event burgee venue burgee

2006 Holcot Handicap Trophy 21 races - 11 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:28 on October 23, 2006

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:9, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:71, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Holcot Handicap Trophy scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
2/4
2
2/4
3
2/4
4
30/4
5
30/4
6
30/4
7
28/5
8
28/5
9
28/5
10
18/6
11
18/6
12
18/6
13
17/9
14
17/9
15
17/9
16
1/10
17
1/10
18
1/10
19
15/10
20
15/10
21
15/10
Nett
1st Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 (DNC)     (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 (DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (DNC) 27.0
2nd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 (DNC)     6.0 9.0 (12.0) (18.0) (17.0) (15.0) 2.0 (12.0) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 51.0
3rd Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 4.0     3.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (71.0 NSO) 69.0
4th Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 (DNC)     9.0 7.0 2.0 (DNC) 7.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 1.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 118.0
5th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC)     12.0 5.0 5.0 (71.0 NSO) 8.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 124.0
6th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 12.0 8.0 136.0
7th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC)     2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 171.0
8th Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 3.0     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 230.5
9th RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 (DNC)     16.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 (DNC) 26.0 DNF (71.0 NSO) (DNC) 15.0 9.0 (DNC) 10.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 253.0
10th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC)     (DNC) 16.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.2 OOD 14.2 OOD 14.2 OOD 12.0 DNF 15.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 255.6
11th Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNF 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 71.0 NSO DNC 275.0
12th LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 (DNC)     4.0 6.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD DNC DNC DNC 318.1
13th Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 (DNC)     13.0 13.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 330.0
14th LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 13.0 9.0 343.0
15th LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 15.0 (DNC) 13.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC 356.0
16th Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 372.5
17th 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 381.0
18th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 393.0
19th SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 1.0     (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 397.0
20th Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 28.8 OOD     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) 71.0 NSO 2.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 414.8
21st LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC)     14.0 15.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 10.0 (71.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 415.0
22nd Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 2.0     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 442.0
23rd RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 71.0 NSO 71.0 NSO 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 463.0
24th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC DNC 15.0 10.0 469.0
25th RS 700 923 A.York 857 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 503.0
26th Phantom 1100 (2) Peter Warne 1045 (DNC)     1.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 504.0
27th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.0 NSO DNC 507.0
28th Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510.0
29th GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510.0
30th RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 512.0
31st RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 514.0
32nd Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 6.5 OOD     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 516.5
33rd 420 51869 Tom Castle 1087 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.0 NSO 8.0 3.0 10.0 DNC DNC 518.0
34th GP14 13755 M.York 1127 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 8.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
35th Laser 155887 D.Robins 1078 (DNC)     7.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 519.0
36th Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 14.0 DNC 521.0
37th Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 10.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 521.0
38th Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) DNC 6.0 11.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 523.0
39th Laser SB3 3079 Chris Harris 952 (DNC)     10.0 8.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 525.0
40th RS 400 1256 (2) Thomas Castle 952 (DNC)     11.0 11.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 527.0
41st CONTENDER 483 (2) Harry Turner 994 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 12.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 529.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 16.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 71.0 NSO 71.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 535.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 12.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 535.0
44th LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 16.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 548.0
45th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 570.0
45th Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 570.0
47th RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 576.0
48th Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 577.0
49th Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 6.0 578.0
50th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 580.0
51st RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 582.0
52nd LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 (DNC)     5.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 583.0
53rd LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 583.0
54th LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 590.0
55th ENTERPRISE 18995 Stephen Hammond 1116 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 592.0
56th ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern- Fox 1116 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 594.0
57th TOPAZ RACE   Lucy Woolhouse 1210 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 603.0
58th RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 26.0 DNF 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 71.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 604.0
59th RS VAREO 325 (2) David Hand 1035 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 645.0
60th RS 400 412 Rich 952 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 650.0
61st Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC 652.0
62nd RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 653.0
63rd RS 600 743 (2) George Hand 920 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 654.0
64th TOPPER 42182 Unkown Not Signed On 1290 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th SOLO 4250 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) (71.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On   (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th   184087 Unknown Not Signed On   (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th GP14 13230 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.0 NSO 71.0 NSO 710.0
64th Laser 1813(9/5)4 D.Breen 1078 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (71.0 NSO) (71.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 71.0 NSO DNC 71.0 NSO 71.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0
64th Lark 2482 M.Haberfield 1073 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.39.19 2 0.34.02 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.39.26 2 0.34.08 2.0
3 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 00.34.24 2 0.34.36 3.0
4 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 00.27.01 1 0.46.47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 OOD 1   6.5
6 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 OOD 1   28.8

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1100 (2) Peter Warne 1045 00.43.49 2 0.41.56 1.0
2 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.49.28 2 0.42.50 2.0
3 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 00.49.29 2 0.42.51 3.0
4 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 00.48.35 2 0.45.17 4.0
5 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 00.49.15 2 0.45.41 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.48.55 2 0.46.11 6.0
7 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 00.49.52 2 0.46.28 7.0
7 Laser 155887 D.Robins 1078 00.50.05 2 0.46.28 7.0
9 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.48.49 2 0.46.43 9.0
10 Laser SB3 3079 Chris Harris 952 00.46.40 2 0.49.01 10.0
11 RS 400 1256 (2) Thomas Castle 952 00.48.09 2 0.50.35 11.0
12 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.48.10 2 0.50.36 12.0
13 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.41.45 1 0.50.44 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.34.37 1 0.58.55 14.0
15 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 DNF     16.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.40.10 2 0.34.47 1.0
2 Phantom 1100 (2) Peter Warne 1045 00.37.21 2 0.35.44 2.0
3 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 00.39.00 2 0.36.21 3.0
4 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 00.42.03 2 0.36.24 4.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.35.39 2 0.37.27 5.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 00.40.39 2 0.37.53 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.39.41 2 0.37.58 7.0
8 Laser SB3 3079 Chris Harris 952 00.36.10 2 0.37.59 8.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.40.15 2 0.38.00 9.0
10 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 00.41.30 2 0.38.30 10.0
11 RS 400 1256 (2) Thomas Castle 952 00.36.40 2 0.38.31 11.0
12 Laser 155887 D.Robins 1078 00.42.18 2 0.39.14 12.0
13 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.33.41 1 0.40.56 13.0
14 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.44.16 2 0.42.46 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.27.54 1 0.47.29 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 00.37.28 1 1.08.49 16.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 00.34.45 3 0.33.15 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.35.34 3 0.34.02 2.0
3 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 00.37.26 3 0.34.53 3.0
4 Phantom 1100 (2) Peter Warne 1045 00.36.50 3 0.35.15 4.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.34.27 3 0.36.11 5.0
6 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 00.41.58 3 0.36.20 6.0
7 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 00.39.13 3 0.36.33 7.0
8 RS 400 1256 (2) Thomas Castle 952 00.34.59 3 0.36.45 8.0
9 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.41.05 2 0.37.26 9.0
10 Laser SB3 3079 Chris Harris 952 00.35.51 3 0.37.39 10.0
11 SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.43.53 3 0.38.00 11.0
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.41.05 3 0.38.48 12.0
13 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.41.29 3 0.40.05 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.33.22 2 0.42.36 14.0
15 RS 600 743 (2) George Hand 920 00.42.07 3 0.45.47 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 00.40.10 2 0.55.20 16.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.50.07 2 1.00.54 1.0
2 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.51.39 3 1.04.11 2.0
3 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 0.45.54 3 1.04.17 3.0
4 RS 700 923 A.York 857 0.55.07 4 1.04.19 4.0
5 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.52.56 3 1.05.28 5.0
6 RS VAREO 325 (2) David Hand 1035 0.50.52 3 1.05.32 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.57.25 3 1.06.17 7.0
8 LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 0.54.27 3 1.07.21 8.0
9 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 0.54.32 3 1.07.27 9.0
10 SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.58.38 3 1.07.41 10.0
11 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.58.40 3 1.07.43 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 0.56.24 3 1.08.18 12.0
13 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.55.40 3 1.08.51 13.0
14 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 0.55.53 3 1.09.07 14.0
15 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 1.00.05 3 1.09.22 15.0
16 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.55.28 3 1.09.50 16.0
17 TOPAZ RACE   Lucy Woolhouse 1210 0.42.26 2 1.10.08 17.0
18 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 1.00.09 3 1.15.44 18.0
19 LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 1.02.45 3 1.17.37 19.0
20 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 NSO     71.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 700 923 A.York 857 0.44.07 4 0.51.29 1.0
2 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.42.09 3 0.52.08 2.0
3 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 0.43.31 3 0.53.49 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 0.52.12 4 0.54.50 4.0
5 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 0.44.26 3 0.54.57 5.0
6 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.45.26 2 0.55.12 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.43.30 3 0.55.30 7.0
8 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.53.13 4 0.55.54 8.0
9 SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.48.34 3 0.56.04 9.0
10 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.48.37 3 0.56.07 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.45.24 3 0.57.10 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 0.47.59 3 0.58.07 12.0
13 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.47.16 3 0.58.44 13.0
14 LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 0.47.44 3 0.59.02 14.0
15 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.48.00 3 0.59.22 15.0
16 LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 0.50.00 3 1.01.51 16.0
17 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.49.41 3 1.02.33 17.0
18 TOPAZ RACE   Lucy Woolhouse 1210 0.40.07 2 1.06.19 18.0
19 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 0.41.50 2 1.12.26 19.0
20 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 DNF     26.0
20 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 DNF     26.0
20 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 DNF     26.0
23 TOPPER 42182 Unkown Not Signed On 1290 NSO     71.0
23 SOLO 4250 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO     71.0
23 Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On NSO     71.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 700 923 A.York 857 0.42.54 3 0.50.04 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.56.21 3 0.53.55 2.0
3 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 1.01.04 3 0.56.39 3.0
4 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 1.02.26 2 0.56.54 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.45.07 2 0.58.36 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.41.44 2 0.59.07 6.0
7 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.45.52 2 0.59.34 7.0
8 RS 400 1256 C.Harris 952 0.56.49 3 0.59.41 8.0
9 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.57.07 3 1.00.00 9.0
10 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 0.55.44 3 1.00.35 10.0
11 SOLO 3164 / 3010 Gary Livingstone 1155 0.46.53 2 1.00.53 11.0
12 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 0.47.33 2 1.01.45 12.0
13 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.44.33 2 1.02.17 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 0.45.59 2 1.02.39 14.0
15 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.52.11 2 1.13.55 15.0
16 LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 0.53.49 2 1.14.53 16.0
17 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 NSO     71.0
17 SOLO 4250 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO     71.0

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 00.41.48 1 0.39.28 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.42.17 1 0.39.56 2.0
3 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 00.43.23 1 0.40.26 3.0
4 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.46.19 1 0.41.06 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.47.42 1 0.41.18 5.0
6 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.48.12 1 0.41.44 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.50.06 1 0.42.38 7.0
8 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 00.49.27 1 0.42.49 8.0
9 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.49.50 1 0.44.13 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.51.05 1 0.44.14 10.0
11 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.41.32 1 0.45.09 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 00.50.17 1 0.45.40 12.0
13 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.49.41 1 0.46.05 13.0
14 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 OOD 1   14.2
15 Laser 1813(9/5)4 D.Breen 1078 NSO     71.0

11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.48.32 3 0.48.50 1.0
2 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 00.52.38 3 0.49.03 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.56.52 3 0.49.14 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 00.52.11 3 0.49.17 4.0
4 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.55.32 3 0.49.17 4.0
6 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.57.26 3 0.49.44 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.57.41 3 0.49.57 7.0
8 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.56.36 3 0.50.13 8.0
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.54.55 3 0.50.57 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 01.01.28 3 0.52.19 10.0
10 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 01.00.26 3 0.52.19 10.0
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.56.03 3 0.52.56 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern- Fox 1116 01.01.17 3 0.54.55 13.0
14 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.52.34 3 0.57.08 14.0
15 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 OOD 1   14.2
16 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.59.37 3 0.57.36 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 01.04.13 3 0.58.20 16.0
18 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 NSO     71.0
18   184087 Unknown Not Signed On NSO     71.0
18 Laser 1813(9/5)4 D.Breen 1078 NSO     71.0

12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.43.30 3 0.37.40 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.44.56 3 0.38.54 2.0
3 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.45.46 3 0.39.37 3.0
4 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.44.59 3 0.39.55 4.0
5 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.45.54 3 0.40.44 5.0
6 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 00.49.01 3 0.42.26 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.47.44 3 0.45.04 7.0
8 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.41.52 3 0.45.30 8.0
9 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.49.08 3 0.47.28 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 00.53.19 3 0.48.26 10.0
11 RS 400 412 Rich 952 00.55.22 3 0.58.09 11.0
12 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 OOD 1   14.2
13 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 NSO     71.0
13 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO     71.0

13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.38.48 2 0.36.10 1.0
2 Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 0.44.40 2 0.38.40 2.0
3 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 OOD 1   2.5
4 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.45.20 2 0.39.15 3.0
5 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   3.5
6 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 0.45.44 2 0.39.36 4.0
7 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.47.20 2 0.40.59 5.0
8 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 0.48.25 2 0.41.55 6.0
9 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.46.00 2 0.42.14 7.0
10 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 0.46.53 2 0.44.16 8.0
11 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 0.48.17 2 0.44.47 9.0
12 CONTENDER 483 (2) Harry Turner 994 0.48.12 2 0.48.29 10.0
13 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     12.0

14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.59.04 3 0.55.03 1.0
2 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 1.05.00 3 0.56.17 2.0
3 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 OOD 1   2.5
4 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 1.05.12 3 0.56.27 3.0
5 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   3.5
6 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 1.05.23 3 0.56.37 4.0
7 Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 1.05.36 3 0.56.48 5.0
8 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 1.04.12 3 0.58.19 6.0
9 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 1.03.08 3 0.59.23 7.0
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 1.05.04 3 0.59.45 8.0
11 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 1.06.11 3 1.01.24 9.0
12 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.08.07 3 1.05.49 10.0
13 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 0.51.00 2 1.06.14 11.0
14 CONTENDER 483 (2) Harry Turner 994 1.05.52 3 1.06.16 12.0
15 ENTERPRISE 18995 Stephen Hammond 1116 1.00.24 2 1.21.11 13.0
15 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern- Fox 1116 1.00.24 2 1.21.11 13.0
17 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 1.01.48 2 1.25.07 15.0
18 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 NSO     71.0
18 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO     71.0

15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.35.09 2 0.32.46 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 0.36.36 2 0.34.26 2.0
3 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 OOD 1   2.5
4 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.40.53 2 0.35.24 3.0
5 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   3.5
6 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.42.59 2 0.37.13 4.0
7 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 0.43.00 2 0.37.14 5.0
8 Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 0.43.16 2 0.37.28 6.0
9 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 0.44.41 2 0.41.27 7.0
10 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 0.44.36 2 0.43.06 8.0
11 Solo 3887 M.Holands 1155 0.51.18 2 0.44.25 9.0
12 CONTENDER 483 (2) Harry Turner 994 0.45.24 2 0.45.40 10.0
13 ENTERPRISE 18995 Stephen Hammond 1116 0.51.55 2 0.46.31 11.0
14 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.52.11 2 0.47.55 12.0
15 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 NSO     71.0
15 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO     71.0

16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 33.20 3 0.35.01 1.0
2 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 38.05 3 0.35.20 2.0
3 Laser 155887 D.Robins 1078 40.09 3 0.37.15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 41.30 3 0.37.42 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 40.03 3 0.37.49 5.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 OOD 1   5.7
7 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 36.06 2 0.51.08 6.0
8 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 35.57 2 0.56.39 7.0
9 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 36.59 2 1.00.02 8.0
10 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 DNF     14.0
10 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 DNF     14.0
12 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     71.0
12 420 51869 Tom Castle 1087 NSO     71.0
12 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 NSO     71.0

17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1045 49.30 4 0.47.22 1.0
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 48.18 4 0.50.44 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 41.24 3 0.52.07 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 43.04 3 0.52.09 4.0
5 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 41.24 3 0.52.49 5.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 OOD 1   5.7
7 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 39.33 3 0.53.03 6.0
8 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 42.46 3 0.53.09 7.0
9 420 51869 Tom Castle 1087 45.14 3 0.55.29 8.0
10 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 46.08 3 0.55.52 9.0
11 Laser 152553 R.Sivers 1078 45.93 3 0.57.35 10.0
12 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 44.54 3 1.02.53 11.0
13 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     71.0
13 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 NSO     71.0

18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.49.32 4 0.47.24 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.51.57 4 0.49.03 2.0
3 420 51869 Tom Castle 1087 0.55.06 4 0.50.41 3.0
4 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 0.52.39 4 0.57.14 4.0
5 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.54.16 4 0.58.44 5.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 OOD 1   5.7
7 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 NSO     71.0

19

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.45.49 4 0.49.35 1.0
2 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 0.49.33 4 0.49.51 2.0
3 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.39.11 3 0.50.29 3.0
4 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.41.09 3 0.51.08 4.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.36.34 3 0.51.13 5.0
6 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.36.35 3 0.51.14 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.41.38 3 0.52.25 7.0
7 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.45.24 3 0.52.25 7.0
9 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.45.25 3 0.52.26 9.0
10 420 51869 Tom Castle 1087 0.45.20 3 0.55.36 10.0
11 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.45.26 3 0.56.12 11.0
12 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 0.49.56 3 1.01.46 12.0
13 Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 0.50.20 3 1.02.15 13.0
14 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 0.36.34 2 1.03.19 14.0

20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.45.45 4 0.44.25 1.0
2 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 0.45.30 4 0.45.46 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.51.30 4 0.48.38 3.0
4 Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 0.43.08 3 0.49.48 4.0
5 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.51.42 4 0.49.57 5.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.48.07 4 0.50.33 6.0
7 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.48.19 4 0.50.45 7.0
8 Lark 2482 / 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 0.54.53 4 0.51.09 8.0
9 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.54.02 4 0.51.42 9.0
10 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.47.50 4 0.51.46 10.0
11 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.43.01 3 0.53.12 11.0
12 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.46.36 3 0.53.48 12.0
13 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 0.44.58 3 0.55.37 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172768 A.Baker 1101 0.47.33 3 0.57.35 14.0
15 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.55.30 4 0.58.18 15.0
16 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 NSO     71.0
16 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 NSO     71.0
16 GP14 13230 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 NSO     71.0

21

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.51.59 3 0.50.28 1.0
2 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.47.15 3 0.51.08 2.0
3 Contender 536 Peter Nelson 994 0.52.02 3 0.52.21 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.50.39 3 0.53.12 4.0
5 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.56.42 3 0.54.16 5.0
6 Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 0.42.02 2 0.54.35 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.58.23 3 0.55.08 7.0
8 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.42.50 2 0.55.38 8.0
9 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 0.43.33 2 1.00.36 9.0
10 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.41.23 2 1.05.12 10.0
11 Solo 4267 / 3961 R.Jackson 1155 NSO     71.0
11 GP14 13230 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 NSO     71.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
NSONot signed on or not signed off having retired
OODRace officer duty points



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com