event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Lark Winter Championships, 25th & 26th November 2006

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:48, Scoring system:Lark Winters
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1 2464 Alan Krailing Edd McArdle WSC 2 2 2 (4) 2 8
2 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green 1 4 4 1 (49 DNF) 10
3 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield (17) 3 6 5 1 15
4 2264 Jon Fish Toby Lewis Waldringfield (13) 1 10 3 3 17
5 2356 Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield 5 5 1 8 (10) 19
6 2347 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Stokes Bay (9) 7 5 7 4 23
7 2502 Steven Hall Simon Haighton Hollowell SC 8 (22) 3 10 8 29
8 2469 Chris Ellis Kathryn Young Frensham Pond SC 4 8 8 (20) 13 33
9 2452 Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield 11 17 (18) 2 6 36
10 2492 Dougal Scott Helen Scott Rock SC (14) 10 7 6 14 37
11 2500 Simon Cox Laura Jakeman RYA 7 16 9 (21) 7 39
12 2487 Richard Bennett Kelsey Suggitt Staunton Harold SC 10 14 12 (16) 5 41
13 2304 Geoff Sinton Sara Olliff Waldringfield 12 11 (23) 15 9 47
14 2471 Matthew White Harriet Steer Waldringfield 15 9 11 14 (16) 49
15 2132 Howard Enkel Micky Wright Stone 16 13 14 (18) 11 54
16 469 Jonathan White Alex Cruthenden Portsmouth University (20) 19 15 13 15 62
17 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin ? 32 6 20 11 (DNC) 69
18 2458 Paul Gardner Jane Alexander Stokes Bay (21) 18 16 19 19 72
19 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield 24 23 (49 DNF) 17 12 76
20 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow ? 3 25 26 23 (DNC) 77
21 2220 Jeremy Stephens Steve Graham Penzance SC 28 12 21 (29) 18 79
22 2499 J Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 23 (28) 24 12 21 80
23 11 Tom Jeffcoate Holly Scott Notts County 26 (27) 19 22 17 84
24 25 ?? David Young Kate Phillips South Staffs SC 22 20 22 (27) 24 88
25 2223 Fiona Gray Rob Woodward Portsmouth University 35 32 25 9 (49 DNF) 101
26 2330 Steve Chatten Laura Mitchell WKSC 27 (30) 17 30 27 101
27 2490 Robert Marlow Marlow Northampton SC (31) 29 31 24 20 104
28 2468 Tony Hotchkiss Lara White ? (34) 26 29 31 26 112
29 2375 Will Branton Hellen Hunt WSC 36 (DNC) 27 25 25 113
30 2465 William Croxford Davis Croxford South Staffs SC 30 31 28 26 (DNC) 115
31 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury 19 24 33 40 (DNC) 116
32 2493 Dan Smith Mikki Attwood ? 33 34 (36) 28 23 118
33 24 Chris Whitehouse Millie Parsons Waldringfield 6 15 (DNC) DNC DNC 119
34 2489 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 29 33 (34) 32 28 122
35 2442 Holly Hewat Alison Dart Medway YC 18 39 (DNC) 35 32 124
36 2422 Nick Jones Suzi Lawika Chichester YC 25 36 (DNC) 37 30 128
37 246 Chris Holliman Hanna Potbury Portsmouth University 41 (DNC) 30 36 22 129
38 2413 Geoff Mayhew Kim Lamb Waldringfield (DNC) 21 13 DNC DNC 132
39 2485 Neil Goodhead Amanda Whitehouse South Staffs 39 (DNC) 32 34 29 134
40 2504 John Crooks Helen Winward Burghfield (40) 35 37 38 31 141
41 250 Sam Collins Sam Edmondson Manchester University (43) 41 38 39 33 151
42 2439 Ben Stone Tom Kerr Waldringfield 37 37 (DNC) 33 DNC 156
43 246X Chris Kilsby Emma Carice Portsmouth University 42 40 35 41 (DNC) 158
44 2357 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson Northampton SC (DNC) 38 49 DNF 42 49 DNF 178
45 2498 Pete Jackson Sam Hammonds Hollowell SC 38 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 185
46 248 Sarah Collingwood Joanna Coe Portsmouth University 45 42 (DNC) DNC DNC 185
47 241 Will Lord Robyn Hase Portsmouth University 44 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 191
48 2167 Mark Fuller Kate Hutchins Portsmouth University 46 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 193

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com