event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Enterprise Midland Area Championship 14th & 15th October 2006

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:25, Scoring system:1 discard if 3 or more races are sailed
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1   22652 Jeremy Stephens Matt Johnson Penzance SC 3 (5) 1 1 2 7
2   22619 John Blundell Chris Blundell Hallamshire 5 2 2 (8) 1 10
3 Simply Red 23089 Jonathan Woodward Alex Halliwell Redditch / WLYC 1 1 (14) 6 6 14
4 Scream If You Want To Go Faster 22918 Tim Sadler Richard Sault Northampton SC 2 7 (17) 2 4 15
5 Chocolate Thomas 23045 Martin Honnor Simon Haighton Ogston SC 8 6 3 4 (12) 21
6 Wimp 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain Hallamshire SC 7 4 5 5 (8) 21
7 Subsonic Winkle 19876 Alan Johnson Roo Johnson SCYC (15) 3 7 7 5 22
8   22536 Phill Shewin Peter Rowley Chester 10 (15) 12 3 3 28
9 HRT 22933 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 4 11 8 (15) 10 33
10   22689 Anthony Clay James Holmes Soulsailor 13 9 4 11 (26 DNF) 37
11 Cannibagachooda 23058 Stephen Graham Richard Adams Northampton (14) 12 9 12 9 42
12 J Grey J Matter 23008 Barry Moss Julie Moore Shustoke S C (DNC) 10 11 16 7 44
13   19697 Richard Pepperdine Nigel Pepperdine Staunton Harold 6 20 15 9 (DNC) 50
14 Tutu Won One Too 22112 Charles Morrish Alison Geddes St. MLSC 11 16 13 10 (18) 50
15   20673 Andy Ritchie Arthur Mason Hykeham SC 12 14 10 14 (15) 50
16 No name 21889 Tim Vick Charles Bower Ulley SC 9 13 (18) 18 11 51
17   22272 Charles Adams H Adams WLYC 18 8 (19) 13 14 53
18 Out of the Blue 22901 Paul Young Alison Torrens Midland SC 17 (21) 6 19 13 55
19   22822 Graham Kirkup Dominic White Grafham WSC 16 17 16 (22) 16 65
20   22629 Neil Parsloe Siobhan Ladyman Broadwater 19 19 (22) 17 17 72
21   20202 Tim Coleman Jo Coleman SBSC 20 18 (21) 20 19 77
22   22823 Mike Cossey Matt Whitfield Tamworth SC 21 (22) 20 21 20 82
23   22977 Jack Mead Jennifer Mead Middle Nene SC 22 23 (24) 23 23 91
24   23159 Martin Bottomley Keri Arrowsmith Emberton Park SC (24) 24 23 24 22 93
25   21657 John Kentigern-Fox Ruth Kentigern-Fox Northampton SC 23 (26 DNF) DNC 25 21 95

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com