55 4 1.10.44 9.0
11 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 01.01.20 3 1.10.48 10.0
12 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.56.21 3 1.10.57 11.0
13 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 01.02.33 3 1.12.12 12.0
14 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 01.03.21 3 1.13.08 13.0
15 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 01.03.26 3 1.13.14 14.0
16 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 01.00.48 3 1.17.35 15.0
17 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 01.05.55 3 1.19.50 16.0
18 Topaz Magno 2551 Geoff & Rob 1190 0.49.17 2 1.22.50 17.0
19 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 01.10.20 3 1.27.24 18.0
20 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 01.11.46 3 1.27.52 19.0
21 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 01.12.54 3 1.29.15 20.0
22 29ER 341 Harry Turner 924 01.04.02 3 1.32.24 21.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.47.20 4 0.44.02 1.0
2 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.48.07 4 0.48.24 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14929 Anthony York 982 0.48.40 4 0.49.34 3.0
4 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 0.54.00 4 0.50.06 4.0
5 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.44.40 3 0.51.34 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 0.45.32 3 0.51.40 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.53.16 4 0.51.58 7.0
8 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.58.48 4 0.52.10 8.0
9 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 0.45.17 3 0.52.17 9.0
10 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.55.32 4 0.53.09 10.0
11 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.55.05 4 0.53.13 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 0.47.31 3 0.53.55 12.0
13 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.46.46 3 0.53.59 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 0.45.31 3 0.55.07 14.0
15 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 0.52.02 4 0.56.33 15.0
16 TASAR 364 Wilfried Wagner 1023 0.43.30 3 0.56.42 16.0
17 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 0.46.26 3 0.56.51 17.0
18 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 0.47.11 3 0.58.38 18.0
19 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 0.49.00 3 1.00.36 19.0
20 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 0.47.44 3 1.00.54 20.0
21 FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 0.47.40 3 1.04.43 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 0.36.10 2 1.05.42 22.0
23 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.53.31 3 1.08.17 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.59.30 3 1.12.03 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.56.38 3 1.13.40 25.0
26 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 1.05.26 3 1.22.23 26.0
27 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 0.58.12 2 1.48.29 27.0
28 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 DNF     34.0
29 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 NSO     93.0
29 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 NSO     93.0
29 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 NSO     93.0
29 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO 4   93.0
29 Laser 171871 A.Lockhart 1078 NSO     93.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.48.06 2 0.46.42 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 23058 Richard Sault 1116 0.52.38 2 0.47.10 2.0
3 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.50.13 2 0.48.03 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.49.57 2 0.48.44 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 0.47.55 2 0.48.48 5.0
6 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.40.12 1 0.48.51 6.0
7 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 OOD 1   6.6
8 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 1.02.33 2 0.54.09 7.0
9 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 1.02.34 2 0.54.10 8.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.57.47 2 0.54.34 9.0
11 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 1.04.11 2 0.56.57 10.0
12 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 1.01.24 2 0.57.13 11.0
13 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 0.58.38 2 0.58.59 12.0
14 RS VAREO 244 (2) Chris Harris 1035 1.02.11 2 1.00.05 13.0
15 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 1.09.28 2 1.03.06 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 1.09.28 2 1.03.06 14.0
17 Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 1.09.00 2 1.04.18 16.0
18 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 1.09.21 2 1.07.40 17.0
19 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 1.15.43 2 1.10.14 18.0
20 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.14.10 2 1.11.40 19.0
21 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 1.19.11 2 1.12.43 20.0
22 LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 DNF     22.0
23 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 OOD 1   93.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.44.07 2 0.42.50 1.0
2 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.35.36 1 0.43.15 2.0
3 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 0.49.59 2 0.46.35 3.0
4 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.52.50 2 0.46.53 4.0
5 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.55.47 2 0.48.18 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.50.42 2 0.48.31 6.0
7 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.51.10 2 0.48.58 7.0
8 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 0.54.32 2 0.50.35 8.0
9 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.53.44 2 0.50.36 9.0
10 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.59.58 2 0.51.55 10.0
11 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.59.59 2 0.51.56 11.0
12 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 1.01.02 2 0.52.51 12.0
13 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.01.43 2 0.53.26 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 0.31.31 1 0.53.39 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 1.04.03 2 0.54.31 15.0
16 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 1.00.22 2 0.54.50 16.0
17 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 0.35.53 1 0.55.38 17.0
18 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.59.06 2 0.55.48 18.0
19 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 1.02.03 2 0.56.59 19.0
20 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 1.03.37 2 0.57.47 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 1.06.47 2 1.00.39 21.0
22 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.03.12 2 1.01.04 22.0
23 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 1.06.14 2 1.01.26 23.0
24 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 1.16.25 2 1.10.10 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 NSO 2   93.0
25 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 NSO 2   93.0
25 Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 NSO 2   93.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.32.00 2 0.31.04 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.33.21 2 0.32.23 2.0
3 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 0.36.12 2 0.33.44 3.0
4 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.28.27 1 0.34.34 4.0
5 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.37.20 2 0.34.44 5.0
6 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.34.32 2 0.34.45 6.0
7 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.39.53 2 0.35.23 7.0
8 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.37.06 2 0.35.30 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 0.42.23 2 0.36.04 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 0.42.32 2 0.36.12 10.0
11 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.41.54 2 0.36.17 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.37.25 2 0.36.30 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 0.40.21 2 0.36.39 13.0
14 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.41.28 2 0.36.48 14.0
15 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.38.21 2 0.37.03 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 0.41.00 2 0.37.39 16.0
17 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.43.48 2 0.37.55 17.0
18 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.43.50 2 0.37.57 18.0
19 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.40.45 2 0.38.22 19.0
20 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   19.7
21 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 0.41.49 2 0.38.58 20.0
22 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 0.41.30 2 0.39.43 21.0
23 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 0.44.04 2 0.40.53 22.0
24 LASER 2000 21468 John Tanqueray 1089 0.44.43 2 0.41.04 23.0
25 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 0.48.36 2 0.45.18 24.0
26 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 OOD 1   30.1
27 Laser 171871 A.Lockhart 1078 NSO     93.0

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 00.53.58 5 0.58.40 1.0
2 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 01.04.20 5 0.59.51 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 00.58.07 4 1.01.50 3.0
4 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.56.21 4 1.02.30 4.0
4 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 01.06.11 5 1.02.30 4.0
6 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 01.04.27 5 1.02.53 6.0
6 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 OOD 1   6.0
8 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 00.58.22 4 1.03.10 7.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.53.36 4 1.03.16 8.0
10 OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 01.03.12 3 1.04.00 9.0
11 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 01.03.47 5 1.04.10 10.0
12 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.59.25 4 1.04.18 11.0
13 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 01.00.03 4 1.04.59 12.0
14 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 01.04.40 3 1.05.29 13.0
15 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.55.39 4 1.05.30 14.0
16 SOLO 4264 (2) Chris Harris 1155 01.01.38 4 1.06.42 15.0
17 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 01.02.11 4 1.07.18 16.0
18 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.57.52 4 1.07.25 17.0
19 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 00.56.25 4 1.07.29 18.0
20 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 00.59.39 4 1.07.43 19.0
21 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 01.07.03 4 1.17.45 20.0
22 29ER 341 Harry Turner 924 01.00.10 4 1.21.24 21.0
23 Lark 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 00.53.47 3 1.23.32 22.0
24 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 NSO     93.0

11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 00.39.29 2 0.36.44 1.0
2 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 00.40.37 2 0.37.51 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 (2) Richard Sault 1059 00.40.31 2 0.38.16 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 00.40.48 2 0.38.32 4.0
5 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.43.28 2 0.38.34 5.0
6 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 00.44.48 2 0.38.47 6.0
7 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.32.44 1 0.39.46 7.0
8 Phantom 1124 (2) Chris Harris 1048 00.42.00 2 0.40.05 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.47.10 2 0.40.50 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.47.41 2 0.41.17 10.0
11 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.48.05 2 0.41.38 11.0
12 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.45.07 2 0.42.03 12.0
13 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 OOD 1   12.6
14 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.44.41 2 0.42.04 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 180953 / 143200 Emma Hand 1101 00.46.41 2 0.42.24 14.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.41.23 2 0.43.28 15.0
17 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 00.46.59 2 0.43.35 16.0
18 LARK 1592 (3) Graham Wilson 1073 00.47.49 2 0.44.34 17.0
19 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox 1116 00.50.08 2 0.44.55 18.0
20 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.45.35 2 0.45.52 19.0
21 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton 1089 00.49.58 2 0.45.53 20.0
22 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.53.22 2 0.46.12 21.0
23 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 00.52.56 2 0.46.58 22.0
24 29ER 341 (2) Tom Woolhouse 924 00.43.58 2 0.47.35 23.0
25 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.50.38 2 0.48.55 24.0
26 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 DNF     28.0
27 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 NSO     93.0
27 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 NSO     93.0

12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 00.33.55 4 0.32.56 1.0
2 Lark 2129 David Hand 1073 00.28.16 3 0.35.07 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 (2) Richard Sault 1059 00.28.22 3 0.35.43 3.0
4 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.29.47 3 0.36.50 4.0
5 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.30.28 2 0.37.01 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.28.56 3 0.37.38 6.0
7 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 00.32.49 3 0.37.53 7.0
8 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.32.23 3 0.38.19 8.0
9 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 00.31.06 3 0.38.28 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 143200 Emma Hand 1101 00.32.39 3 0.39.32 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 00.31.52 3 0.40.07 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 00.35.38 3 0.40.26 12.0
13 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 00.32.03 3 0.41.17 13.0
14 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.36.00 3 0.41.34 14.0
15 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 00.34.47 3 0.44.23 15.0
16 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.34.35 3 0.44.33 16.0
17 LASER 144768 D Lilley 1078 00.38.50 3 0.48.02 17.0
18 RS700 923 A.York 857 NSO     93.0
18 LASER 2000 21468 John Tanqueray 1089 NSO     93.0
18 Laser Pico   Unknown Not Signed On 1175 NSO     93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 6
www.sailwave.com