event burgee

Bank Holiday 100 Minute Pursuit 2006. - 5 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 1
26/12/5
2
1/1/6
3
17/4/6
4
29/5/6
5
28/8/6
Total Nett
1st Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 9.0
2nd RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 6.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 125.0 11.0
3rd RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 36.0 12.0
4th Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 (57.0 NSO) 94.0 25.0
5th Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton   1101 12.0 13.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) 146.0 32.0
6th Solo 3164 / 3961 Gary Livingstone   1155 11.0 14.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 148.0 34.0
7th Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 DNC 175.0 61.0
8th Laser 184087 Tom Castle   1078 7.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 181.0 67.0
9th Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNC 184.0 70.0
10th RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNC 185.0 71.0
11th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 187.0 73.0
12th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 57.0 NSO 187.0 73.0
13th Phantom X 1100 Ian Castle   1030 2.0 (DNC) 18.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 191.0 77.0
14th Lark 2233 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (DNC) 17.0 DNF 5.0 (DNC) DNC 193.0 79.0
15th Laser Radial 172314 Harry Turner   1101 10.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 193.0 79.0
16th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse / Lucy Woolhouse 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 11.0 DNC 193.0 79.0
17th Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 14.0 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC 195.0 81.0
18th RS Vareo   Terry Hand   1035 (DNC) 17.0 OOD 18.0 OOD (DNC) DNC 206.0 92.0
19th Phantom X 1100 (2) John Wayling   1030 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 229.0 115.0
20th RS 700 923 Anthony York   857 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 229.0 115.0
21st RS 600 672 Anthony York   920 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNC DNC 229.0 115.0
22nd Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver   1030 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 229.0 115.0
23rd Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood   1045 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 230.0 116.0
24th Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   1045 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC 230.0 116.0
25th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 231.0 117.0
26th Fireball 14785 Vic Heap Peter Warne 982 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 233.0 119.0
27th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 235.0 121.0
28th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 237.0 123.0
29th Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   1101 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 237.0 123.0
30th Laser 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand   1175 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 238.0 124.0
31st RS 600 743 John Wayling   920 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNC 240.0 126.0
32nd LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld   1089 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC 241.0 127.0
33rd Topaz Uno Blue Boat Tom Woolhouse   1204 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 241.0 127.0
34th RS 400 412 Riche Phil ( Curly) 952 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC 242.0 128.0
35th Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 243.0 129.0
36th Solo 2724 John Woolhouse   1155 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 243.0 129.0
37th Laser Radial 54541 Stephanie Harding   1101 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 244.0 130.0
38th LASER 144768 David Lilley   1078 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNF 245.0 131.0
38th LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton   1091 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNF 245.0 131.0
38th ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern Fox   1116 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNF 245.0 131.0
38th LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNF 245.0 131.0
42nd BOSS 800 David Hand George Hand 847 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 DNF DNC DNC 246.0 132.0
42nd LASER 155887 Dave Robins   1078 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 DNF DNC DNC 246.0 132.0
44th Lark   Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 20.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 248.0 134.0
44th Laser 171871 A Lockhart   1078 20.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 248.0 134.0
44th LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1089 20.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 248.0 134.0
44th Optimist 3315 Lucy Childs   1646 20.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 248.0 134.0
48th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 285.0 171.0
48th LASER 3000 3507 Seb Harry Turner 1030 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 285.0 171.0
48th Phantom 983 Gordon Halfacre   1045 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 285.0 171.0
48th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway   1091 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 57.0 NSO 285.0 171.0
48th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre   952 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 57.0 NSO 285.0 171.0
48th LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Will Alloway   1259 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 57.0 NSO 285.0 171.0
48th ENTERPRISE 2834 Hammond   1116 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 57.0 NSO 285.0 171.0
48th LASER 4.7 144844 Tom Woolhouse   1175 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 57.0 NSO DNC 285.0 171.0
48th Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On   1155 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 57.0 NSO 285.0 171.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1100 Ian Castle   1030 2 2.0
3 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 4 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 6 6.0
7 Laser 184087 Tom Castle   1078 7 7.0
8 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   1101 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 172314 Harry Turner   1101 10 10.0
11 Solo 3164 / 3961 Gary Livingstone   1155 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton   1101 12 12.0
13 Topaz Uno Blue Boat Tom Woolhouse   1204 13 13.0
14 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 14 14.0
15 Solo 2724 John Woolhouse   1155 15 15.0
16 Laser Radial 54541 Stephanie Harding   1101 16 16.0
17 Lark   Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 OOD 20.0
17 Laser 171871 A Lockhart   1078 DNF 20.0
17 LASER 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1089 DNF 20.0
17 Optimist 3315 Lucy Childs   1646 DNF 20.0

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 1 1.0
2 Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 2 2.0
3 Laser 184087 Tom Castle   1078 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap Peter Warne 982 5 5.0
6 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 6 6.0
7 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 8 8.0
9 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand   1175 10 10.0
11 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 172314 Harry Turner   1101 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton   1101 13 13.0
14 Solo 3164 / 3961 Gary Livingstone   1155 14 14.0
15 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 15 15.0
16 Lark 2233 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 DNF 17.0
16 RS Vareo   Terry Hand   1035 OOD 17.0

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 672 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   1045 2 2.0
3 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 4 4.0
5 Lark 2233 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 5 5.0
6 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 7 7.0
8 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 8 8.0
9 Solo 3164 / 3961 Gary Livingstone   1155 9 9.0
10 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse / Lucy Woolhouse 1059 11 11.0
12 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 12 12.0
13 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld   1089 13 13.0
14 RS 400 412 Riche Phil ( Curly) 952 14 14.0
15 Phantom X 1100 Ian Castle   1030 DNF 18.0
15 RS Vareo   Terry Hand   1035 OOD 18.0
15 BOSS 800 David Hand George Hand 847 DNF 18.0
15 LASER 155887 Dave Robins   1078 DNF 18.0

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 RS 700 923 Anthony York   857 1 1.0
2 Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 2 2.0
3 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 5 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton   1101 7 7.0
8 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 8 8.0
9 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 9 9.0
10 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse / Lucy Woolhouse 1059 11 11.0
12 RS 600 743 John Wayling   920 12 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 144844 Tom Woolhouse   1175 NSO 57.0

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Phantom X 1100 (2) John Wayling   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood   1045 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 3 3.0
4 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   1155 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 DNF 17.0
5 LASER 144768 David Lilley   1078 DNF 17.0
5 LASER 2000 21625 (2) Graham Newton   1091 DNF 17.0
5 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern Fox   1116 DNF 17.0
5 LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith   1101 DNF 17.0
10 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 NSO 57.0
10 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 NSO 57.0
10 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway   1091 NSO 57.0
10 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre   952 NSO 57.0
10 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Will Alloway   1259 NSO 57.0
10 ENTERPRISE 2834 Hammond   1116 NSO 57.0
10 Spectrum 130 Unknown Not Signed On   1155 NSO 57.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
NSO 
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com