Northampton Sailing Club
Tuesday Late Personal Handicap - Provisional Results

Provisional Series Results - Late Tuesday Personal Handicap 2005

Sailed: 9  Discards: 5  Ratings: PY

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY 5/7/5 12/7/5 19/7/5 26/7/5 2/8/5 9/8/5 16/8/5 23/8/5 30/8/5 Nett
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 OOD 4.0 DNF DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1063 DNC 2.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 OOD 2.0 DNC 11.0
3rd SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 DNC 1.0 DNC OOD 13.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 13.0
4th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 4.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 15.0
5th Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1078 DNC DNC DNC 20.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 19.0
6th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1101 DNC 11.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 7.0 20.0
7th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1073 2.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 20.0
8th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1155 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 2.0 DNC DNC 21.0
9th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 24.0
10th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1290 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 11.0 3.0 28.0
11th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 OOD DNC DNC 12.0 29.0
12th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1127 DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 14.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 29.0
13th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1290 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 2.0 31.0
14th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 952 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNF DNC 9.0 7.0 13.0 34.0
15th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 39.0
16th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1091 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DSQ DNC DNC 10.0 14.0 53.0
17th Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   685 3.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 68.0
18th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York / Debbie Perkins 1127 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC DNC 4.0 68.0
19th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1073 DNF 6.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 71.0
20th LASER RADIAL 172604 / 172314 Harry Turner   1101 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC 11.0 79.0
21st Sport 14 14 John Woolhouse   1055 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC 81.0
22nd Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   1047 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 99.0
23rd LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1073 1.0 OOD DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 100.0
24th Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1047 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 101.0
25th Laser 128932 David Pritchett   1078 DNC DNC 13.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 119.0
26th Topaz Uno White Lucy Woolhouse   1204 DNC DNC DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 127.0
27th SOLO 3682 R. McCalla   1155 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 146.0
28th RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows   1035 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 146.0
29th Laser 91215 Paul Vuznecous   1078 DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 149.0
30th Flying Fifteen   Gabriel Leeming   1025 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 151.0
31st OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 152.0
32nd Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Max 1035 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 152.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 151104 Tom Castle   1101 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 153.0
34th RS VAREO 319 James Parker   1035 DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0
35th National 12 3276 Single handed   1093 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 155.0
36th GP14 12849 Guest   1127 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 156.0
37th OPTIMIST 1697 Lucy Childs   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC 158.0
38th Laser 2000 Blank Unknown   1091 DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 158.0
39th GP14 4986 Guest   1127 DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 158.0
40th GP14 6520 Ian Harding Unknown 1127 DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 159.0
41st Sailboard 823 Competitor 45   675 DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 159.0
42nd Sport 16   Unknown     DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 160.0
43rd Topaz Uno Orange Tom Woolhouse   1204 DNC DNC DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 163.0
44th Laser 2000 Blank Unknown   1091 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0
44th National 12 Unknown     1093 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0
44th RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin Harry Turner 1059 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0
44th RS700 923 Anthony York   862 DNF DNC OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0

Any comments or queries welcomed.

Chris

5/7/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1034 0.42.40 3 1.08.46 1.0
2nd LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1121 0.46.18 3 1.08.50 2.0
3rd Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   668 0.46.27 5 1.09.32 3.0
4th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1198 0.50.53 3 1.10.47 4.0
5th LASER RADIAL 172604 / 172314 Harry Turner   1133 0.48.46 3 1.11.44 5.0
6th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 OOD     48.0
6th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1141 DNF     48.0
6th RS700 923 Anthony York   862 DNF     48.0

12/7/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1167 0.51.07 4 0.54.45 1.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1095 0.49.33 4 0.56.34 2.0
3rd SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1194 0.54.52 4 0.57.26 3.0
4th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 973 0.56.29 5 0.58.03 4.0
5th Laser 91215 Paul Vuznecous   1079 0.50.59 4 0.59.04 5.0
6th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1107 0.52.35 4 0.59.23 6.0
7th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 988 0.48.32 4 1.01.24 7.0
8th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1298 0.48.16 3 1.01.59 8.0
9th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1298 0.48.18 3 1.02.01 9.0
10th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1140 0.46.18 3 1.07.41 10.0
11th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1109 0.47.03 3 1.10.43 11.0
12th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1107 0.57.58 3 1.27.16 12.0
13th Sport 14 14 John Woolhouse   1087 0.51.37 2 1.58.43 13.0
14th LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1073 OOD     48.0
14th National 12 Unknown     1126 DNF     48.0

19/7/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   1047 00.49.43 4 0.47.29 1.0
2nd RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows   1039 00.40.09 3 0.51.31 2.0
3rd Laser Radial 166480 John West   1199 00.46.25 3 0.51.37 3.0
4th Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1048 00.41.20 3 0.52.35 4.0
5th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1185 00.47.50 3 0.53.49 5.0
6th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1012 00.40.57 3 0.53.57 6.0
7th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1159 00.48.26 3 0.55.43 7.0
8th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1084 00.46.10 3 0.56.47 8.0
9th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1187 00.50.40 3 0.56.55 9.0
10th RS VAREO 319 James Parker   1039 00.45.14 3 0.58.03 10.0
11th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1114 00.49.14 3 0.58.56 11.0
12th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1089 00.48.28 3 0.59.20 12.0
13th Laser 128932 David Pritchett   1105 00.49.20 3 0.59.32 13.0
14th GP14 4986 Guest   1135 00.51.53 3 1.00.57 14.0
15th Sailboard 823 Competitor 45   689 00.42.15 4 1.01.19 15.0
16th Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   675 00.40.54 3 1.20.47 16.0
17th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1016 DNF     48.0
17th RS700 923 Anthony York   862 OOD     48.0

26/7/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1109 0.41.21 3 0.49.43 1.0
2nd SOLO 3682 R. McCalla   1210 0.46.40 3 0.51.25 2.0
3rd SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1212 0.47.09 3 0.51.52 3.0
4th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York / Debbie Perkins 1137 0.45.36 3 0.53.28 4.0
5th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1191 0.47.52 3 0.53.35 5.0
6th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1316 0.53.42 3 0.54.24 6.0
7th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1022 0.55.55 4 0.54.43 7.0
8th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1316 0.54.23 3 0.55.06 8.0
9th Sport 14 14 John Woolhouse   1273 0.52.41 3 0.55.11 9.0
10th Laser 128932 David Pritchett   1145 0.47.28 3 0.55.16 10.0
11th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 987 0.54.39 4 0.55.22 11.0
12th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1129 0.47.00 3 0.55.30 12.0
13th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1153 0.48.01 3 0.55.32 13.0
14th Laser 2000 Blank Unknown   1105 0.46.52 3 0.56.33 14.0
15th GP14 6520 Ian Harding Unknown 1164 0.52.55 3 1.00.37 15.0
16th Sport 16   Unknown   1105 0.54.57 3 1.06.18 16.0
17th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1201 1.02.15 3 1.09.07 17.0
18th Topaz Uno White Lucy Woolhouse   1240 0.45.04 2 1.12.41 18.0
19th Topaz Uno Orange Tom Woolhouse   1240 0.45.28 2 1.13.20 19.0
20th Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1117 19.42.03 3 23.30.59 20.0
21st SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 OOD     48.0
21st Laser 2000 Blank Unknown   1155 DNF     48.0

2/8/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   713 36.46 5 0.51.34 1.0
2nd Laser Radial 166480 John West   1168 44.11 3 1.03.03 2.0
3rd LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1062 40.37 3 1.03.45 3.0
4th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1033 39.57 3 1.04.27 4.0
5th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 967 37.35 3 1.04.47 5.0
6th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1128 44.40 3 1.06.00 6.0
7th Flying Fifteen   Gabriel Leeming   1057 41.57 3 1.06.09 7.0
8th Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1102 44.42 3 1.07.36 8.0
9th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1090 44.21 3 1.07.49 9.0
10th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1168 48.16 3 1.08.52 10.0
11th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1198 51.41 3 1.11.54 11.0
12th GP14 12849 Guest   1167 50.47 3 1.12.32 12.0
13th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1157 51.07 3 1.13.38 13.0
14th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1049 47.17 3 1.15.07 14.0
15th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 987 DNF     48.0
15th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1201 DSQ     48.0
15th RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin Harry Turner 1059 DNF     48.0

9/8/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1049 33.16 2 0.31.43 1.0
2nd Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   1041 33.05 2 0.31.47 2.0
3rd Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1113 38.19 2 0.34.26 3.0
4th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1184 40.56 2 0.34.34 4.0
5th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 972 33.40 2 0.34.38 5.0
6th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1103 39.29 2 0.35.48 6.0
7th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1190 42.41 2 0.35.52 7.0
8th Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Max 1039 38.24 2 0.36.58 8.0
9th SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1214 44.54 2 0.36.59 9.0
9th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1083 40.03 2 0.36.59 9.0
11th National 12 3276 Single handed   1112 42.09 2 0.37.54 11.0
12th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York / Debbie Perkins 1141 44.17 2 0.38.49 12.0
13th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1117 43.33 2 0.38.59 13.0
14th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1163 47.39 2 0.40.58 14.0
15th LASER RADIAL 172604 / 172314 Harry Turner   1124 48.00 2 0.42.42 15.0
16th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 OOD     48.0

16/8/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1188 50.58 2 0.42.54 1.0
2nd SOLO 4128 Dave Mabutt   1220 52.32 2 0.43.04 2.0
3rd SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1185 51.41 2 0.43.37 3.0
4th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1211 54.05 2 0.44.40 4.0
5th Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1116 51.00 2 0.45.42 5.0
6th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1111 51.34 2 0.46.25 6.0
7th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1143 54.19 2 0.47.31 7.0
8th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 981 49.58 2 0.50.56 8.0
9th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 988 54.31 2 0.55.11 9.0
10th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1147 33.44 1 0.58.49 10.0
11th Sport 14 14 John Woolhouse   1231 43.33 1 1.10.45 11.0
12th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1063 OOD     48.0

23/8/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 994 0.34.12 3 0.34.24 1.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1096 0.37.48 3 0.34.29 2.0
3rd Laser 80898 /118414 Simon Hall   1113 0.38.54 3 0.34.57 3.0
4th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1168 0.41.18 3 0.35.22 4.0
5th LARK 2169 Garry Livingstone Lisa Livingstone / Hanna Livingstone 1130 0.40.26 3 0.35.47 5.0
6th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1062 0.38.03 3 0.35.50 6.0
7th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1022 0.37.00 3 0.36.12 7.0
8th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1199 0.43.41 3 0.36.26 8.0
9th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1180 0.44.16 3 0.37.31 9.0
10th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1197 0.45.42 3 0.38.11 10.0
11th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1315 0.34.16 2 0.39.05 11.0
12th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1316 0.35.00 2 0.39.54 12.0
13th Topaz Uno White Lucy Woolhouse   1257 0.34.57 2 0.41.42 13.0
14th OPTIMIST 1697 Lucy Childs   1665 0.47.40 2 0.42.57 14.0

30/8/5

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 975 33.32 2 0.34.24 1.0
2nd International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1339 47.07 2 0.35.11 2.0
3rd International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1335 48.32 2 0.36.21 3.0
4th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York / Debbie Perkins 1146 41.59 2 0.36.38 4.0
5th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1190 44.31 2 0.37.25 5.0
6th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1183 46.49 2 0.39.34 6.0
7th Laser Radial 166480 John West   1166 46.57 2 0.40.16 7.0
8th OPTIMIST 5279 Stephanie Harding   1684 34.32 1 0.41.01 8.0
9th LASER RADIAL 151104 Tom Castle   1110 45.47 2 0.41.15 9.0
10th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1064 43.54 2 0.41.16 10.0
11th LASER RADIAL 172604 / 172314 Harry Turner   1133 47.11 2 0.41.39 11.0
12th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1017 43.22 2 0.42.39 12.0
13th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1001 44.29 2 0.44.26 13.0
14th Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   1211 38.36 1 1.03.45 14.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/