event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - September-October PM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:41 on October 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOPM01
03/09/17 14:15
SOPM02
03/09/17  
SOPM03
10/09/17 14:15
SOPM04
10/09/17  
SOPM05
17/09/17 14:15
SOPM06
17/09/17  
SOPM07
24/09/17 14:15
SOPM08
24/09/17  
SOPM09
01/10/17 14:15
SOPM10
01/10/17  
SOPM11
08/10/17 14:15
SOPM12
08/10/17  
SOPM13
15/10/17 14:15
SOPM14
15/10/17  
SOPM15
22/10/17 14:15
SOPM16
22/10/17  
SOPM17
29/10/17 14:15
SOPM18
29/10/17  
Total Nett
1st Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028     (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC)   (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 3.0         71.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150     (5.0) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (39.0 DNC)   2.0 (6.0) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD         107.6 13.6
3rd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 (39.0 DNC)   6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0         210.5 15.5
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0         184.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (39.0 NSO)   (15.0) (18.0) 6.0 7.0         189.0 39.0
6th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC)   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0         240.0 45.0
7th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059     7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 (39.0 DNC)   13.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)         240.7 45.7
8th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   18.0 16.0 10.0 10.0         267.0 72.0
9th Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151     4.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         285.0 90.0
10th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0         296.0 101.0
11th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   11.0 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         303.0 108.0
12th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   17.0 15.0 8.0 39.0 DNC         352.0 157.0
13th Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         357.0 162.0
14th RS Tera Sport 3263 Imogen Wade   1457     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         358.0 163.0
15th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         359.0 164.0
16th Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028     (39.0 NSO) (39.0 NSO) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 4.0         359.0 164.0
17th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         359.0 164.0
18th Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   9.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         361.0 166.0
19th RS600 932 Tom Powell   913     7.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         361.0 166.0
20th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   1.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         362.0 167.0
21st Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   8.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         362.0 167.0
22nd RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 9.0         365.0 170.0
23rd 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC)   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         368.0 173.0
24th Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   12.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         376.0 181.0
25th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   14.0 12.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         377.0 182.0
26th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   16.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         381.0 186.0
27th RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1457     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   19.0 17.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         387.0 192.0
28th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   20.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         390.0 195.0
29th RS200 964 Oliver Davenport   1059     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         391.0 196.0
30th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020     1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         391.0 196.0
31st Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         392.0 197.0
32nd Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020     2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         392.0 197.0
33rd Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0         396.0 201.0
34th Aero 9 13 Jack Fraser   1028     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         397.0 202.0
35th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020     7.0 RET (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         397.0 202.0
36th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         400.0 205.0
37th Streaker 1952     1151     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 NSO) (39.0 NSO) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         429.0 234.0
37th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 NSO) (39.0 NSO) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC         429.0 234.0

Races 1&2 not sailed
Race 10 not sailed

SOPM03 - 10/09/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 2 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
4 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
6 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 OOD 7.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 RET 7.0
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 OOD 7.6
9 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 NSO 39.0

SOPM04 - 10/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 46:45 0:45:29 1.0
2 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 52:44 0:45:49 2.0
3 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 OOD   3.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 OOD   7.6
5 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 NSO   39.0

SOPM05 - 17/09/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 1 1.0
2 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 2 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
3 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 5 5.0
7 RS Tera Sport 3263 Imogen Wade   1457 6 6.0
8 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 7 7.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 8 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 9 9.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10 10.0
12 Streaker 1952     1151 NSO 39.0
12 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 NSO 39.0

SOPM06 - 17/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Sport 3263 Imogen Wade   1457 46:50 0:32:09 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 37:37 0:32:43 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 38:40 0:33:37 3.0
3 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD   3.0
5 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 37:32 0:33:40 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 38:07 0:33:42 5.0
7 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 35:35 0:34:37 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 42:11 0:38:19 7.0
9 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 44:09 0:38:34 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 42:43 0:41:31 9.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:44 0:44:01 10.0
12 Streaker 1952     1151 NSO   39.0
12 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 NSO   39.0

SOPM07 - 24/09/17 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 2 2.0
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 4.0
4 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 4 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
7 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 6 6.0
8 Aero 9 13 Jack Fraser   1028 7 7.0

SOPM08 - 24/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 45:54 0:44:39 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 54:07 0:47:03 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 54:14 0:47:10 3.5
3 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 49:57 0:47:10 3.5
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   4.0
6 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 28:51 0:50:24 5.0
7 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 54:00 0:52:29 6.0

SOPM09 - 01/10/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 964 Oliver Davenport   1059 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 4.0
4 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 NSO 39.0

SOPM11 - 08/10/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 4 4.0
5 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 5 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 7 7.0
8 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 10 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 11 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 12 12.0
13 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 13 13.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 15 15.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 16 16.0
17 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 17 17.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 18 18.0
19 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1457 19 19.0
20 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD 20.0

SOPM12 - 08/10/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 37:16 0:32:24 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 37:28 0:32:35 2.0
3 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 37:29 0:32:36 3.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 38:01 0:33:03 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 38:02 0:33:04 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 38:06 0:33:08 6.0
7 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 34:12 0:33:16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 38:35 0:33:42 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 38:09 0:33:44 9.0
10 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 38:54 0:33:50 10.0
11 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 36:43 0:34:40 11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 40:35 0:35:17 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 34:30 0:35:34 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 41:43 0:36:17 14.0
15 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 40:18 0:37:29 15.0
16 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 33:11 0:37:43 16.0
17 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1457 28:57 0:39:44 17.0
18 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 24:14 0:42:20 18.0
19 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD   19.0

SOPM13 - 15/10/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 3.3
5 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 4 4.0
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 5 5.0
7 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 6 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
9 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 8 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 9 9.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 10 10.0

SOPM14 - 15/10/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:41 0:52:58 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 46:06 0:53:27 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 55:16 0:53:46 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   3.3
5 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 55:30 0:53:59 4.0
6 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 47:48 0:55:40 5.0
7 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 56:49 0:56:32 6.0
8 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 50:33 0:58:52 7.0
9 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 45:54 0:59:29 8.0
10 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 56:20 1:01:42 9.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 45:42 1:09:15 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
NSONot Signed On 39
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 7

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com