Northampton Sailing Club

50th Anniversary Sunday Funday Races

Apologies to those whose names are wrong or missing. If you would like the correct names filling in please email me at [email protected] or give me a call on 01604 870232.


Thanks

Chris Harris

Race one elapsed times were arrived at after allowing minutes for collecting mark symbols as listed below:-

RS400 1256 19 minutes / RS200 1162 18 minutes / Laser 16755 18.5 minutes /
Solo 4115 16.5 minutes / Lark 2278 15 minutes / GP14 13614 20.5 minutes / GP14 13755 21 minutes / RS600 672 12 minutes / Lark 2169 21 minutes / SoLo 4298 8 minutes / Solo 4308 12.5 minutes / Enterprise 21657 7.5 minutes / Laser 183243 21 minutes / Laser 2000 21218 12.5 minutes / Lark 2357 18 minutes / Solo 4267 21 minutes

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Any Mark In Any Order Handicap Le Mans Start Pursuit Duck Handicap Race (Gate Start) Nett
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
3rd LARK 2278 Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0
4th LARK 2169 Gary Livingstone   1073 7.0 10.0 10.0 27.0
5th ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox   1116 15.0 7.0 13.0 35.0
6th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Claire Woolhouse 1059 4.0 8.0 DNC 40.0
7th RS 600 672 Pete Warne   920 13.0 16.0 11.0 40.0
8th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 9.0 5.0 DNC 42.0
9th SOLO 4298 John Payne   1155 14.0 4.0 DNC 46.0
10th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 12.0 DNC 6.0 46.0
11th SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 10.0 DNC 9.0 47.0
12th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand   1035 DNC 14.0 8.0 50.0
13th LARK 2357 Graham Wilson's team   1073 11.0 15.0 DNC 54.0
14th RS 700   Anthony York   857 DNC DNC 2.0 58.0
15th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 2.0 DNC DNC 58.0
16th FIREBALL 13031 Tony Welch Phil Kenny 982 DNC 3.0 DNC 59.0
17th RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 DNC DNC 5.0 61.0
18th LASER 154755     1078 5.0 DNC DNC 61.0
19th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 16.0 17.0 DNC 61.0
20th SOLO 4115 Tony Welch   1155 6.0 DNC DNC 62.0
21st OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 DNC DNC 7.0 63.0
22nd GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Shiela Wheeler 1127 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0
23rd LASER 152553     1078 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0
24th RS 200 264 Harry Turner Tom Woolhouse 1059 DNC DNC 12.0 68.0
25th LASER 182465 Graham Newton   1078 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0
26th LASER 2000 2168     1089 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0
27th TOPPER 3635     1290 DNC DNC 14.0 70.0

Any Mark In Any Order Handicap

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 16.18 0.17.07 1.0
2 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 22.19 0.19.48 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 23.39 0.20.59 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Claire Woolhouse 1059 22.37 0.21.21 4.0
5 LASER 154755     1078 23.07 0.21.27 5.0
6 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch   1155 29.05 0.25.11 6.0
7 LARK 2169 Gary Livingstone   1073 27.25 0.25.33 7.0
8 LARK 2278 Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 27.45 0.25.52 8.0
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 30.48 0.28.34 9.0
10 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 37.13 0.32.13 10.0
11 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson's team   1073 35.35 0.33.10 11.0
12 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 40.12 0.34.48 12.0
13 RS 600 672 Pete Warne   920 32.42 0.35.33 13.0
14 SOLO 4298 John Payne   1155 41.12 0.35.40 14.0
15 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox   1116 43.26 0.38.55 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 49.59 0.45.54 16.0

Le Mans Start Pursuit

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 1 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 2 2.0
3 FIREBALL 13031 Tony Welch Phil Kenny 982 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4298 John Payne   1155 4 4.0
5 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 5 5.0
6 LARK 2278 Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 6 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox   1116 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Claire Woolhouse 1059 8 8.0
9 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Shiela Wheeler 1127 9 9.0
10 LARK 2169 Gary Livingstone   1073 10 10.0
11 LASER 152553     1078 11 11.0
12 LASER 182465 Graham Newton   1078 12 12.0
13 LASER 2000 2168     1089 13 13.0
14 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand   1035 14 14.0
15 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson's team   1073 15 15.0
16 RS 600 672 Pete Warne   920 16 16.0
17 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 17 17.0

Duck Handicap Race (Gate Start)

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 59.56 1.02.57 1.0
2 RS 700   Anthony York   857 54.20 1.03.24 2.0
3 LARK 2278 Peter Travers Carol Travers 1073 51.08 1.03.32 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 53.49 1.03.40 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 50.38 1.03.45 5.0
6 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 55.51 1.04.28 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 54.18 1.05.59 7.0
8 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand   1035 69.11 1.06.51 8.0
9 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 58.03 1.07.01 9.0
10 LARK 2169 Gary Livingstone   1073 54.19 1.07.30 10.0
11 RS 600 672 Pete Warne   920 62.56 1.08.24 11.0
12 RS 200 264 Harry Turner Tom Woolhouse 1059 55.55 1.10.24 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 21657 J Kentigern-Fox   1116 61.35 1.13.35 13.0
14 TOPPER 3635     1290 54.36 2.49.18 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/