event burgee venue burgee

Solo Late Thursday 2017 - 10 Races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:52 on July 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Solo scoring system
Rank Class Sail Helm LT1
22/06/2017
LT2
29/06/2017
LT3
06/07/2017
LT4
13/07/2017
LT5
20/07/2017
LT6
27/07/2017
LT7
03/08/2017
LT8
10/08/2017
LT9
17/08/2017
LT10
24/08/2017
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0             2.0
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0             4.0
3rd Solo 5737 Oli Wells 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)             6.0
4th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 NSO)             8.0
5th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0             10.0
6th Solo 5321 David Scott 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)             10.0
7th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla (7.0) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0             11.0
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall 9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)             15.0
9th Solo 5689 Rob Cook (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC             18.0
10th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson (12.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 SSS (16.0 DNC)             19.0
11th Solo 4680 George Avery (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0             21.0
12th Solo 4461 Sue Castle 12.0 DNF 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)             21.0
13th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0             22.0
14th Solo 5668 Sam Waller 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC             22.0
15th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve (16.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC             26.0

LT1 - 22/06/2017 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Helm Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 Solo 5737 Oli Wells 3 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw 4 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott 5 5.0
6 Solo 5668 Sam Waller 6 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla 7 7.0
8 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson 8 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall 9 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson DNF 12.0
10 Solo 4461 Sue Castle DNF 12.0

LT2 - 29/06/2017 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Helm Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 Solo 5689 Rob Cook 2 2.0
3 Solo 5737 Oli Wells 3 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw 4 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott 5 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall 6 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla 7 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson 8 8.0
9 Solo 4461 Sue Castle 9 9.0
10 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve 10 10.0

LT3 - 06/07/2017 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Helm Place Points
1 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson SSS 11.0

LT4 - 13/07/2017 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail Helm Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher 3 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla 4 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery 5 5.0
6 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor 6 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw NSO 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
NSONot signed on 16
SSSSingle Solo Sailor 11

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com