2006 Early Tuesday Personal Handicap 10 races - 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Provisional Overall Results

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:51
Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 scoring system Early Tuesday Personal Handicap
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
25/4
2
2/5
3
9/5
4
16/5
5
23/5
6
30/5
7
6/6
8
13/6
9
20/6
10
27/6
Nett
1st Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (DNC) (DNC)   1.0 14.0
2nd RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 5.8 OOD 9.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0   4.0 30.8
3rd RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 6.0 PEN (DNC) 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0)   6.0 40.0
4th LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 4.0 (14.0 OOD) 11.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (51.0 NSO) 2.0   14.0 OOD 61.0
5th Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 15.0 (DNC) 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 1.0 8.0 1.0   6.0 64.0
6th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 5.0 10.0 8.0 DNC 7.4 OOD   3.0 95.4
7th LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1101 14.0 (DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC   9.0 111.0
8th LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1078 5.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC 127.0
9th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1063 7.0 5.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 11.0 8.8 OOD DNC   DNC 145.8
10th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 11.0 9.3 OOD (DNC) 18.0 7.0 (DNC) 1.0 DNC   DNC 148.3
11th RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 16.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 15.0 5.0 5.0 DNC   DNC 155.0
12th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 12.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 173.0
13th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 DNC DNC   DNC 179.0
14th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) 16.0 6.0 DNC DNC 3.0   DNC 185.0
15th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 13.0   10.0 211.0
16th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1073 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 14.0 22.0 DNF 14.0 DNC DNC   DNC 217.0
17th Laser Radial 166480 John West 1101 13.0 3.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC 230.0
18th SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 51.0 NSO 19.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   5.0 231.0
19th OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 10.0   DNC 231.0
20th TOPAZ Blue Lucy Woolhouse 1210 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 17.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 248.0
21st Comet Race 503 Simon Bath 1059 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23.0 11.0 17.0 DNC DNC   DNC 255.0
22nd Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 258.0
23rd RS700 923 Anthony York 862 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 OOD   DNC 263.0
24th LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1101 10.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 266.0
25th 14 * 1496 Ian Pinnell 850 (DNC) (DNC) 51.0 NSO 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 8.0   DNC 267.0
26th SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 6.0 DNC   DNC 270.0
26th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1045 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC   DNC 270.0
28th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1155 8.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 273.0
29th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1290 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18.0 DNC DNC 4.0   DNC 277.0
30th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 277.0
31st CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0   DNC 277.0
32nd International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1290 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNC DNC 7.0   DNC 279.0
33rd LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0   DNC 289.0
34th LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 DNC DNC   DNC 290.0
35th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 DNC DNC 20.0 DNC DNC   DNC 291.0
36th FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 307.0
37th RS 200 1162 (2) Tim Hartley 1059 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0   DNC 312.0
37th OPTIMIST 5288 Tom Barford 1646 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 312.0
37th LASER 2000 21636 David Scott 1089 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 312.0
40th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC   DNC 313.0
41st LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1078 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   8.0 314.0
41st SOLO 3961 Gary Livingstone 1155 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 314.0
43rd LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 315.0
44th LASER RADIAL 177988 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 319.0
45th LASER 171303 John Connell 1078 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 320.0
46th RS 400 412 Rich 952 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18.0 DNC DNC   DNC 324.0
47th LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 20.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 326.0
48th ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox 1116 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 51.0 NSO DNC DNC   DNC 357.0
48th LARK 2410 Alan Henson 1073 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   51.0 NSO 357.0
48th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 51.0 NSO DNC DNC   DNC 357.0
48th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 (DNC) (DNC) 51.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 51.0 NSO DNC   51.0 NSO 357.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 0.44.04 4 0.42.47 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 0.44.47 4 0.43.29 2.0
3 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.52.52 4 0.49.16 4.0
4 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1078 0.53.43 4 0.49.50 5.0
5 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 OOD 1   5.8
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 PEN 4 0.48.35 6.0
6 LASER 2000 21636 David Scott 1089 0.54.33 4 0.50.06 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1063 0.53.38 4 0.50.27 7.0
9 SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1155 0.43.45 3 0.50.30 8.0
10 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1045 0.53.14 4 0.50.56 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1101 0.42.56 3 0.52.00 10.0
12 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 0.45.16 3 0.52.15 11.0
13 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 0.45.24 3 0.52.25 12.0
14 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1101 0.43.19 3 0.52.27 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1101 0.46.50 3 0.56.43 14.0
16 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 0.44.33 3 0.56.51 15.0
17 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 0.45.53 3 1.04.16 16.0

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1209 00.54.46 5 0.45.18 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 00.48.45 5 0.47.20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1215 00.48.38 4 0.50.02 3.0
4 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1157 00.58.17 5 0.50.22 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1149 00.57.53 5 0.50.23 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5288 Tom Barford 1646 00.50.20 3 0.50.58 6.0
7 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1261 00.51.46 4 0.51.19 7.0
8 SOLO 3961 Gary Livingstone 1261 00.53.25 4 0.52.57 8.0
9 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 952 00.54.30 5 0.57.15 9.0
10 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1155 OOD 1   9.3
11 SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt 1249 00.57.36 4 0.57.39 10.0
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1121 00.54.48 4 1.01.06 11.0
13 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 OOD 1   14.0

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 1019 0.48.22 5 0.47.28 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 0.42.24 4 0.51.27 2.0
3 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1156 0.48.00 4 0.51.54 3.0
4 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1234 0.51.43 4 0.52.23 4.0
5 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1156 0.48.36 4 0.52.33 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1101 0.46.34 4 0.52.52 6.0
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.50.50 5 0.53.24 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1213 0.51.55 4 0.53.30 8.0
9 LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1187 0.50.52 4 0.53.34 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166480 John West 1200 0.52.29 4 0.54.40 10.0
11 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1121 0.49.04 4 0.54.43 11.0
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   11.0
13 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1104 0.48.39 4 0.55.05 12.0
14 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1154 0.52.40 4 0.57.03 13.0
15 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1121 0.51.15 4 0.57.09 14.0
16 TOPAZ Blue Lucy Woolhouse 1210 0.42.35 3 0.58.39 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1146 0.44.38 3 1.04.55 16.0
18 14 * 1496 Ian Pinnell 850 NSO 5   51.0
18 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO 3   51.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.45.53 3 1.02.18 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1025 0.48.09 3 1.02.38 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 0.49.00 3 1.03.26 3.0
4 14 * 1496 Ian Pinnell 850 0.54.17 4 1.03.52 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1209 0.58.20 3 1.04.20 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1211 0.59.30 3 1.05.31 6.0
7 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1100 0.54.06 3 1.05.35 7.0
8 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1103 0.54.24 3 1.05.46 8.0
9 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1255 1.02.42 3 1.06.37 9.0
10 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1143 0.57.09 3 1.06.40 10.0
11 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 966 0.48.19 3 1.06.41 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1145 0.57.22 3 1.06.48 12.0
13 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1133 0.56.58 3 1.07.02 13.0
14 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1128 0.57.32 3 1.08.00 14.0
15 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 961 0.49.25 3 1.08.34 15.0
16 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1226 1.03.10 3 1.08.42 16.0
17 TOPAZ Blue Lucy Woolhouse 1252 1.06.33 3 1.10.52 17.0
18 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1233 1.08.09 3 1.13.42 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1135 1.02.55 3 1.13.55 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1175 1.07.19 3 1.16.23 20.0
21 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1171 1.08.23 3 1.17.52 21.0
22 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 1.08.54 3 1.18.11 22.0
23 Comet Race 503 Simon Bath 1155 1.07.49 3 1.18.17 23.0
24 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 NSO 3   51.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1150 0.43.24 3 0.50.19 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1030 OOD 1   2.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 984 0.50.12 4 0.51.01 2.0
4 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1097 0.56.05 4 0.51.07 3.0
5 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1110 0.42.39 3 0.51.14 4.0
6 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1672 0.42.58 2 0.51.24 5.0
7 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1246 0.49.05 3 0.52.31 6.0
8 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1270 0.50.50 3 0.53.22 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1213 0.49.55 3 0.54.52 8.0
10 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1138 0.47.17 3 0.55.24 9.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1169 0.49.39 3 0.56.38 10.0
12 Comet Race 503 Simon Bath 1157 0.52.26 3 1.00.25 11.0
13 TOPAZ Blue Lucy Woolhouse 1261 0.57.20 3 1.00.37 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 177988 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1177 0.55.05 3 1.02.24 13.0
15 LASER 171303 John Connell 1134 0.53.14 3 1.02.35 14.0
16 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1089 0.52.26 3 1.04.12 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1140 0.57.03 3 1.06.44 16.0
18 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1290 0.45.14 2 1.10.08 17.0
19 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1290 0.47.47 2 1.14.05 18.0
20 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1251 0.46.23 2 1.14.09 19.0
21 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1208 0.55.30 2 1.31.53 20.0
22 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1073 DNF     22.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1326 0.47.44 3 0.48.00 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1031 0.52.39 4 0.51.04 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1101 0.56.16 4 0.51.06 3.0
4 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 0.44.40 4 0.51.49 4.0
5 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1133 0.44.44 3 0.52.39 5.0
6 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1098 0.57.55 4 0.52.45 6.0
7 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1122 0.44.32 3 0.52.55 7.0
8 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1141 0.45.18 3 0.52.56 8.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1178 0.46.46 3 0.52.56 8.0
10 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 976 0.51.44 4 0.53.00 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1132 0.45.23 3 0.53.27 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1657 0.44.33 2 0.53.46 12.0
13 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1089 0.44.30 3 0.54.29 13.0
14 LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone 1108 0.45.21 3 0.54.34 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1219 0.50.43 3 0.55.28 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1125 0.47.41 3 0.56.31 16.0
17 Comet Race 503 Simon Bath 1143 0.50.19 3 0.58.42 17.0
18 RS 400 412 Rich 1023 0.56.40 3 1.13.51 18.0
19 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1165 0.44.16 2 1.16.00 19.0
20 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1133 0.44.36 2 1.18.44 20.0
21 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox 1116 NSO     51.0
21 Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 NSO     51.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson 1237 00.42.34 2 0.34.25 1.0
2 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1224 00.42.33 2 0.34.46 2.0
3 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1205 00.42.10 2 0.35.00 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 980 00.34.39 2 0.35.21 4.0
5 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 1104 00.40.54 2 0.37.03 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1188 00.48.33 2 0.40.52 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1100 00.46.14 2 0.42.02 7.0
8 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1194 00.58.40 2 0.49.08 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult 1063 OOD 1   8.8
10 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 NSO     51.0
10 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO     51.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1249 00.44.00 2 0.35.14 1.0
2 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1127 00.40.34 2 0.36.00 2.0
3 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry 1225 00.44.17 2 0.36.09 3.0
4 RS700 923 Anthony York 862 OOD 1   4.0
4 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming 1309 00.48.04 2 0.36.43 4.0
6 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 978 00.36.11 2 0.37.00 5.0
7 RS 200 1162 (2) Tim Hartley 1144 00.42.27 2 0.37.06 6.0
8 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming 1306 00.48.28 2 0.37.07 7.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   7.4
10 14 * 1496 Ian Pinnell 851 00.32.22 2 0.38.02 8.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1128 00.45.21 2 0.40.12 9.0
12 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding 1655 00.35.17 1 0.42.38 10.0
13 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.43.44 2 0.44.00 11.0
14 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1189 00.27.01 1 0.45.27 12.0
15 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1132 00.41.17 1 1.12.56 13.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

Race abandoned - Committee Boat involved in rescue duty.

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 John Wayling 1031 00.46.58 4 0.45.33 1.0
2 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1224 00.42.17 3 0.46.04 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1159 00.40.49 3 0.46.57 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris 979 00.46.11 4 0.47.10 4.0
5 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1194 00.42.52 3 0.47.52 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1120 00.40.18 3 0.47.59 6.0
6 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1197 00.43.05 3 0.47.59 6.0
8 LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1105 00.42.48 3 0.51.39 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 182465 Graham Newton 1207 00.48.55 3 0.54.02 9.0
10 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1254 00.41.16 2 1.05.49 10.0
11 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 OOD 1   14.0
12 LARK 2410 Alan Henson 1073 NSO     51.0
12 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO     51.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/