Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2005
Asymmetric

Series Place Sail No Class Under 18 Helm Crew Club Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 1174 RS 400   Mark Littlejohn Sam Littlejohn Lancing 952 8 7 1
2 571 RS200   G Carneth Lucie Mathews Littleton 1059 8 4 4
3 1215 RS400   C Burlton A Bonsey Northampton 952 9 6 3
4 1054 RS200   Jon Lewis Katy Nichol Burghfield 1059 11 5 6
5 107 Musto Skiff   Kit Stenhouse   Rutland Water 875 12 3 9
6 163 Musto Skiff   Richard Stenhouse   Rutland Water 875 15 1 14
7 1026 RS200   Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold 1059 15 10 5
8 880 RS200   Sarah Allan Jane Alexander   1059 15 8 7
9 1177 Vortex Asym   Keith Eskritt   Yorkshire Dales 930 24 2 22
10 787 RS 400   Will Gulliver   Northampton 952 26.5 15 11.5
11 1169 RS400   Norman Byrd Lydia Minott Draycote 952 27 9 18
12 1 Laser 2000   Isolda Marroquin Sarah Procter Northampton 1089 28 11 17
13 167 29'ers Y Philip Walker Matthew Gotrel Draycote 924 31 16 15
14 994 RS 200   Ann Jackson Simon Haighton Burghfield 1059 33 25 8
15 169 Musto Skiff   Tim Chapman   Rutland Water 875 34 13 21
16 725 RS 200 Y Tom Gillard Saun Vernon Rotherham 1059 35 NYF33 2
17 1007 Vortex Asym   Ray Cook   Rutland Water 930 35 12 23
18 337 29'ers Y Sam Collingwood James Foskett Staunton Harold 924 35.5 24 11.5
19 1248 RS 400   Kev O'Brien Laurie Dengate RAFSA 952 39 26 13
20 1164 Vortex Asym   Jonathan Lister   Yorkshire Dales 930 41 21 20
21 743 RS 200   Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby 1059 43 DNF33 10
22 53 405 Y Hannah Burywood Katy Jones Staunton Harold 1089 43 17 26
23 178 Musto Skiff   Will Crocker   Emberton Park 875 43 18 25
24 4187 Laser 4000   Sophie White Robert Buglass   908 46 27 19
25 297 405 Y Andy Wood Ali McInnes Yeadon 1089 46 19 27
26 252 RS 200   Gary Stewart Emma Rhodes Northampton 1059 48 14 DNS34
27 1045 Vortex Asym   Phil Whitehead   Yorkshire Dales 930 50 DNC34 16
28 353 405 Y Sophie Tuckwood Holly Jones Notts County 1089 50 22 28
29 341 405 Y Edward Jones Simon Foskett Staunton Harold 1089 52 23 29
30 923 RS700   Anthony York   Northampton 857 52 28 24
31 909 RS 800   Alex Taylor Tom Halhead South Caernarvonshire 822 54 20 DNS34
32 344 405 Y Ed Robbs Ian Mayhew Northampton 1089 60 29 31
33 352 405 Y Rebecca Kilburn Matthew Bath Notts County 1089 63 DNF33 30

Sun 30 Jan 05 14:21:50