event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - September-October AM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:05 on October 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SOAM01
03/09/17 11:00
SOAM02
03/09/17  
SOAM03
10/09/17 11:00
SOAM04
10/09/17  
SOAM05
17/09/17 11:00
SOAM06
17/09/17  
SOAM07
24/09/17 11:00
SOAM08
24/09/17  
SOAM09
01/10/17 11:00
SOAM10
01/10/17  
SOAM11
08/10/17 11:00
SOAM12
08/10/17  
SOAM13
15/10/17 11:00
SOAM14
15/10/17  
SOAM15
22/10/17 11:00
SOAM16
22/10/17  
SOAM17
29/10/17 11:00
SOPM18
29/10/17  
Total Nett
1st Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028     (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     (4.0) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         99.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150     (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0     (5.0) 1.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD         38.8 15.8
3rd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0     (11.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0         156.0 22.0
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0         192.6 28.6
5th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0     (15.0) (15.0) 6.0 6.0         148.0 36.0
6th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150     5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     14.0 4.0 4.0 4.0         201.0 37.0
7th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     9.0 13.0 2.0 10.0         211.0 47.0
8th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029     (11.0) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 7.0     (41.0 NSO) (41.0 NSO) 11.0 7.0         189.0 55.0
9th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0     (18.0) 18.0 7.0 12.0         205.0 64.0
10th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 6.0 4.0     20.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         236.0 72.0
11th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     19.0 20.0 8.0 11.0         245.0 81.0
12th Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151     2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         252.0 88.0
13th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 14.0 3.0 8.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC         252.0 88.0
14th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0         257.0 93.0
15th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     13.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         276.0 112.0
16th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059     8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 8.0         280.0 116.0
17th Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         282.0 118.0
18th Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028     1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0         290.0 126.0
19th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     16.0 16.0 12.0 9.0         299.0 135.0
20th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     8.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         306.0 142.0
21st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020     1.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         333.0 169.0
22nd RS200 1173 Dave Wade   1059     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     1.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         334.0 170.0
23rd Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020     4.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         339.0 175.0
24th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         339.0 175.0
25th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059     6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         339.0 175.0
26th Fireball 15096 Isaac Marsh   948     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     3.0 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         345.0 181.0
27th Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     7.0 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         347.0 183.0
28th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     10.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         347.0 183.0
29th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020     10.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         347.0 183.0
30th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341     9.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         347.0 183.0
31st Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     12.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         348.0 184.0
32nd RS600 932 Tom Powell   913     13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         352.0 188.0
33rd Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     6.0 23.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         357.0 193.0
34th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     17.0 17.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         362.0 198.0
35th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         371.0 207.0
36th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     21.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         372.0 208.0
37th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         376.0 212.0
38th Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976     13.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         382.0 218.0
39th RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         384.0 220.0
40th Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970     (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC     41.0 DNC 23.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         392.0 228.0

Races 1 & 2 not sailed
Races 9 & 10 not sailed

SOAM03 - 10/09/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 OOD 1.0
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
3 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 2 2.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
6 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 5 5.0
7 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 6 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 7 7.0
9 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 8 8.0
10 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 9 9.0
11 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 10 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 11 11.0
13 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 OOD 13.0
13 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976 RET 13.0

SOAM04 - 10/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 52:14 0:45:23 1.0
1 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 OOD   1.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 46:58 0:45:41 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 54:50 0:47:41 3.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 48:47 0:47:50 4.0
6 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 51:25 0:48:33 5.0
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 56:30 0:49:08 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 52:08 0:51:07 7.0
9 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 54:13 0:51:12 8.0
10 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby/Colin Masters 1020 55:50 0:54:44 9.0
11 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 57:50 0:57:30 10.0
12 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 OOD   11.0

SOAM05 - 17/09/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD 1.5
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 2 2.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 6 6.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 7 7.0
9 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 8 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 9 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 10 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 11 11.0
13 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 RET 13.0

SOAM06 - 17/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 38:08 0:37:06 1.0
2 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 OOD   1.5
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 29:13 0:38:07 2.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 29:30 0:38:29 3.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 29:50 0:38:55 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 30:09 0:39:20 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 30:27 0:39:43 6.0
8 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 40:04 0:39:52 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 30:17 0:40:10 8.0
10 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 32:28 0:42:21 9.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 31:35 0:43:02 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 30:18 0:44:10 11.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:56 0:44:15 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 36:08 0:44:48 13.0
15 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 34:10 0:48:13 14.0
16 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 26:39 0:54:52 15.0

SOAM07 - 24/09/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 1 1.0
2 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 2 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 3 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 4.8
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 5 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 6 6.0
8 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 7 7.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 8 8.0
10 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 9 9.0
11 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 10 10.0

SOAM08 - 24/09/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 45:56 0:44:41 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 41:48 0:48:28 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 42:11 0:48:54 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 45:31 0:50:09 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   4.8
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 43:14 0:50:58 5.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 38:49 0:51:30 6.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 40:36 0:52:36 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 42:34 0:53:24 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 45:46 0:55:25 9.0
11 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 48:08 0:55:48 10.0

SOAM11 - 08/10/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1173 Dave Wade   1059 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15096 Isaac Marsh   948 3 3.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 6 6.0
7 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 10 10.0
11 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 11 11.0
12 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 12 12.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 13 13.0
14 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 14 14.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 15 15.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 16 16.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 17 17.0
18 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 18 18.0
19 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 19 19.0
20 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 20 20.0
21 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD 21.0
22 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 NSO 41.0

SOAM12 - 08/10/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 40:58 0:53:26 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 41:53 0:54:38 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 56:35 0:55:03 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 42:16 0:55:08 4.0
5 RS200 1173 Dave Wade   1059 59:10 0:55:52 5.0
6 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 56:45 0:56:28 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 43:38 0:56:55 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 43:46 0:57:05 8.0
9 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 43:39 0:57:11 9.0
10 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:47 0:58:25 10.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 44:55 0:58:35 11.0
12 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 45:10 0:58:55 12.0
13 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 59:20 0:59:02 13.0
14 Fireball 15096 Isaac Marsh   948 56:46 0:59:53 14.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 45:30 1:00:21 15.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 46:47 1:01:01 16.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 46:48 1:01:03 17.0
18 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 46:22 1:03:10 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 53:39 1:06:30 19.0
20 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 59:25 1:07:31 20.0
21 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 RET   23.0
21 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD   23.0
21 Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 RET   23.0
24 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 NSO   41.0

SOAM13 - 15/10/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 3.9
5 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 4 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 6 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 7 7.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 8 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 9 9.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 10 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 11 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 12 12.0

SOAM14 - 15/10/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 56:24 0:54:52 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 55:24 0:55:07 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 50:16 0:58:17 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   3.9
5 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 50:42 0:58:47 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 51:06 0:59:15 5.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 51:34 1:00:48 6.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   1029 47:42 1:01:48 7.0
9 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 50:18 1:03:20 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 55:44 1:04:37 9.0
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 66:30 1:06:10 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 59:32 1:07:39 11.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 58:09 1:10:25 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com