event burgee venue burgee

2006 Late Sunday Handicap 14 races - 8 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:21 on October 29, 2006

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:6, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:77, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Late Sunday Handicap scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
2/7
2
9/7
3
16/7
4
23/7
5
30/7
6
6/8
7
13/8
8
20/8
9
27/8
10
3/9
11
10/9
12
24/9
13
8/10
14
22/10
Nett
1st Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 4.0   (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (8.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 23.0
2nd SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 9.0   (DNC) (77.0 NSO) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 (DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (DNC) 31.0
3rd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 7.0   3.0 7.0 OOD (DNC) 7.0 6.0 (14.0) (DNC) (DNC) (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 40.0
4th Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 (12.0)   2.0 8.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (15.0) (DNC) 7.8 OOD 3.0 10.0 9.0 (DNC) 42.8
5th Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 8.0 DSQ (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 107.0
6th Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 10.0   (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 4.0 14.0 10.0 DNC 131.0
7th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 16.0   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 15.0 (DNC) 11.8 OOD 11.0 (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 147.8
8th LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) DNC 11.0 17.0 12.0 8.0 155.0
9th Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 (DNC)   10.0 DNF 6.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC 185.0
10th Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 7.0 6.5 OOD DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 186.5
11th RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 (DNC)   1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.7 OOD DNC DNC 241.7
12th GP14 13755 M.York 1127 8.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 OOD DNC 247.0
13th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 2.0   4.0 OOD 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 247.0
14th RS 600 670 George Hand 920 (DNC)   10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 265.0
15th 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 277.0
16th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18.0 15.0 6.0 280.0
17th RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 19.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 39.6 OOD (77.0 NSO) (DNC) 77.0 NSO 16.0 DNC DNC 314.6
18th GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 (DNC)   (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 335.0
19th Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 8.0 DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC 340.0
20th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 345.0
21st LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 17.0   (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 346.0
22nd PHANTOM "X" 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 388.0
23rd Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 389.0
24th Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 389.0
25th GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 390.0
25th Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 390.0
27th RS700 923 A.York 857 6.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 392.0
28th FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 393.0
29th Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 394.0
30th LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 (DNC)   4.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 401.0
31st RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 409.0
32nd SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 (DNC)   (77.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19.0 DNF 7.0 411.0
33rd Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 411.0
34th TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 417.0
35th RS 200 252 (2) Anthony York 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 77.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 463.0
35th Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 463.0
35th Martin 16 125 Ian Pinnell 1170 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 463.0
35th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 1.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 463.0
39th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 464.0
39th Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC)   (DNC) (77.0 NSO) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 464.0
41st PHANTOM "X" 1100 J.Wayling 1030 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 466.0
41st ENTERPRISE 23058 (2) Ian Castle 1116 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 466.0
43rd RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 467.0
43rd ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 (DNC)   (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 467.0
43rd RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 467.0
43rd LASER 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand 1175 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 467.0
47th LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 468.0
47th RS 200 252 (3) Anthony York 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 468.0
49th GP14 13755 (2) Tom Castle 1127 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 469.0
49th RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 469.0
49th Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 469.0
52nd RS 200 264 (2) Harry Turner 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 470.0
53rd LASER 4.7 170440 (3) Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 471.0
53rd Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 (DNC)   (77.0 NSO) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 471.0
55th RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 11.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (77.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC 77.0 NSO 77.0 NSO DNC 473.0
56th RS 400 412 Riche 952 (DNC)   (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.0
56th Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC 475.0
56th LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.0
56th RS 200 1166 James Parker 1059 13.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.0
60th LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner 1101 14.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 476.0
61st LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1078 15.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 477.0
62nd LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 18.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 480.0
63rd RS FEVA 512 Unknown not signed on 1189 (77.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd PHANTOM 1100 (2) Niel Barford 1045 (DNC)   (77.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd RS 200 264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (77.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd LASER II 5711 Unknown Not Signed On 1035 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (77.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd LASER 4.7 17440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On 857 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0 NSO DNC DNC 539.0
63rd LASER 4.7 17440 (2) Tom Castle 1175 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 77.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd RS 200 1162 (2) John Wayling 1059 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 77.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd 420 51440 Tom Castle 1087 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd   Moth Created from sailno wizard   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0 NSO DNC 539.0
63rd RS 600 672 (3) Unknown Not Signed On 920 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0 NSO 539.0
63rd RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd Lark 2278 P.Travers 1073 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd Lark 2482 C.Haberfield 1073 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
63rd Fireball 13031 T.Welch 982 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 00.54.00 4 0.50.06 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 00.54.17 4 0.51.16 2.0
3 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.43.22 3 0.51.18 3.0
4 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.42.34 2 0.51.43 4.0
5 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 00.42.37 3 0.52.43 5.0
6 RS700 923 A.York 857 00.45.23 4 0.52.57 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.43.43 3 0.55.02 7.0
8 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.47.34 3 0.56.17 8.0
9 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.49.14 3 0.56.50 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.50.21 3 0.58.07 10.0
11 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.53.45 4 0.58.25 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.47.38 3 0.59.48 12.0
13 RS 200 1166 James Parker 1059 00.47.34 3 0.59.53 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner 1101 00.50.33 3 1.01.13 14.0
15 LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1078 00.50.32 3 1.02.30 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 00.54.17 3 1.06.28 16.0
17 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.54.31 3 1.06.45 17.0
18 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 00.54.37 3 1.07.33 18.0
19 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.53.11 3 1.08.31 19.0
20 RS FEVA 512 Unknown not signed on 1189 NSO 2   77.0

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 1.09.12 2 1.12.41 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 1.22.09 2 1.17.21 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 1.23.13 2 1.18.35 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 1   4.0
4 LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 0.44.08 1 1.22.16 4.0
6 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 DNF     10.0
6 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 DNF     10.0
8 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 NSO     77.0
8 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 NSO     77.0
8 PHANTOM 1100 (2) Niel Barford 1045 NSO     77.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.53.15 4 0.50.57 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 0.49.09 4 0.51.38 2.0
3 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.43.44 2 0.53.08 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.58.16 4 0.55.01 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 1.01.37 4 0.55.13 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.48.52 3 0.56.25 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   7.0
7 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.49.02 3 0.56.36 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 1.01.01 4 0.57.27 8.0
10 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 0.49.58 3 0.57.41 9.0
11 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 0.51.37 3 1.01.04 10.0
12 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 0.51.53 3 1.03.31 11.0
13 LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 0.52.09 3 1.04.48 12.0
14 RS 400 412 Riche 952 1.05.10 4 1.08.27 13.0
15 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 NSO     77.0
15 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 NSO     77.0
15 RS 200 264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 NSO     77.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.44.43 2 0.40.45 1.0
2 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 0.45.09 2 0.41.09 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.45.34 3 0.42.54 3.0
4 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.41.24 2 0.57.01 4.0
5 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 0.48.01 1 2.16.01 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 DSQ     8.0
7 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 OOD 1   13.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.44.23 3 0.39.23 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.46.58 3 0.40.40 2.0
2 Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 OOD 1   2.0
4 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.49.43 3 0.43.03 3.0
5 FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 0.43.23 3 0.44.11 4.0
6 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 0.41.02 3 0.44.36 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 0.50.45 3 0.46.06 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.48.52 3 0.46.09 7.0
9 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 0.55.09 3 0.48.56 8.0
10 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 0.52.40 3 0.50.53 9.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.48.58 3 0.51.26 10.0
12 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.39.28 2 0.54.22 11.0
13 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 0.40.36 2 0.56.30 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172314 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.42.34 2 0.58.00 13.0
15 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.54.23 3 0.58.51 14.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.43.01 2 0.59.15 15.0
17 LASER II 5711 Unknown Not Signed On 1035 NSO 2   77.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 252 (2) Anthony York 1059 00.39.13 4 0.37.02 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.43.40 4 0.37.48 2.0
3 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 00.43.50 4 0.37.57 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14880 Tom Castle 982 00.38.30 4 0.39.12 4.0
5 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 00.38.40 4 0.40.37 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.44.43 4 0.42.14 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.47.15 4 0.45.13 7.0
8 RS 200 264 (2) Harry Turner 1059 00.43.15 3 0.54.27 8.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS700 923 A.York 857 0.53.51 5 1.02.50 1.0
2 PHANTOM "X" 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.53.38 4 1.05.05 2.0
3 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 0.54.55 4 1.05.41 3.0
4 PHANTOM "X" 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.54.25 4 1.06.02 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand 1175 0.48.05 3 1.08.12 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.58.46 4 1.09.22 6.0
7 RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 0.52.14 4 1.10.58 7.0
8 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.47.31 2 1.12.10 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 170440 (3) Tom Woolhouse 1175 0.50.56 3 1.12.15 9.0
10 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 0.50.36 3 1.13.01 10.0
11 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.50.45 3 1.13.14 11.0
12 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 OOD 1   11.8
13 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.51.12 3 1.13.53 12.0
14 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.50.58 3 1.17.09 13.0
15 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.49.33 3 1.17.59 14.0
16 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.49.47 3 1.18.08 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.52.21 3 1.20.07 16.0
18 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 0.47.30 2 1.32.03 17.0
19 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 0.59.36 3 1.32.09 18.0
20 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 OOD 1   39.6
21 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     77.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 PHANTOM "X" 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 00.53.33 5 0.51.59 1.0
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.53.54 5 0.56.37 2.0
3 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.49.12 4 0.58.51 3.0
4 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.54.42 4 0.59.12 4.0
5 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.58.32 3 0.59.16 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.56.04 4 1.00.41 6.0
7 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 00.57.02 4 1.01.43 7.0
8 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 00.57.08 4 1.01.50 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.58.47 4 1.03.37 9.0
10 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.57.36 4 1.06.07 10.0
11 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 01.03.28 4 1.12.51 11.0
12 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 NSO     77.0

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 1 1.0
2 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 OOD 6.5
3 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 OOD 7.8
4 RS 200 252 (2) Anthony York 1059 NSO 77.0
4 LASER 4.7 17440 (2) Tom Castle 1175 NSO 77.0
4 RS 200 1162 (2) John Wayling 1059 NSO 77.0

11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.41.50 2 0.38.07 1.0
2 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.44.15 3 0.39.16 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.42.03 3 0.39.36 3.0
4 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.46.19 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.46.36 3 0.40.21 5.0
6 RS 200 252 (3) Anthony York 1059 0.43.36 3 0.41.10 6.0
7 GP14 13755 (2) Tom Castle 1127 0.46.58 3 0.41.40 7.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.44.40 3 0.42.11 8.0
9 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 0.47.55 3 0.42.31 9.0
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.47.10 3 0.43.19 10.0
11 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 0.47.28 3 0.44.02 11.0
12 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.48.10 3 0.52.08 12.0
13 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.41.33 2 0.57.14 13.0
14 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 NSO     77.0

12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 0.48.57 3 0.46.51 1.0
2 Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 0.54.59 3 0.51.15 2.0
3 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 OOD 1   2.7
4 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.58.01 3 0.51.29 3.0
5 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 0.59.35 3 0.51.35 4.0
6 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 0.47.53 3 0.52.03 5.0
7 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 1.00.20 3 0.52.14 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.55.57 3 0.52.50 7.0
9 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.58.38 2 0.53.26 8.0
10 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.56.25 3 0.53.59 9.0
11 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.58.41 3 0.55.15 10.0
12 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 0.51.06 3 0.55.33 11.0
13 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 1.05.00 3 0.56.17 12.0
14 Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 1.05.44 3 0.56.55 13.0
15 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.06.11 3 0.57.18 14.0
16 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 0.52.44 2 1.01.19 15.0
17 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.05.15 3 1.03.03 16.0
18 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 1.08.54 3 1.03.55 17.0
19 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 1.03.30 3 1.06.42 18.0
20 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     77.0
20 Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On 857 NSO     77.0

13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 46.26 4 0.43.04 1.0
2 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 51.28 4 0.44.34 2.0
3 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 52.02 4 0.45.03 3.0
4 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 OOD 1   4.0
4 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 48.41 4 0.45.10 4.0
6 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 53.06 4 0.45.58 5.0
7 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 53.54 4 0.46.40 6.0
8 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 48.52 4 0.47.13 7.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 50.47 4 0.47.57 8.0
10 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 51.15 4 0.48.15 9.0
11 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 55.59 4 0.48.28 10.0
12 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 45.25 4 0.49.09 11.0
13 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 57.20 4 0.53.11 12.0
14 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 49.23 4 0.53.41 13.0
15 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 49.33 4 0.53.52 14.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 54.50 4 0.57.36 15.0
17 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 DNF     19.0
18 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     77.0
18   Moth Created from sailno wizard NSO     77.0

14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Martin 16 125 Ian Pinnell 1170 0.40.03 3 0.45.38 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.47.47 4 0.45.44 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.48.33 4 0.45.51 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 23058 (2) Ian Castle 1116 0.39.22 3 0.47.02 4.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.45.26 4 0.47.43 5.0
6 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.46.17 4 0.48.37 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 0.43.10 3 0.49.50 7.0
8 LASER 144768 David Tilley 1078 0.43.22 3 0.53.38 8.0
9 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.41.56 3 1.00.31 9.0
10 RS 600 672 (3) Unknown Not Signed On 920 NSO     77.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
NSONot signed or or not signed off having retired
OODRace officer duty points



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com