Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2004
Non Asymmetric Double Handed

Series Place Sail No Class Under 18 Helm Crew Club Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 14773 Fireball   Shane MacCarthy Johnny Mildred GSC 982 3 1 2
2 14779 Fireball   Vince Horey Simon Hextall Notts County 984 7 4 3
3 3760 Flying Fifteen   J. Davy R. Wagstaff Northampton 1026 9.5 5 4.5
4 1991 Scorpion   Dave Wade D.C. Gardner Northampton 1056 10 3 7
5 13815 GP14   Richard Enjpnish Andy Thompson   1127 11 2 9
6 8774 505   Ian Pinnell Scott Allen Northampton 902 12 6 6
7 14803 Fireball   Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Staunton Harold 984 12.5 8 4.5
8 3786 Flying Fifteen   Alan Bax Paul Busby Northampton 1025 15 7 8
9 3725 Flying Fifteen   Tom Hall P. Connor Northampton 1025 21 11 10
10 3628 Merlin Rocket   Tom Stewart Chris Downham Northampton 1024 23 10 13
11 22456 Enterprise   Nigel Bird Katie Dolling Littleton 1116 24 12 12
12 3564 Flying Fifteen   Roger Perry Clive O'Dell Grafham 1026 25 14 11
13 23056 Enterprise   Ant Clay James Holmes Birmingham Brookvale 1116 30 15 15
14 14791 Fireball   Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney Stokes Bay 982 35 DNF34 1
15 22901 Enterprise   Paul Young Richard Craddock Birmingham Brookvale 1116 35 19 16
16 22927 Enterprise   M. Bottomley R. Ball Northampton 1116 42 22 20
17 13686 GP14   Andy Hateley Simon Potts Shustoke 1127 43 9 DNF34
18 3789 Flying Fifteen   Allen Cave Ashley Painter Northampton 1025 47 13 DNF34
19 14857 Fireball   Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 982 48 DNF34 14
20 23045 Enterprise   Martin Honnor Simon Haighton Hallamshire 1116 50 16 DNF34
21 23058 Enterprise   Stephen Graham Chessie Saunders Hollowell 1116 51 DNF34 17
22 14416 Fireball   Ian Priest Mike Stoddart King George 982 51 17 DNF34
23 14785 Fireball   Vic Heap Peter Warne Northampton 984 52 DNF34 18
24 3458 National 12   James Whitehead Mike Cooke Redesmere 1093 52 18 DNF34
25 20900 Enterprise   Jack Banks Joe Banks SVSC 1116 53 DNF34 19
26 22810 Enterprise   J. Woodward A. Audley Redditch 1116 54 20 DNF34
27 22322 Enterprise   Keith Tyler Emmer Grafham 1116 55 21 DNF34
28 3373 National 12   Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay 1093 57 23 DNF34
29 2487 Lark   Richard Bennett Jenny Bennett Staunton Harold 1073 68 DNF34 DNF34
29 3455 National 12   C. Martin Lesley Iles Burghfield 1093 68 DNF34 DNF34
29 34719 National 12   Terry Cooke Nicola Ogden Notts County 1093 68 DNF34 DNF34
29 3611 Merlin Rocket   Dave Winder Jill Blake Hollingworth Lake 1024 68 DNF34 DNF34
29 8552 505   Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham 902 68 DNF34 DNF34

Wed 04 Feb 04 13:59:35