Northampton Sailing Club
Club Championships 2006

 

Sailed:6, Discards:3, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:42, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver   1030 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 90.0 3.0
2nd   Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 2.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 136.0 7.0
3rd CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 3.0 (16.0) 3.0 (8.0) (14.0) 4.0 48.0 10.0
4th   505 8869 I.Pinnell   902 4.0 2.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 141.0 12.0
5th CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 (10.0) 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) 3.0 5.0 43.0 12.0
6th CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (14.5) 4.0 (43.0 RAF) 76.5 14.0
7th CYC LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 10.0 1.0 144.0 15.0
8th   Phantom 1100 David Hand   1048 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 12.0 2.0 145.0 16.0
9th   SOLO 4250     1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 2.0 10.0 148.0 19.0
10th CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 (14.0) 7.0 (7.5) 5.0 7.0 (13.0) 53.5 19.0
11th CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 (DNC) 93.0 27.0
12th CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 (17.0) (18.0) 78.0 28.0
13th   RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.5 8.0 6.0 157.5 28.5
14th CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 (DNC) 13.0 7.5 (18.0) (15.0) 8.0 104.5 28.5
15th   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 6.0 14.0 (15.0) (43.0 DSQ) (21.0) 12.0 111.0 32.0
16th   Laser Radial 143200 E.Hand   1101 8.0 11.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 161.0 32.0
17th CMC SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 9.0 11.0 162.0 33.0
18th CYC LASER RADIAL 185597 George Hand   1101 9.0 12.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 162.0 33.0
19th   RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Thomas Castle 1059 7.0 15.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 165.0 36.0
20th   GP14 4986 A.Styne   1127 12.0 10.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 167.0 38.0
21st   LASER RADIAL 180963     1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 16.0 15.0 176.0 47.0
22nd   Scorpion 2006 Dave Wade   1056 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 178.0 49.0
23rd CYC Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs   1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 24.0 3.0 179.0 50.0
24th   LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1089 16.0 17.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 180.0 51.0
25th CYC LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 18.0 17.0 184.0 55.0
26th   Laser 186129 Chris Blackburn   1078 (DNC) 9.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 185.0 56.0
27th CMC SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 43.0 OCS 6.0 7.0 185.0 56.0
28th CMC Phantom 1124 David Preitchard   1048 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 22.0 16.0 186.0 57.0
29th CMC LARK 2233 Colin Habberfield   1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 194.0 65.0
30th   RS 400 728 Mitch Habberfiled   952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 200.0 71.0
31st CMC Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19.0 9.0 200.0 71.0
32nd CMC RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1032 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 30.0 19.0 200.0 71.0
33rd   TOPAZ 007 Lucy Woolhouse   1190 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 24.0 31.0 20.0 204.0 75.0
34th CMC 505 8869x Gilles Carvallo   902 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 206.0 77.0
35th   Laser 181354 D.Breen   1078 (DNC) 18.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 207.0 78.0
36th CMC GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler   1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23.0 14.0 209.0 80.0
37th CMC LASER 183243 David Robbins   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 20.0 DNC 209.0 80.0
38th   RS 600 672 Peter Wanaaaaaaaaaaarne   920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 27.0 DNC 220.0 91.0
39th   LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway   1089 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 228.0 99.0
40th   405 302 Lucy Childs Johny Perkins 1089 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 232.0 103.0
41st   Laser II 9737     1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 43.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 241.0 112.0
42nd   RS 400 412 Rich   952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 29.0 DNC 244.0 115.0

R1

R1
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver   1030 45.02 0.43.43 1.0
2   Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 49.25 0.46.03 2.0
3 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 48.24 0.46.19 3.0
4   505 8869 I.Pinnell   902 42.19 0.46.55 4.0
5 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 37.14 0.49.33 5.0
6   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 35.10 0.49.49 6.0
7   RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Thomas Castle 1059 35.34 0.50.23 7.0
8   Laser Radial 143200 E.Hand   1101 37.13 0.50.42 8.0
9 CYC LASER RADIAL 185597 George Hand   1101 37.17 0.50.48 9.0
10 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 39.31 0.51.19 10.0
11 CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 40.25 0.52.29 11.0
12   GP14 4986 A.Styne   1127 40.05 0.53.21 12.0
13   LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway   1089 38.48 0.53.27 13.0
14 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 41.03 0.54.38 14.0
15 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 39.57 0.55.51 15.0
16   LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1089 48.28 1.06.46 16.0
17   405 302 Lucy Childs Johny Perkins 1089 49.57 1.08.48 17.0

R2

R2
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver   1030 39.49 0.57.59 1.0
2   505 8869 I.Pinnell   902 53.44 0.59.34 2.0
3   Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 42.51 0.59.54 3.0
4 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 47.09 1.01.14 4.0
5 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 46.03 1.01.17 5.0
6 CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 47.12 1.01.18 6.0
7 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 46.46 1.02.15 7.0
8 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 44.37 1.02.22 8.0
9   Laser 186129 Chris Blackburn   1078 44.54 1.02.29 9.0
10   GP14 4986 A.Styne   1127 47.35 1.03.20 10.0
11   Laser Radial 143200 E.Hand   1101 47.13 1.04.20 11.0
12 CYC LASER RADIAL 185597 George Hand   1101 47.19 1.04.28 12.0
13 CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 46.49 1.05.09 13.0
14   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 46.18 1.05.35 14.0
15   RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Thomas Castle 1059 46.28 1.05.49 15.0
16 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 45.53 1.05.52 16.0
17   LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1089 57.28 1.19.09 17.0
18   Laser 181354 D.Breen   1078 41.56 1.56.42 18.0

R3

R3
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver   1030 50.06 0.48.38 1.0
2   Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 53.04 0.49.27 2.0
3 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 52.17 0.50.02 3.0
4   Laser 186129 Chris Blackburn   1078 54.46 0.50.48 4.0
5 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 38.50 0.51.41 5.0
6   505 8869 I.Pinnell   902 47.40 0.52.51 6.0
7 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 39.58 0.53.12 7.5
7 CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 38.14 0.53.12 7.5
9 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 38.55 0.54.24 9.0
10 CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 41.54 0.54.25 10.0
11 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 41.58 0.54.30 11.0
12 CYC LASER RADIAL 185597 George Hand   1101 40.18 0.54.54 12.0
13   Laser Radial 143200 E.Hand   1101 40.34 0.55.16 13.0
14   RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Thomas Castle 1059 39.50 0.56.25 14.0
15   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 40.16 0.57.02 15.0
16   GP14 4986 A.Styne   1127 43.47 0.58.16 16.0
17   Laser 181354 D.Breen   1078 46.01 1.04.02 17.0
18   LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1089 53.20 1.13.28 18.0

R4

R4
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Scorpion 2006 Dave Wade   1056 0.59.23 0.56.14 1.0
2   Phantom 1100 David Hand   1048 0.59.15 0.56.32 2.0
3   RS 400 728 Mitch Habberfiled   952 1.00.51 1.03.55 3.0
4 CYC LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 0.51.48 1.04.04 4.0
5 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 0.54.34 1.04.33 5.0
6 CMC 505 8869x Gilles Carvallo   902 0.58.19 1.04.39 6.0
7   SOLO 4250     1155 0.56.13 1.04.54 7.0
8 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 0.51.16 1.05.25 8.0
9 CMC LARK 2233 Colin Habberfield   1073 0.53.44 1.06.46 9.0
10 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 0.58.21 1.07.22 10.0
11 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 0.55.03 1.08.24 11.0
12 CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 0.59.35 1.08.47 12.0
13 CMC SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 1.00.39 1.10.01 13.0
14 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 0.59.22 1.10.14 14.5
14   RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 0.55.47 1.10.14 14.5
16   LASER RADIAL 180963     1101 0.58.42 1.11.05 16.0
17 CMC LASER 183243 David Robbins   1078 0.57.54 1.11.37 17.0
18 CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 0.58.39 1.12.33 18.0
19 CMC Phantom 1124 David Preitchard   1048 0.57.21 1.12.58 19.0
20 CYC LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1078 0.59.34 1.13.41 20.0
21   RS 600 672 Peter Wanaaaaaaaaaaarne   920 0.53.40 1.17.47 21.0
22 CMC RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1032 1.01.26 1.19.22 22.0
23 CYC Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs   1646 1.07.14 1.21.42 23.0
24   TOPAZ 007 Lucy Woolhouse   1190 0.51.27 1.26.28 24.0
25   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 DSQ   43.0
25 CMC SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 OCS   43.0
25   Laser II 9737     1035 DNF   43.0

R5

R5
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver   1030 0.40.58 0.39.46 1.0
2   SOLO 4250     1155 0.47.31 0.41.08 2.0
3 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 0.47.49 0.41.24 3.0
4 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 0.46.49 0.41.32 4.0
5   Scorpion 2006 Dave Wade   1056 0.44.10 0.41.49 5.0
6 CMC SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 0.48.21 0.41.52 6.0
7 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 0.48.06 0.42.41 7.0
8   RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 0.45.41 0.43.08 8.0
9 CMC SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 0.49.52 0.43.10 9.0
10 CYC LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 0.46.34 0.43.12 10.0
11 CMC Solo 3672 B.Merry   1155 0.50.21 0.43.36 11.0
12   Phantom 1100 David Hand   1048 0.45.48 0.43.42 12.0
13 CMC LARK 2233 Colin Habberfield   1073 0.47.02 0.43.50 13.0
14 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 0.46.22 0.44.22 14.0
15 CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 0.47.52 0.44.24 15.0
16   LASER RADIAL 180963     1101 0.49.01 0.44.31 16.0
17 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 0.48.22 0.45.05 17.0
18 CYC LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1078 0.48.42 0.45.11 18.0
19 CMC Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 0.48.15 0.45.26 19.0
20 CMC LASER 183243 David Robbins   1078 0.49.31 0.45.56 20.0
21   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 0.48.52 0.46.09 21.0
22 CMC Phantom 1124 David Preitchard   1048 0.48.34 0.46.21 22.0
23 CMC GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler   1127 0.52.40 0.46.44 23.0
24 CYC Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs   1646 0.51.41 0.47.06 24.0
25   RS 400 728 Mitch Habberfiled   952 0.45.16 0.47.33 25.0
26   Laser II 9737     1035 0.50.05 0.48.23 26.0
27   RS 600 672 Peter Wanaaaaaaaaaaarne   920 0.46.26 0.50.28 27.0
28 CMC 505 8869x Gilles Carvallo   902 0.45.38 0.50.35 28.0
29   RS 400 412 Rich   952 0.51.03 0.53.37 29.0
30 CMC RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1032 0.55.29 0.53.46 30.0
31   TOPAZ 007 Lucy Woolhouse   1190 0.58.02 1.13.09 31.0

R6

R6
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CYC LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 0.45.59 0.42.39 1.0
2   Phantom 1100 David Hand   1048 0.53.33 0.51.06 2.0
3 CYC Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs   1646 0.44.53 0.54.32 3.0
4 CMC Phantom 1175 VicHeap   1045 0.42.49 0.54.38 4.0
5 CMC Solo 4298 John Payne   1155 0.48.31 0.56.00 5.0
6   RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 0.45.59 0.57.54 6.0
7 CMC SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 0.52.01 1.00.03 7.0
8 CMC Laser 152553 R.Sivers   1078 0.49.41 1.01.27 8.0
9 CMC Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 0.49.31 1.02.10 9.0
10   SOLO 4250     1155 0.54.14 1.02.36 10.0
11 CMC SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 0.55.42 1.04.18 11.0
12   RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1059 0.51.37 1.04.59 12.0
13 CMC GP14 13755 M.York Pam 1127 0.56.18 1.06.36 13.0
14 CMC GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler   1127 0.56.41 1.07.04 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL 180963     1101 0.55.30 1.07.13 15.0
16 CMC Phantom 1124 David Preitchard   1048 0.52.59 1.07.25 16.0
17 CYC LASER 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1078 0.54.57 1.07.58 17.0
18 CMC Lark 2357 G.Wilson O.Wilson 1073 0.55.02 1.08.23 18.0
19 CMC RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1032 0.55.18 1.11.27 19.0
20   TOPAZ 007 Lucy Woolhouse   1190 0.47.08 1.19.13 20.0
21 CMC GP14 13614 J.Warner   1127 RAF   43.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com