2006 Early Thursday Handicap 11 races - 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Provisional Series results

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:93, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Early Thursday scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY 1
20/4
2
27/4
3
4/5
4
11/5
5
18/5
6
25/5
7
1/6
8
8/6
9
15/6
10
22/6
11
29/6
Nett
1st Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 1.0 (25.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 10.0
2nd Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 2.0 2.2 OOD 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.2
3rd RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.3 OOD 5.0 (9.0) (17.0) 5.0 30.3
4th Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 7.0 (20.0) 4.0 8.0 9.1 OOD 9.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0) (DNC) (DNC) 45.1
5th Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 (11.0) (DNC) 8.4 OOD 6.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 (DNC) (12.0) 6.0 52.4
6th GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 9.0 8.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (15.0) 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 55.0
7th Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 6.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (18.0) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 57.0
8th RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 (11.0) (16.0) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 (12.0) 57.0
9th GP14 13755 M.York 1127 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (12.0) (DNC) 8.9 OOD 12.0 8.0 11.0 (DNC) 9.0 58.9
10th Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 13.0 9.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (22.0) 17.0 16.0 10.0 (23.0) 22.0 105.0
11th FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 106.0
12th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 16.0 (DNC) (21.0) 21.0 (DNC) 12.0 17.1 OOD 18.0 14.0 (DNC) 18.0 116.1
13th Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 21.0 (DNC) 13.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 13.0 33.0 DNF 14.0 138.0
14th Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 17.0 (DNC) 15.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 14.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC 174.0
15th Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 19.0 19.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 192.0
16th Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 20.0 21.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 194.0
17th SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 18.0 17.2 OOD 19.0 18.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 DNC 196.2
18th Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 21.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 202.0
19th ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 (DNC) 2.0 7.0 4.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 213.0
20th Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 28.0 DSQ 14.0 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) 27.0 DNC 232.0
21st Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 19.0 16.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 251.0
22nd Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 (DNC) 6.0 23.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 267.0
23rd Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 16.0 25.0 DNC DNC 24.0 20.0 283.0
24th LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 23.0 15.0 25.0 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 293.0
25th RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 297.0
26th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 5.7 OOD 301.7
27th RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 3.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 308.0
28th Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 24.0 10.0 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 327.0
29th BOSS 800 George Hand 847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11.0 13.0 13.3 OOD 16.0 DNC DNC 332.3
30th Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 15.0 15.0 334.0
31st RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 26.0 (DNC) DNC 28.0 21.0 19.0 DNC 93.0 NSO 373.0
32nd Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 399.0
33rd GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 (DNC) 11.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 403.0
34th RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 13.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 404.0
35th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 412.0
36th Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 22.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 430.0
37th RS 400 412 Riche 952 25.0 (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 442.0
38th LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 (DNC) (DNC) 27.0 23.0 25.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 447.0
39th LARK 1592 (2) Frank Hodgson 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 29.0 93.0 NSO DNC 29.0 25.0 455.0
40th Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 482.0
41st Optimist 5288 T.Barford 1646 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 482.0
42nd LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 485.0
43rd Lark 2129 George Hand 1073 4.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 486.0
44th LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 490.0
45th LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 10.0 490.0
46th LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 11.0 490.0
47th LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 492.0
48th LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1101 (DNC) 12.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 494.0
49th LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1078 15.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 496.0
50th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 19.0 DNC 499.0
51st LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 26.0 (93.0 NSO) 10.0 (DNC) 93.0 NSO 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 501.0
52nd LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC 23.0 DNC DNC DNC 501.0
53rd COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) 93.0 NSO DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 DNC DNC 506.0
54th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 22.0 DNC 507.0
54th RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) (93.0 NSO) 93.0 NSO 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 507.0
56th LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 22.0 DNC DNC 26.0 DNC 513.0
57th 405 302 Tom Woolhouse 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 24.0 DNC DNC 26.0 515.0
58th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) 24.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 30.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 519.0
59th 12 * 3501 Tom Stewart 1093 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
60th Laser 171988 A.Styne 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 564.0
61st RS 200 1162 Tim Hartley 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 565.0
62nd RS Vareo 325 (2) David Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC 567.0
62nd LASER 121816 David Hand 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 567.0
64th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 568.0
65th GP14 4986 A.Styne 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 572.0
66th LASER RADIAL 170440 r Tom Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 573.0
67th SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 16.0 574.0
68th Enterprise 22101 P.Kenny 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 575.0
69th RS 200 264 Harry Turner 1059 (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0
70th Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20.0 DNC 578.0
71st LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0 579.0
72nd LASER 4.7 170440 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 581.0
73rd LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0 582.0
73rd TOPAZ 1601 Lucy Woolhouse 1190 (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 582.0
75th PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 26.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 584.0
76th LASER 177988 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 27.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 585.0
76th RS700 923 A.York 857 27.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 585.0
78th Lark 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 OCS DNC 592.0
79th Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (93.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 651.0
79th GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 651.0
79th Solo 4128 D.Mabbutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th 405 98 Tom Woolhouse 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th SOLO 4342 Unknown Not Signed on 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 651.0
79th KESTREL 925 Unknown Not Signed On 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC 93.0 NSO 651.0
79th SOLO 3346 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th Sailboard 2152 Unknown Not Signed on   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0 NSO DNC 651.0
79th LASER 142330 Unknown did not sign on 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (93.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th   451 Unknown Windsurfer Not signed on   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th GP14 13530 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th   979 Unknown Windsurfer Not signed on   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0
79th LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 93.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.39.02 3 0.37.54 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.39.54 3 0.38.44 2.0
3 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.41.35 3 0.40.11 3.0
4 Lark 2129 George Hand 1073 0.43.16 3 0.40.19 4.0
5 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.45.34 3 0.40.26 5.0
6 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.47.06 3 0.40.47 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.42.55 3 0.41.04 7.0
8 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.47.29 3 0.41.07 8.0
9 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.46.23 3 0.41.09 9.0
10 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.39.22 3 0.41.21 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.42.25 3 0.41.23 11.0
11 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.43.50 3 0.41.23 11.0
13 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.48.00 3 0.41.34 13.0
14 LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 0.45.08 3 0.41.52 14.0
15 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1078 0.45.51 3 0.42.32 15.0
16 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.45.50 3 0.43.17 16.0
17 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.46.00 3 0.43.19 17.0
18 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 0.50.29 3 0.43.43 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.45.00 3 0.43.54 19.0
20 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.46.13 3 0.44.14 20.0
21 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 0.44.18 3 0.44.34 21.0
22 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.50.02 3 0.45.27 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 0.52.45 3 0.47.55 23.0
24 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.38.23 2 0.57.55 24.0
25 RS 400 412 Riche 952 00.57.48 3 1.00.43 25.0
26 RS700 923 A.York 857 OOD 1   27.0
27 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 DSQ     28.0

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.37.27 3 0.39.20 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 0.32.58 2 0.44.19 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 OOD 1   2.2
4 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.34.34 2 0.44.54 3.0
5 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.35.10 2 0.45.40 4.0
6 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.34.20 2 0.45.42 5.0
7 Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 0.34.58 2 0.47.00 6.0
8 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 0.36.13 2 0.47.02 7.0
9 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.36.14 2 0.48.14 8.0
10 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.37.18 2 0.48.26 9.0
11 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.32.13 2 0.48.37 10.0
12 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 0.36.38 2 0.48.45 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1101 0.36.57 2 0.50.20 12.0
14 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.37.04 2 0.50.30 13.0
15 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 0.37.22 2 0.50.54 14.0
16 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 0.37.25 2 0.50.59 15.0
17 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.36.05 2 0.51.07 16.0
18 Lark 2129 George Hand 1073 0.36.39 2 0.51.14 17.0
19 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD 1   17.2
20 RS 200 264 Harry Turner 1059 0.36.39 2 0.51.55 18.0
21 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.35.57 2 0.52.06 19.0
22 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.36.27 2 0.52.19 20.0
23 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.36.42 2 0.52.41 21.0
24 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 0.33.28 2 0.54.34 22.0
25 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     24.0
26 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 OCS     25.0

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 00.51.43 3 0.50.13 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 00.52.38 3 0.51.06 2.0
3 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 00.49.47 3 0.52.18 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.55.01 3 0.52.39 4.0
5 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 00.57.16 3 0.53.16 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.60.43 3 0.53.52 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 00.60.19 3 0.54.03 7.0
8 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 00.62.28 3 0.54.05 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 OOD 1   8.4
10 LASER 121816 David Hand 1078 00.58.23 3 0.54.10 9.0
11 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.61.07 3 0.54.14 10.0
12 Optimist 5288 T.Barford 1646 00.30.02 1 0.54.44 11.0
13 RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin 1059 00.58.43 3 0.55.27 12.0
14 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.55.08 3 0.55.28 13.0
15 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 00.65.39 3 0.55.52 14.0
16 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.59.45 3 0.56.16 15.0
17 LASER 161329 Simon Hall 1078 00.61.16 3 0.56.50 16.0
18 LASER RADIAL 177988 Tim Hartley 1101 00.62.35 3 0.56.51 17.0
19 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.44.28 2 0.57.45 18.0
20 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 00.44.36 2 0.57.55 19.0
21 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.45.33 2 0.58.09 20.0
22 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.62.44 3 0.59.14 21.0
23 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 00.43.53 2 0.59.47 22.0
24 Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 00.44.36 2 0.59.57 23.0
25 TOPAZ 1601 Lucy Woolhouse 1190 00.47.53 2 1.00.21 24.0
26 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 00.44.50 2 1.01.05 25.0
27 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 00.55.22 2 1.16.16 26.0
28 LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 00.54.48 2 1.16.36 27.0
29 Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 NSO     93.0
29 LASER 142330 Unknown did not sign on 1078 NSO     93.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.38.50 2 0.56.33 1.0
2 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.42.39 2 0.59.31 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.41.04 2 0.59.48 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 0.44.35 2 0.59.55 4.0
5 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 1.00.20 3 1.03.23 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.44.07 2 1.04.34 6.0
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 1.02.36 3 1.05.45 7.0
8 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.45.49 2 1.05.46 8.0
9 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.52.32 2 1.08.14 9.0
10 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.49.16 2 1.09.47 10.0
11 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.54.00 2 1.10.08 11.0
12 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.53.17 2 1.10.55 12.0
13 RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin 1059 0.50.20 2 1.11.18 13.0
14 GP14 4986 A.Styne 1127 0.53.59 2 1.11.51 14.0
15 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.50.55 2 1.11.55 15.0
16 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.51.01 2 1.13.14 16.0
17 Enterprise 22101 P.Kenny 1116 0.55.11 2 1.14.10 17.0
18 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 0.58.35 2 1.16.05 18.0
19 Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 0.57.15 2 1.16.57 19.0
20 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 0.51.54 2 1.24.37 20.0
21 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.59.59 2 1.24.58 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 1.02.39 2 1.25.21 22.0
23 LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 1.02.00 2 1.26.40 23.0
24 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 0.57.30 2 1.26.46 24.0
25 RS 400 412 Riche 952 0.56.33 2 1.29.06 25.0
26 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 1.02.30 2 1.30.35 26.0
27 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 NSO 2   93.0
27 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 NSO 2   93.0
27 COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 NSO 2   93.0
27 Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 NSO 2   93.0
27 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO 2   93.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.44.18 5 0.45.07 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.49.04 5 0.47.38 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.49.53 5 0.48.26 3.0
4 Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 0.46.02 4 0.49.49 4.0
5 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.46.07 4 0.49.55 5.0
6 Optimist 5288 T.Barford 1646 1.06.00 4 0.50.07 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.53.22 5 0.52.04 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.48.12 4 0.52.10 8.0
9 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.52.39 5 0.52.58 9.0
10 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 OOD 1   9.1
11 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 0.50.06 4 0.57.30 10.0
12 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.49.12 4 0.58.04 11.0
13 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.48.12 4 0.58.13 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner 1101 0.51.26 4 0.58.24 13.0
15 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.51.22 4 1.07.27 14.0
16 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 1.00.45 3 1.27.40 15.0
17 LARK 1903 Gordon Halfacre 1073 OOD 1   25.0
18 COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 NSO     93.0
18 Laser 171988 A.Styne 1078 NSO     93.0
18 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 NSO     93.0
18   451 Unknown Windsurfer Not signed on NSO     93.0
18 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 NSO     93.0
18 GP14 13530 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 NSO     93.0
18   979 Unknown Windsurfer Not signed on NSO     93.0
18 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 NSO     93.0

6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 12 * 3501 Tom Stewart 1093 0.51.56 2 0.47.31 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.48.04 2 0.48.57 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.51.41 2 0.50.11 3.0
4 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.48.19 2 0.50.45 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 0.57.00 2 0.51.05 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.54.19 2 0.51.17 6.0
7 RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin 1059 0.54.24 2 0.51.22 7.0
8 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.56.18 2 0.52.22 8.0
9 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 OOD 1   8.9
10 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.55.47 2 0.53.23 9.0
11 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.55.03 2 0.53.42 10.0
12 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 0.46.39 2 0.55.05 11.0
13 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.58.50 2 0.55.33 12.0
14 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 1.00.00 2 0.55.40 13.0
15 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 1.05.35 2 0.58.12 14.0
16 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 1.05.57 2 0.58.31 15.0
17 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 1.02.35 2 1.00.28 16.0
18 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 1.12.03 2 1.02.23 17.0
19 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 1.12.49 2 1.03.03 18.0
20 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 1.14.14 2 1.04.16 19.0
21 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 1.07.24 2 1.05.45 20.0
22 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 1.18.17 2 1.07.47 21.0
23 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.18.59 2 1.08.23 22.0
24 LASER 4.7 170440 (2) Lucy Woolhouse 1175 0.42.03 1 1.11.34 23.0
25 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 1.21.30 2 1.14.01 24.0
26 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO     93.0
26 GP14 4986 A.Styne 1127 NSO     93.0
26 405 98 Tom Woolhouse 1089 NSO     93.0

7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.40.12 3 0.52.02 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.40.43 3 0.52.42 2.0
3 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.43.28 3 0.56.00 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.43.54 3 0.56.01 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.55.31 4 0.56.32 5.0
6 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.47.19 2 0.57.30 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 Tim Hartley 1059 0.46.01 3 0.57.56 7.0
8 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 OOD 1 0.00.00 7.3
9 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.46.15 3 0.58.14 8.0
10 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.45.07 3 0.58.41 9.0
11 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.50.56 3 1.00.15 10.0
12 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.47.21 3 1.00.25 11.0
13 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.51.44 3 1.01.12 12.0
14 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 0.52.12 4 1.01.38 13.0
15 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 0.50.21 3 1.03.13 14.0
16 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.55.03 3 1.03.33 15.0
17 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.55.13 3 1.03.45 16.0
18 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.57.20 3 1.06.11 17.0
19 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   17.1
20 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.53.19 3 1.06.15 18.0
21 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 0.57.41 3 1.06.35 19.0
22 RS 400 412 Riche 952 0.48.06 3 1.07.22 20.0
23 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.52.30 3 1.08.18 21.0
24 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 0.56.42 3 1.08.40 22.0
25 COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 0.55.30 3 1.09.53 23.0
26 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 0.58.32 3 1.10.53 24.0
27 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.55.07 3 1.11.00 25.0
28 PHANTOM 978 Gordon Halfacre 1045 0.56.14 3 1.11.45 26.0
29 LASER 177988 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1078 0.59.26 3 1.13.31 27.0
30 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 0.59.09 3 1.16.12 28.0
31 LARK 1592 (2) Frank Hodgson 1073 0.41.27 2 1.17.16 29.0
32 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.45.28 2 1.23.30 30.0
33 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 NSO     93.0
33 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO     93.0

8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 00.48.13 3 0.46.49 1.0
2 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.54.43 3 0.48.33 2.0
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.46.28 3 0.48.49 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 0.51.11 3 0.48.59 4.0
5 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 00.47.38 3 0.50.02 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.51.25 3 0.50.10 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 00.53.14 3 0.50.16 7.0
8 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.56.49 3 0.50.25 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 00.56.21 3 0.50.30 9.0
10 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 00.58.38 3 0.50.46 10.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.59.00 3 0.51.05 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 00.52.25 3 0.51.08 12.0
13 Solo 4264 R.Butterfield 1155 00.59.40 3 0.51.40 13.0
14 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 OOD 1   13.3
15 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.55.31 3 0.52.17 14.0
16 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 00.56.44 3 0.52.38 15.0
17 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 01.01.21 3 0.53.07 16.0
18 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 00.58.28 2 0.53.17 17.0
19 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.57.15 3 0.54.04 18.0
20 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 01.03.50 3 0.55.16 19.0
21 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.55.37 3 0.55.57 20.0
22 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.58.08 3 0.56.10 21.0
23 LASER RADIAL 157418 A Sammons 1101 01.05.23 3 0.59.23 22.0
24 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner 1101 01.09.07 3 1.02.47 23.0
25 405 302 Tom Woolhouse 1089 00.49.02 2 1.07.32 24.0
26 LARK 1592 (2) Frank Hodgson 1073 NSO     93.0
26 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs 1089 NSO 3   93.0
26 RS 600 672 / 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO 3   93.0
26 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 NSO     93.0
26 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO 3   93.0
26 KESTREL 925 Unknown Not Signed On 1038 NSO     93.0
26 SOLO 3346 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO     93.0
26 OPTIMIST 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 NSO 2   93.0

9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 00.24.56 1 0.24.12 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 00.23.50 1 0.24.16 2.0
3 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 00.26.40 1 0.25.53 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 00.31.07 1 0.29.23 4.0
5 Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 00.32.50 1 0.29.25 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1062 00.32.07 1 0.30.15 6.0
7 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 00.32.42 1 0.30.29 7.0
8 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 00.35.23 1 0.30.38 8.0
9 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 00.29.26 1 0.30.55 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.35.57 1 0.31.08 10.0
11 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.35.36 1 0.31.35 11.0
12 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 00.35.43 1 0.31.42 12.0
13 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 00.32.21 1 0.32.33 13.0
14 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.34.49 1 0.32.53 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 170440 r Tom Woolhouse 1101 00.36.19 1 0.32.59 15.0
16 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 00.28.04 1 0.33.08 16.0
17 Phantom 1175 V.Heap 1045 00.37.03 1 0.35.27 17.0
18 COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 00.38.20 1 0.36.12 18.0
19 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 00.38.30 1 0.37.12 19.0
20 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 00.43.07 1 0.41.16 20.0
21 GP14 12875 P.Wheeler 1127 NSO     93.0

10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.48.28 4 0.49.21 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.51.38 4 0.50.08 2.0
3 RS Vision 104 R.Willows 1075 0.54.56 4 0.51.06 3.0
4 Optimist 5279 S.Harding 1646 0.43.28 2 0.52.49 4.0
5 Contender 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.52.38 4 0.52.57 5.0
6 Laser 171988 A.Styne 1078 0.57.26 4 0.53.17 6.0
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.50.46 4 0.53.20 7.0
8 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 0.45.09 3 0.53.25 8.0
9 RS Vareo 325 (2) David Hand 1035 0.55.19 4 0.53.27 9.0
10 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 0.57.13 4 0.53.40 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 0.57.06 4 0.53.55 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.55.28 4 0.54.07 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 0.47.54 3 0.54.21 13.0
14 Solo 3961 G.Wilson 1155 0.47.18 3 0.54.36 14.0
15 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.47.51 3 0.55.14 15.0
16 SOLO 4708 / 3164 / 3010 / Gary Livingstone 1155 0.47.52 3 0.55.15 16.0
17 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.52.46 4 0.55.26 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 0.58.44 4 0.57.18 18.0
19 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.49.43 3 0.57.24 19.0
20 Solo 4298 J.Payne 1155 0.49.50 3 0.57.32 20.0
21 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.49.52 3 0.57.34 21.0
22 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 0.50.56 3 0.57.48 22.0
23 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.50.56 3 0.58.48 23.0
24 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 0.45.46 3 0.58.58 24.0
25 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 0.52.03 3 1.00.05 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford 1101 0.50.00 3 1.00.33 26.0
27 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton 1101 0.50.18 3 1.00.55 27.0
28 Enterprise 22447 R.Butterfield 1116 0.52.31 3 1.02.45 28.0
29 LARK 1592 (2) Frank Hodgson 1073 0.55.19 2 1.43.06 29.0
30 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 DNF     33.0
31 Lark 2233 C.Haberfield 1073 OCS 3   34.0
32 LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 NSO     93.0
32 Sailboard 2152 Unknown Not Signed on NSO     93.0

11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 J.Wayling 1030 0.52.34 3 0.51.02 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14919 Dave Wade 982 0.50.52 3 0.51.48 2.0
3 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.53.32 3 0.51.58 3.0
4 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.54.30 3 0.52.39 4.0
5 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 0.51.30 3 0.54.06 5.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 OOD 1   5.7
7 Flying Fifteen 2737 Les Cave 1025 0.55.29 3 0.54.08 6.0
8 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.58.47 3 0.54.32 7.0
9 GP14 13614 J.Warner 1127 1.02.29 3 0.55.27 8.0
10 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 1.03.40 3 0.56.30 9.0
11 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 1.01.10 3 0.56.44 10.0
12 LASER 186219 Chris Blackburn 1078 1.01.24 3 0.56.57 11.0
13 RS 200 252 Thomas Castle 1059 1.00.26 3 0.57.04 12.0
14 Phantom 1124 Dave Prichett 1045 0.59.43 3 0.57.09 13.0
15 Contender 483 N.Clatworthy 994 0.56.58 3 0.57.19 14.0
16 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.44.12 2 0.57.24 15.0
17 SOLO 4250 Ben Elliott 1155 0.44.19 2 0.57.33 16.0
18 Solo 4232 V.Cooper 1155 0.45.02 2 0.58.29 17.0
19 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 1.02.19 3 0.58.51 18.0
20 Flying Fifteen 2894 G.Leeming 1025 1.00.31 3 0.59.02 19.0
21 Laser II 8394 I.Carpenter 1035 1.01.57 3 0.59.51 20.0
22 LASER 182465 Graham Newton 1078 1.04.39 3 0.59.58 21.0
23 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.46.29 2 1.00.22 22.0
24 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.46.40 2 1.03.35 23.0
25 LASER RADIAL 8230 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.48.41 2 1.06.20 24.0
26 LARK 1592 (2) Frank Hodgson 1073 0.53.13 2 1.14.24 25.0
27 405 302 Tom Woolhouse 1089 0.55.57 2 1.17.04 26.0
28 RS Vareo 325 T.Hand 1035 NSO     93.0
28 Laser 174914 R.Hudson 1078 NSO     93.0
28 SOLO 4342 Unknown Not Signed on 1155 NSO     93.0
28 KESTREL 925 Unknown Not Signed On 1038 NSO     93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/