Northampton Sailing Club
Laser Open 1st July 2006

Provisional results

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:None, Entries:18,

Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Single Fleet 'Open meetings' scoring system

Rank Rig SailNo Helm Club 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race Total Nett
          1 July 1 July 1 July    
1st LASER 178718 Matthew Frary Waveney & Oulton Broad 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd LASER 168757 Richard Patrick Great Moor (11.0) 1.0 3.0 15.0 4.0
3rd LASER 175780 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 25.0 6.0
4th LASER 181910 James Cully Norfolk Broads 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 26.0 7.0
5th LASER 141467 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham (15.0) 6.0 2.0 23.0 8.0
6th LASER 174912 Chris Wright Carsington 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 29.0 10.0
7th LASER 182629 Luke Bayliss Carsington (13.0) 7.0 4.0 24.0 11.0
8th LASER 186028 Ben Pistol Aldenham 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 28.0 15.0
9th LASER 146446 Graham Smith Northampton (12.0) 9.0 6.0 27.0 15.0
10th LASER 172807 Jarvis Simpson RYA (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
11th LASER 186725 Jamie Dalton RHKYC 4.0 (12.0) 12.0 28.0 16.0
12th LASER 161328 Miles Odell Northampton 5.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 35.0 16.0
13th LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 26.0 16.0
14th LASER 170613 Robert Pocock Staunton Harold 8.0 (15.0) 10.0 33.0 18.0
15th LASER 186046 David Lambert Aldenham (14.0) 14.0 8.0 36.0 22.0
16th LASER 181354 Don Breen Northampton (17.0) 16.0 11.0 44.0 27.0
17th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West Northampton 18.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 50.0 31.0
18th LASER RADIAL 184135 Nolan Dawson Oxford 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 54.0 35.0

1st Race

1st Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank Rig SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 LASER 178718 Matthew Frary Waveney & Oulton Broad 1 1.0
2 LASER 181910 James Cully Norfolk Broads 2 2.0
3 LASER 175780 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir 3 3.0
4 LASER 186725 Jamie Dalton RHKYC 4 4.0
5 LASER 161328 Miles Odell Northampton 5 5.0
6 LASER 174912 Chris Wright Carsington 6 6.0
7 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 7 7.0
8 LASER 170613 Robert Pocock Staunton Harold 8 8.0
9 LASER 172807 Jarvis Simpson RYA 9 9.0
10 LASER 186028 Ben Pistol Aldenham 10 10.0
11 LASER 168757 Richard Patrick Great Moor 11 11.0
12 LASER 146446 Graham Smith Northampton 12 12.0
13 LASER 182629 Luke Bayliss Carsington 13 13.0
14 LASER 186046 David Lambert Aldenham 14 14.0
15 LASER 141467 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 15 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 184135 Nolan Dawson Oxford 16 16.0
17 LASER 181354 Don Breen Northampton 17 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West Northampton 18 18.0

2nd Race

2nd Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank Rig SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 LASER 168757 Richard Patrick Great Moor 1 1.0
2 LASER 178718 Matthew Frary Waveney & Oulton Broad 2 2.0
3 LASER 175780 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir 3 3.0
4 LASER 174912 Chris Wright Carsington 4 4.0
5 LASER 181910 James Cully Norfolk Broads 5 5.0
6 LASER 141467 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 6 6.0
7 LASER 182629 Luke Bayliss Carsington 7 7.0
8 LASER 172807 Jarvis Simpson RYA 8 8.0
9 LASER 146446 Graham Smith Northampton 9 9.0
10 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 10 10.0
11 LASER 161328 Miles Odell Northampton 11 11.0
12 LASER 186725 Jamie Dalton RHKYC 12 12.0
13 LASER 186028 Ben Pistol Aldenham 13 13.0
14 LASER 186046 David Lambert Aldenham 14 14.0
15 LASER 170613 Robert Pocock Staunton Harold 15 15.0
16 LASER 181354 Don Breen Northampton 16 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West Northampton DNF 19.0
17 LASER RADIAL 184135 Nolan Dawson Oxford DNF 19.0

3rd Race

3rd Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank Rig SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 LASER 178718 Matthew Frary Waveney & Oulton Broad 1 1.0
2 LASER 141467 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 2 2.0
3 LASER 168757 Richard Patrick Great Moor 3 3.0
4 LASER 182629 Luke Bayliss Carsington 4 4.0
5 LASER 186028 Ben Pistol Aldenham 5 5.0
6 LASER 146446 Graham Smith Northampton 6 6.0
7 LASER 172807 Jarvis Simpson RYA 7 7.0
8 LASER 186046 David Lambert Aldenham 8 8.0
9 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 9 9.0
10 LASER 170613 Robert Pocock Staunton Harold 10 10.0
11 LASER 181354 Don Breen Northampton 11 11.0
12 LASER 186725 Jamie Dalton RHKYC 12 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West Northampton 13 13.0
14 LASER 175780 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir DNF 19.0
14 LASER 181910 James Cully Norfolk Broads DNF 19.0
14 LASER 174912 Chris Wright Carsington DNF 19.0
14 LASER 161328 Miles Odell Northampton DNF 19.0
14 LASER RADIAL 184135 Nolan Dawson Oxford DNF 19.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com