Northampton Sailing Club
Bank Holiday 100 minutes pursuit series 2005

Revised Series 2005

Revised Series 2005
Sailed:4  Discards:2  To count:2  Entries:42
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
          Easter Spring August Boxing      
1 Phantom 1100/1216 Ian Castle   (DNC) 1.00 (3.00) 2.00   3.00  
2 Phantom 1100 John Wayling   2.00 (DNC) 1.00 (DNC)   3.00  
3 Solo 4264 Richard Butterfield   (3.00) 2.00 (4.00) 3.00   5.00  
4 RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy (14.00) 4.00 (8.00) 4.00   8.00  
5 Vareo 244 Richard Willows   (DNC) DNF(8.00) (DNC) 6.00   14.00  
6 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   (10.00) (DNC) 10.00 5.00   15.00  
7 Boss 800 David Hand Georgina Hand 7.00 DNF(8.00) (DNC) (DNC)   15.00  
8 Laser 14665 Harry Turner   18.00 (DNC) (DNC) 10.00   28.00  
9 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.00   51.00  
10 Lark 2462 Nick Marlow   1.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   51.00  
11 Lark 2129 David Hand Georgina Hand (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 DNC   52.00  
12 Solo 4298 John Payne   (DNC) 3.00 (DNC) DNC   53.00  
13 Solo 3267 Bruce Merry   4.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   54.00  
14 Laser Radial 151104 Tom Castle   (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 DNC   55.00  
15 Lark 2410 M Payne   (DNC) 5.00 (DNC) DNC   55.00  
16 Phantom 1175 Vic Heap   5.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   55.00  
17 GP 14 4986 A Style   (DNC) (DNC) 6.00 DNC   56.00  
18 Lark 2233 Colin Habberfield   6.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   56.00  
19 Laser 184087 Tom Castle   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.00   57.00  
20 Laser Radial 143200 Emma Hand   (DNC) (DNC) 7.00 DNC   57.00  
21 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.00   58.00  
22 Lark   Peter Travers   8.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   58.00  
23 Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.00   59.00  
24 Laser Radial 143200 George Hand   (DNC) (DNC) 9.00 DNC   59.00  
25 Laser Radial 118414 Kerry Tucker   9.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   59.00  
26 Solo   Gary Livingstone   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11.00   61.00  
27 Lark 2207 P Warne   11.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   61.00  
28 Laser Radial 182465 Graham Newton   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.00   62.00  
29 Lark 2084 Elliue Travers   12.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   62.00  
30 Topaz Uno   Tom Woolhouse   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.00   63.00  
31 Phantom 1124 D Pritchett   (DNC) (DNC) DNF(13.00) DNC   63.00  
31 Enterprise 18822 Alex and Michil   (DNC) (DNC) DNS(13.00) DNC   63.00  
33 Contender 483 Nigel Clatworthy   13.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   63.00  
34 Laser 181354 Don Breen   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14.00   64.00  
35 Solo 2724 John Woolhouse   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.00   65.00  
36 Lark 2490 Rob Marlow   15.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   65.00  
37 Laser Radial 54541 Stephanie Harding   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16.00   66.00  
38 GP 14 6682 G Livingstone   16.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   66.00  
39 Laser 4.7   Tom Travers   17.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   67.00  
40 Laser 171871 A Lockart   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF(20.00)   70.00  
40 Laser 2000 21625 Maggie Childs   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF(20.00)   70.00  
40 Optimist 3315 Lucy Childs   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF(20.00)   70.00  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
www.sailwave.com