event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - May-June AM Series 2017 - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:28 on June 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MJAM01
07/05/17 11:00
MJAM02
07/05/17  
MJAM03
14/05/17 11:00
MJAM04
14/05/17  
MJAM05
21/05/17 11:00
MJAM06
21/05/17  
MJAM07
28/05/17 11:00
MJAM08
28/05/17  
MJAM09
04/06/17 11:00
MJAM10
04/06/17  
MJAM11
11/06/17 11:00
MJAM12
11/06/17  
MJAM13
18/06/17 11:00
MJAM14
18/06/17  
MJAM15
25/06/17 11:00
MJAM16
25/06/17  
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 376.0 12.0
2nd Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 7.0 (17.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 337.0 48.0
3rd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 440.0 76.0
4th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 454.0 90.0
5th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 3.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 458.0 94.0
6th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 9.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 RET 506.0 142.0
7th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 12.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 19.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 516.0 152.0
8th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 538.0 174.0
9th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 12.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 540.2 176.2
10th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 11.0 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 16.0 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 DNC 542.0 178.0
11th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 542.2 178.2
12th 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 8.0 RET 10.0 RET (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 554.0 190.0
13th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 6.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 RET (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 RET 570.0 206.0
14th Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 13.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 572.0 208.0
15th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 2.0 10.0 RET (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 577.0 213.0
16th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 594.0 230.0
17th RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 609.0 245.0
18th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 632.0 268.0
19th Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 636.0 272.0
20th Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 636.0 272.0
21st Aero 9 1306 Jack Fraser   1028 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 642.0 278.0
22nd Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 651.0 287.0
23rd Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 5.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 652.0 288.0
24th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 RET (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 660.0 296.0
25th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 660.0 296.0
26th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 674.0 310.0
27th Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1341 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 18.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 706.0 342.0
28th RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen Abigail Larr/George 1280 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 723.0 359.0
29th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 733.0 369.0
30th Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 734.0 370.0
31st Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 735.0 371.0
32nd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 736.0 372.0
33rd Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 736.0 372.0
34th Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 739.0 375.0
35th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 10.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 745.0 381.0
36th Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 747.0 383.0
37th Solo 5482 P Busby   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 748.0 384.0
38th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 749.0 385.0
39th RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 767.0 403.0
40th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 784.0 420.0
41st RS Feva 5141 Alan Ben Owen 1280 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 786.0 422.0
42nd Laser Radial   Jacob Owen   1145 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 788.0 424.0
43rd Quba   George     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 789.0 425.0
44th Solo 4089 Mike Shreeve   1150 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 792.0 428.0
45th Laser Pico 7875 Charlie Smith   1330 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 793.0 429.0
46th Aero 9 1343     1028 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 793.0 429.0
47th   5547 Peter Warne     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 18.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 798.0 434.0
48th   188537 School?     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 832.0 468.0
48th   202176 School?     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 832.0 468.0
48th   132361 School?     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 832.0 468.0
48th 2000 21984     1101 (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 832.0 468.0

MJAM01 - 07/05/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 Aero 9 1306 Jack Fraser   1028 OOD 4.5
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 5 5.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 6 6.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 7 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8 8.0
10 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 11 10.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 12 11.0
13 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 13 12.0
14 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 14 13.0
15 2000 21984     1101 NSO 52.0

MJAM02 - 07/05/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 41:34 0:48:12 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 41:46 0:48:26 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 52:13 0:49:18 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 50:29 0:49:30 4.0
5 Aero 9 1306 Jack Fraser   1028 OOD   4.5
6 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 42:55 0:49:46 5.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 50:37 0:50:22 6.0
8 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 50:44 0:50:29 7.0
9 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 48:31 0:50:45 8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 43:13 0:50:57 9.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 43:59 0:53:16 10.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 43:30 0:54:34 11.0
13 Solo 4089 Mike Shreeve   1150 48:08 0:55:48 12.0
14 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:57 0:57:54 13.0
15 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 53:08 1:01:36 14.0
16 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 49:40 1:12:46 15.0
17 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 RET   17.0

MJAM03 - 14/05/17 at 11:00

Results missing

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 5 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 6 6.0
7 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 7 7.0
8 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 8 8.0
9 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 9 9.0
9 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 OOD 9.0
11 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 OOD 10.0

MJAM04 - 14/05/17

Results missing

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 38:23 0:38:12 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 44:00 0:38:16 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 38:47 0:38:35 3.0
4 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 44:54 0:39:03 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:02 0:39:10 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 46:32 0:42:16 6.0
7 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 40:57 0:42:50 7.0
8 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 39:19 0:44:41 8.0
9 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 47:23 0:52:04 9.0
9 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 OOD   9.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 RET   11.0
11 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 OOD   11.0

MJAM05 - 21/05/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 3 3.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 4 4.0
5 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 5 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 10 10.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 OOD 10.3
12 Solo 5482 P Busby   1150 11 11.0
13 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 12 12.0
14 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 13 13.0
15 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 14 14.0
16 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 16 15.0
17 RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen Abigail Larr/George 1280 17 16.0
18 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 19 17.0
19 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1341 20 18.0
20 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 22 19.0
21 Quba   George     NSO 52.0
21 Laser Pico 7875 Charlie Smith   1330 NSO 52.0
21   188537 School?     NSO 52.0
21   202176 School?     NSO 52.0
21   132361 School?     NSO 52.0

MJAM06 - 21/05/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 54:00 0:49:03 1.0
2 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 50:20 0:50:05 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 51:47 0:50:22 3.0
4 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 50:47 0:50:32 4.0
5 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 52:33 0:51:07 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 54:21 0:51:19 6.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 53:07 0:52:51 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 30:56 0:53:48 8.0
9 Solo 5482 P Busby   1150 31:00 0:53:55 9.0
10 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 31:31 0:54:49 10.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 OOD   10.3
12 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 31:38 0:55:01 11.0
13 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 31:47 0:55:17 12.0
14 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 31:55 0:55:30 13.0
15 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 33:02 0:57:27 14.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 31:18 0:58:47 15.0
17 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 33:12 1:00:19 16.0
18 RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen Abigail Larr/George 1280 40:03 1:02:35 17.0
19   5547 Peter Warne     32:09 1:04:18 18.0
20 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 59:01 1:04:51 19.0
21 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 51:47 1:11:05 20.0

MJAM07 - 28/05/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 3 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 4 4.0
5 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 5 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 6 6.0
7 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 RET 8.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 OOD 10.3

MJAM08 - 28/05/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 39:40 0:34:30 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 42:48 0:37:13 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 44:44 0:38:54 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 46:05 0:40:04 4.0
5 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 44:53 0:42:09 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 RET   10.0
6 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 RET   10.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 RET   10.0
6 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 RET   10.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 OOD   10.3

MJAM09 - 04/06/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 4 4.0
5 Aero 9 1306 Jack Fraser   1028 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 6 6.0
7 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 7 7.0
8 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 8 8.0
9 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 9 9.0
10 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 10 10.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 11 11.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 12 12.0
13 Aero 9 1343     1028 13 13.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 14 14.0
15 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 15 15.0

MJAM10 - 04/06/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 49:50 0:49:35 1.0
2 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 51:34 0:50:10 2.0
3 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 51:02 0:50:47 3.0
4 Aero 9 1306 Jack Fraser   1028 52:44 0:51:18 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 39:30 0:51:31 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 39:34 0:51:37 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 39:52 0:52:00 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 47:26 0:53:03 8.0
9 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 52:18 0:54:42 9.0
10 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 43:24 0:56:37 10.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 41:13 0:58:23 11.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 52:37 0:59:48 12.0
13 Laser Pico 7875 Charlie Smith   1330 53:50 1:00:43 13.0
14 RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen Abigail Larr/George 1280 53:07 1:02:15 14.0

MJAM11 - 11/06/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 4 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 OOD 9.5

MJAM12 - 11/06/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 35:46 0:35:04 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 36:42 0:35:59 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 42:56 0:40:32 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 OOD   9.5

MJAM13 - 18/06/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 3 3.0
4 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 4 4.0
5 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1341 5 5.0
6 Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 6 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD 10.6

MJAM14 - 18/06/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 40:39 0:35:21 1.0
2 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 41:17 0:35:54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 41:44 0:36:27 3.0
4 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 43:52 0:38:09 4.0
5 Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 25:51 0:38:33 5.0
6 RS Feva 5141 Alan Ben Owen 1280 26:02 0:40:41 6.0
7 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1341 28:27 0:42:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial   Jacob Owen   1145 25:51 0:45:09 8.0
9 Quba   George     22:56 0:45:52 9.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD   10.6

MJAM15 - 25/06/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 2 2.0
3 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 3 3.0
4 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 5 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 6 6.0
7 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 7 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 8 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 9 9.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10 10.0
11 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 11 11.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12 12.0
13 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 13 13.0

MJAM16 - 25/06/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1433 Will Gulliver   1005 31:21 0:31:12 1.0
2 Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 32:55 0:32:01 2.0
3 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 35:54 0:32:36 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 34:40 0:33:59 4.0
5 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 39:41 0:34:30 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 39:50 0:34:38 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 40:57 0:35:37 7.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 35:13 0:38:42 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 29:56 0:39:03 9.0
10 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 34:15 0:44:40 10.0
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 RET   13.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 RET   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
NSONot Signed On 52
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com