Northampton Sailing Club

Early Tuesday Personal Handicap 2005

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 9  Discards: 5  Ratings: PY

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1st RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 952 2 2 4 7 1 DNC 3 8 6 8.0
2nd LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1073 DNC 1 3 DNC DNC 4 4 1 4 9.0
3rd RS700 923 Anthony York   862 DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 2 2 2 9.0
4th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1073 1 9 7 DNC 6 5 5 3 8 14.0
5th GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 DNC 5 2 DNC 5 2 DNC DNC DNC 14.0
6th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 3 DNC 8 DNC 2 3 DNC 6 DNC 14.0
7th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1063 4 4 5 5 4 DNC DNC 9 7 17.0
8th Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   675 DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC 1 DNF 1 21.0
9th GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1127 6 7 11 DNC 10 1 DNC 11 DNC 24.0
10th RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 952 7 10 6 DNF DNC 6 7 5 DNC 24.0
11th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 DNC DNC 15 2 DNC 12 DNC 13 5 32.0
12th International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 9 4 DNC 63.0
13th LARK 2278 Peter Travers Tom Travers 1073 DNC 3 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 68.0
14th SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 DNC 8 12 DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC 68.0
15th Laser 128932 Guest   1078 DNC DNC 16 4 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.0
16th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1127 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 8 DNC 16 DNC 72.0
17th OPTIMIST 5288 Tom Barford   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 10 98.0
18th International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 8 DNC DNC 100.0
19th LASER RADIAL 151104 Tom Castle   1101 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 9 102.0
19th Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   1047 DNC DNF 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 102.0
21st LASER RADIAL 75278 Tim Bateup   1101 DNC DNC 13 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 172602 Harry Turner   1101 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 13 107.0
23rd Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   1047 DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 124.0
24th RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows   1035 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 126.0
24th SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.0
26th RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Tom Castle 1059 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 128.0
27th Laser Radial 166480 Guest   1101 DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 129.0
27th Sailboard 323 Competitor 22   675 DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 129.0
27th Laser 91215 Paul Vuznecous   1078 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 129.0
30th Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1035 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 131.0
30th RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin Harry Turner 1059 DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 131.0
32nd Phantom 1100* David Pritchett   1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC 133.0
33rd Laser 2000 21468 Competitor 39   1091 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 134.0
34th RS200 264 Max Thurlow Isolda Marroquin 1059 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 135.0
35th Sailboard (Mistral) 1515 J.Clark   1000 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 137.0
35th GP14 4986 Guest   1127 DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 137.0
37th LASER RADIAL 172604 Harry   1101 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 138.0
37th Sunbird NS1 R Child   1288 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 138.0
39th OPTIMIST 1697 Competitor 40   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 139.0
40th Laser 2000 6 Alan Henson Rob Jackson 1091 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC 140.0

 

Race 9 Preliminary Results

Photos can be seen here

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1st Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   674 00:38:44 5 00:57:28 1.0
2nd RS700 923 Anthony York   867 00:44:04 4 01:03:32 2.0
3rd RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows   1035 00:43:47 3 01:10:30 3.0
4th LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1083 00:46:38 3 01:11:46 4.0
5th Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1045 00:45:28 3 01:12:31 5.0
6th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 983 00:57:25 4 01:13:01 6.0
7th SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1116 00:49:43 3 01:14:15 7.0
8th LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1122 00:51:50 3 01:17:00 8.0
9th LASER RADIAL 151104 Tom Castle   1111 00:51:39 3 01:17:29 9.0
10th OPTIMIST 5288 Tom Barford   1655 00:52:00 2 01:18:33 10.0
11th Laser 2000 21468 Competitor 39   1091 00:51:40 3 01:18:56 11.0
12th RS200 264 Max Thurlow Isolda Marroquin 1059 00:50:27 3 01:19:24 12.0
13th LASER RADIAL 172602 Harry Turner   1113 00:53:44 3 01:20:28 13.0
14th LARK 2278 Peter Travers Tom Travers 1088 00:55:39 3 01:25:15 14.0
15th Sunbird NS1 R Child   1288 00:44:16 2 01:25:55 15.0
16th OPTIMIST 1697 Competitor 40   1646 00:59:00 2 01:29:37 16.0

R1

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1073 00.52.43 5 00.49.08 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 952 00.47.07 5 00.49.30 2.0
3 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 00.57.25 5 00.49.43 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1063 00.54.04 5 00.50.52 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Emma Rhodes Tom Castle 1059 00.54.34 5 00.51.32 5.0
6 GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1127 00.47.14 4 00.52.23 6.0
7 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 952 00.51.17 5 00.53.52 7.0

R2

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1073 00.45.26 5 00.50.49 1.0
2 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 956 00.50.06 6 00.52.24 2.0
3 LARK 2278 Peter Travers Tom Travers 1073 00.47.37 5 00.53.15 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1081 00.48.21 5 00.53.40 4.0
5 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 00.52.10 5 00.55.33 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166480     1101 00.51.53 5 00.56.33 6.0
7 GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1165 00.54.56 5 00.56.35 7.0
8 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 00.43.57 4 00.57.05 8.0
9 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1073 00.51.10 5 00.57.13 9.0
10 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 998 00.50.53 5 01.01.11 10.0
11 Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   1047 DNF     11.0

R3

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   1047 00.57.26 4 00.54.51 1.0
2 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1162 00.68.03 4 00.58.34 2.0
3 LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1073 00.63.30 4 00.59.11 3.0
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 965 00.57.08 4 00.59.12 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1096 00.65.23 4 00.59.39 5.0
6 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1051 00.63.04 4 01.00.00 6.0
7 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1118 00.67.07 4 01.00.02 7.0
8 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1160 00.69.43 4 01.00.06 8.0
9 Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   1047 00.63.00 4 01.00.10 9.0
10 LARK 2278 Peter Travers Tom Travers 1090 00.66.26 4 01.00.57 10.0
11 GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1196 00.81.00 4 01.07.44 11.0
12 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1202 00.81.27 4 01.07.46 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 75278 Tim Bateup   1101 00.76.11 4 01.09.12 13.0
14 GP14 4986     1127 00.80.07 4 01.11.05 14.0
15 Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 00.72.53 4 01.13.19 15.0
16 Laser 128932     1078 00.82.23 4 01.16.25 16.0

R4

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   675 00:50:14 7 01:14:25 1.0
2 Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1078 00:47:55 4 01:17:47 2.0
3 RS700 923 Anthony York   862 00:48:44 5 01:19:09 3.0
4 Laser 128932     1184 00:60:02 4 01:28:44 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1108 00:56:27 4 01:29:10 5.0
6 Sailboard 323 Competitor 22   675 00:53:40 6 01:32:45 6.0
7 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 979 00:54:32 4 01:37:29 7.0
8 RS 200 264 Isolda Marroquin Harry Turner 1059 00:48:00 3 01:45:46 8.0
9 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1038 DNF     10.0
9 LASER RADIAL 75278 Tim Bateup   1156 DNF     10.0

R5

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 1027 00:41:55 3 00:40:49 1.0
2 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1170 00:38:27 2 00:49:18 2.0
3 SOLO 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 00:40:52 2 00:53:04 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 Ray Goult   1135 00:40:53 2 00:54:02 4.0
5 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1149 00:41:32 2 00:54:13 5.0
6 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1102 00:41:06 2 00:55:57 6.0
7 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1127 00:42:22 2 00:56:23 7.0
8 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner check py   1035 00:42:12 2 01:01:10 8.0
9 Laser 128932     1166 00:33:46 1 01:26:53 9.0
10 GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1194 00:40:14 1 01:41:05 10.0

R6

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 GP14 6682 Gary Livingstone Hannah/Lisa Livingstone 1480 00.51.09 4 00.43.12 1.0
2 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1209 00.45.12 4 00.46.44 2.0
3 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper   1208 00.46.02 4 00.47.38 3.0
4 LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1079 00.51.42 5 00.47.55 4.0
5 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1166 00.44.53 4 00.48.07 5.0
6 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1017 00.50.35 5 00.49.44 6.0
7 SOLO 4267 Rob Jackson   1194 00.48.05 4 00.50.20 7.0
8 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler Sheila Wheeler 1199 00.50.30 4 00.52.39 8.0
9 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1290 00.54.51 4 00.53.09 9.0
10 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1290 00.56.43 4 00.54.57 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 151104 Tom Castle   1101 00.51.55 4 00.58.57 11.0
12 Contender K483 Nigel Clatworthy   1022 00.49.14 4 01.00.13 12.0

R7

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Pts
1 Sailboard 451 Xavier Ferlow   639 00.46.28 7 01.12.43 1.0
2 RS700 923 Anthony York   865 00.53.59 6 01.12.49 2.0
3 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracey Harris 978 00.51.31 5 01.13.45 3.0
4 LARK 2084 John Wayling Matthew Young 1096 00.47.56 4 01.16.32 4.0
5 LARK 1592 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1136 00.54.55 4 01.24.36 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5288 Tom Barford   1646 00.41.15 2 01.27.43 6.0
7 RS 400 714 Tom Hart Rachael 1037 00.53.19 4 01.29.59 7.0
8 International 2.4 15 Vivien Leeming   1340 00.56.07 3 01.37.43 8.0
9 International 2.4 16 Gabriel Leeming   1332 00.55.59 3 01.38.04 9.0

R8

Results to follow

 

 


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.51
www.sailwave.com