Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2005
Non Asymmetric Double Handed

Series Place Sail No Class Under 18 Helm Crew Club Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 14864 Fireball   Tim Rush Kev Hope Notts County 982 7 3 4
2 14 Fireball   Shane MacCarthy Andy Thompson Greysham 982 8 2 6
3 3476 N12   Tom Stewart Elizabeth Ross Northampton 1093 10 8 2
4 14880 Fireball   Dave Wade Richard Wagstaff Northampton 982 13 10 3
5 2496 Lark   Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Northampton 1073 16 6 10
6 14830 Fireball   Chips Howarth Vyv Townsend Hayling Island 982 18 1 17
7 3653 Merlin Rocket   Judith Massey Phil Dalby Papercourt 1024 20 4 16
8 3725 Flying Fifteen   Tom Hall Peter Connor Northampton 1026 21 14 7
9 14801 Fireball   Andy Smith Jonny Mildred Notts County 982 23.5 9 14.5
10 3647 Merlin Rocket   Richard Estaugh Andy Hateley   1024 24 16 8
11 2452 Lark   Harry Pinn Tom Alexander Waldringfield 1073 25 13 12
12 14870 Fireball   Vince Horey Gavin Tillson King George 982 26 7 19
13 3789 Flying Fifteen   Alan Cace C Thomas Northampton 1026 27 26 1
14 14628 Fireball   Simon Maskell Jon Watkins Hunts 982 27 5 22
15 3790 Flying Fifteen   Dave Chubb P Buzby Northampton 1026 29.5 24.5 5
16 3812 Flying Fifteen   Alan Bax Scott Alles Northampton 1026 31 22 9
17 2462 Lark   David Marlow Niell Marlow Northampton 1073 32 19 13
18 14791 Fireball   Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney Hayling Island 982 33 12 21
19 3445 N12   Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Royal Harwich 1093 34 11 23
20 1 Lark   David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton 1073 35.5 24.5 11
21 14803 Fireball   Andrew Forskett Lesley Forskett Staunton Harold 982 36 18 18
22 14805 Fireball   Mark Maskell Vic Gomes Fishers Green 982 37 17 20
23 2332 Lark   Stuart Hydon Hannah Showell Shustoke 1073 45.5 31 14.5
24 23056 Enterprise   Ant Clay James Holmes Soulsailor 1116 46 20 26
25 14857 Fireball   Ian Priest Tim Saunders King George 982 47 15 32
26 14821 Fireball   Derion Chorder Jon Bale Chew Valley 982 48 21 27
27 23055R Enterprise   Jonathon Woodward Richard Craddock Redditch 1116 57 28 29
28 2347 Lark   Ruth Johnson Sophie Mackley Northampton 1073 60 35 25
29 2489 Lark   Simon Cox Anna Hotchkiss Northampton 1073 61 27 34
30 2481 Lark   Mack Ampleford Lee Nankervis Penzance SC 1073 61 30 31
31 3481 N12   David Wilkins Lesley Iles Spinnaker 1093 62 23 39
32 23006 Enterprise   Barry Moss Julie Moore   1116 63 33 30
33 2323 Lark   Dan Smith Caroline Pengalley RYA 1073 67 39 28
34 24 Lark   Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke 1073 69 45 24
35 2482 Lark   Mitch Haberfield Marie Rogers Northampton 1073 69 29 40
36 2472 Lark   Nigel Scott Gillian Young   1073 73 37 36
37 13614 GP14 Y John Warner Phil Kenny Northampton 1127 73 36 37
38 14807 Fireball   Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold 982 75 42 33
39 22901 Enterprise   P Young John Hackett Midland 1116 78 43 35
40 14785 Fireball   Vic Heap Peter Warne Northampton 982 78 40 38
41 23055 Enterprise   Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Northampton 1116 85 41 44
42 22456 Enterprise   Nigel Bird Katie Dolling Papercourt 1116 89 32 DNF57
43 22823 Enterprise   Mike Cossey Carol Duggings Tamworth 1116 89 47 42
44 23058 Enterprise   Stephen Graham Claire Carvallo Hollowell 1116 89 44 45
45 23085 Enterprise   Chris Fry Al Fry Hallamshire 1116 91 34 DNF57
46 2490 Lark   Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Northampton 1073 92 46 46
47 2330 Lark   Steve Chotter Helen Barry West Kirby 1073 93 50 43
48 3489 N12   Mike Cooke Emma Wilkins Cardiff Univ. 1093 95 38 DNF57
49 7387 Laser 2   Robin Horder Pete Haley Northampton 1035 97 49 48
50 2485 Lark   Mat Sherlock Alison Merrydall Shustoke 1073 98 DNF57 41
51 50189 420 Y Matt Undrell Richard Crocker Emberton 1087 98 51 47
52 14625 Fireball   Steve Greenhalgh James Terry Staunton Harold 982 98 48 50
53 2169 Lark   Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton 1073 101 52 49
54 2493 Lark   Michael Gifford Kirsty Phipps   1073 114 DNF57 DNF57
54 3373 N12   Kevin Iles   Thorpe Bay 1093 114 DNF57 DNF57
54 51440 420   Peter Grey Sam Bruce Hollowell 1087 114 DNF57 DNF57

Sun 30 Jan 05 14:21:06