event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - March-April PM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on April 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAPM01
05/03/17 14:15
MAPM02
05/03/17  
MAPM03
12/03/17 14:15
MAPM04
12/03/17  
MAPM05
19/03/17 14:15
MAPM06
19/03/17  
MAPM07
26/03/17 14:15
MAPM08
26/03/17  
MAPM09
02/04/17 14:15
MAPM10
02/04/17  
MAPM11
09/04/17 14:15
MAPM12
09/04/17  
MAPM13
16/04/17 14:15
MAPM14
16/04/17  
MAPM15
23/04/17 14:15
MAPM16
23/04/17  
MAPM17
30/04/17 14:15
MAPM18
30/04/17  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028   (27.0 DNC)         2.0 2.0     2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0         40.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150   (27.0 DNC)         4.0 (27.0 DNC)     5.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0         93.0 12.0
3rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020   (27.0 DNC)         3.0 3.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD         93.0 12.0
4th RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059   (27.0 DNC)         (8.0) 5.0     (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0         57.0 15.0
5th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150   (27.0 DNC)         7.0 6.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0         104.0 23.0
6th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341   (27.0 DNC)         6.0 7.0     (8.0) 5.0 (11.0) 8.0         72.0 26.0
7th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     10.0 4.0 7.0 6.0         108.0 27.0
8th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150   (27.0 DNC)         9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 RET         117.0 36.0
9th RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen Marion Bowen 1059   1.0         5.0 4.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC         118.0 37.0
10th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     3.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0         118.0 37.0
11th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) 9.0     10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.0 (12.0 RET)         105.6 39.6
12th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020   (27.0 DNC)         1.0 1.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         137.0 56.0
13th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         138.0 57.0
14th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 4.0         147.0 66.0
15th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150   6.0 OOD         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         147.0 66.0
16th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150   (27.0 DNC)         9.0 8.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         152.0 71.0
17th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     14.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         155.0 74.0
18th Solo 4461 S Castle   1150   (27.0 DNC)         10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         155.0 74.0
19th Solo 5668 Oli Wilson   1150   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 RET         156.0 75.0
20th RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059   2.0         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         164.0 83.0
21st Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145   3.0 OOD         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         165.0 84.0
22nd OK 2100 John Wayling   1115   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         166.0 85.0
23rd Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         171.0 90.0
24th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         173.0 92.0
25th 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     14.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         176.0 95.0
25th Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948   (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     14.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         176.0 95.0

Race 1 not sailed.
Races 3 & 4 abandoned as no wind.
Races 5 & 6 not sailed.
Races 9 & 10 abandoned as no wind.

MAPM02 - 05/03/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen Marion Bowen 1059 32:40 0:30:51 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 34:44 0:32:48 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 OOD   3.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   6.0

MAPM07 - 26/03/17 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen Marion Bowen 1059 5 5.0
6 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 6 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 8 8.0
9 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 9.0
9 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 9 9.0
11 Solo 4461 S Castle   1150 OOD 10.0

MAPM08 - 26/03/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47:44 0:46:48 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 48:40 0:47:20 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 48:59 0:48:01 3.0
4 RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen Marion Bowen 1059 35:04 0:49:40 4.0
5 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 35:09 0:49:47 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 39:22 0:51:21 6.0
7 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 48:28 0:54:13 7.0
8 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 43:33 0:56:48 8.0
9 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   9.0
9 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 46:26 1:00:34 9.0
11 Solo 4461 S Castle   1150 OOD   10.0

MAPM11 - 09/04/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 3 3.0
4 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 7 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 10 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD 10.3
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD 14.0
13 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 RET 14.0
13 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 RET 14.0

MAPM12 - 09/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 29:48 0:28:08 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 29:04 0:28:55 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 30:50 0:30:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 35:02 0:30:36 4.0
5 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 24:34 0:36:38 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   6.0
7 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD   10.3

MAPM13 - 16/04/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 4 4.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5 5.0
7 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 6 6.0
8 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 7 7.0
9 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 8 8.0
10 Solo 5668 Oli Wilson   1150 9 9.0
11 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 10 10.0
12 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 11 11.0

MAPM14 - 16/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 40:01 0:38:56 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 47:29 0:41:17 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   3.0
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 48:22 0:42:03 3.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 48:30 0:42:10 4.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 49:02 0:42:38 5.0
7 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 50:51 0:44:25 6.0
8 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 48:50 0:46:07 7.0
9 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 23:23 0:52:19 8.0
10 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 RET   12.0
10 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 RET   12.0
10 Solo 5668 Oli Wilson   1150 RET   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com