event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - March-April AM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:58 on April 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAAM01
05/03/17 11:00
MAAM02
05/03/17  
MAAM03
12/03/17 11:00
MAAM04
12/03/17  
MAAM05
19/03/17 11:00
MAAM06
19/03/17  
MAAM07
26/03/17 11:00
MAAM08
26/03/17  
MAAM09
02/04/17 11:00
MAAM10
02/04/17  
MAAM11
09/04/17 11:00
MAAM12
09/04/17  
MAAM13
16/04/17 11:00
MAAM14
16/04/17  
MAAM15
23/04/17 11:00
MAAM16
23/04/17  
MAAM17
30/04/17 11:00
MAAM18
30/04/17  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 (54.0 DNC)       1.0 2.0 (17.0 DSQ) (4.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0         200.0 17.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0         291.0 21.0
3rd 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)         299.0 29.0
4th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4.0       5.0 (54.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) 6.0         116.0 29.0
5th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 (54.0 DNC)       2.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0         300.0 30.0
6th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 7.0 RET       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC)         222.0 38.0
7th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 7.0 RET       7.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (25.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0         284.6 43.6
8th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 11.0 8.0         325.6 55.6
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 25.0 RET 7.0 9.0         333.0 63.0
10th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 (54.0 DNC)       8.0 7.0 RET 12.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (18.0) (16.0) 13.0 13.0         262.0 66.0
11th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 (54.0 DNC)       14.2 OOD 14.2 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (19.0) (17.0) 17.0 14.0         275.4 77.4
12th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         386.0 116.0
13th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (54.0 DNC)       4.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD         394.0 124.0
14th OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         404.0 134.0
15th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9.7 OOD       6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         416.7 146.7
16th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         421.0 151.0
17th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 10.0         424.0 154.0
18th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 14.0 14.0 11.0         437.0 167.0
19th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 1.0       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         448.0 178.0
20th RS 200 964 Rozza Odell   1059 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         450.0 180.0
21st RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 15.0 25.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         458.0 188.0
22nd 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNS 18.0 16.0 12.0         478.0 208.0
23rd Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 25.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         483.0 213.0
24th Solo 5732 Oli Wells   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         488.0 218.0
25th Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         489.0 219.0
26th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 2.0         494.0 224.0
27th Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         498.0 228.0
28th Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         502.0 232.0
29th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         504.0 234.0
30th Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (54.0 DNC)       11.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         504.0 234.0
31st 505 8035 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 DSQ 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         505.0 235.0
32nd 29er 937 Sam Waller   900 (54.0 DNC)       12.0 OCS 8.0 DSQ (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         506.0 236.0
33rd Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         511.0 241.0
34th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 19.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         512.0 242.0
35th Solo 5668 Ollie Wilson   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 RET         514.0 244.0
36th Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         516.0 246.0
37th RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 23.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         522.0 252.0
38th RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 16.0 25.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         527.0 257.0
39th Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 21.0 25.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         532.0 262.0
40th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         536.0 266.0
41st Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1150 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         541.0 271.0
42nd 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         542.0 272.0
43rd RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen   1059 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         542.0 272.0
44th RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 2.0       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         542.0 272.0
45th OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1115 (54.0 DNC)       3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         543.0 273.0
46th Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 3.0       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         543.0 273.0
47th Laser 189474 Zoe Bowen   1115 7.0 OOD       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         547.0 277.0
48th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 880 (54.0 DNC)       9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         549.0 279.0
49th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 DNC         550.0 280.0
50th Mirror 276484 Ian Pinnell   1383 (54.0 DNC)       11.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         551.0 281.0
51st RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         557.0 287.0
52nd RS Tera Sport 2986     1457 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 NSO 54.0 NSO 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         594.0 324.0
52nd Scorpion 2036     1027 (54.0 DNC)       (54.0 NSO) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         594.0 324.0

Race 2 not sailed.
Race 3 & 4 abandoned as no wind.
Race 14 No lap numbers recorded.

MAAM01 - 05/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 2 2.0
3 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 RET 7.0
5 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 RET 7.0
5 Laser 189474 Zoe Bowen   1115 OOD 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD 9.7

MAAM05 - 19/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 2 2.0
3 OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1115 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 8 8.0
9 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 880 9 9.0
10 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 OOD 11.0
10 Mirror 276484 Ian Pinnell   1383 RET 11.0
12 29er 937 Sam Waller   900 OCS 12.0
13 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 OOD 14.2
14 Scorpion 2036     1027 NSO 54.0

MAAM06 - 19/03/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1150 40:39 0:35:21 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 36:37 0:35:37 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 39:26 0:38:22 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 42:51 0:42:01 4.0
5 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 RET   7.0
5 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 OOD   7.0
7 29er 937 Sam Waller   900 DSQ   8.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 OOD   14.2

MAAM07 - 26/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 2 2.0
3 RS 200 964 Rozza Odell   1059 3 3.0
4 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 4 4.0
5 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 9.8
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 10 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 11 11.0
13 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 12 12.0
14 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 13 13.0
15 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 RET 16.0
15 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 OOD 16.0
17 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 DSQ 17.0

MAAM08 - 26/03/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 40:57 0:40:45 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 42:14 0:41:24 2.0
3 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 45:37 0:41:26 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 43:17 0:42:06 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 50:19 0:43:45 5.0
6 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 49:10 0:44:06 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 50:59 0:44:20 7.0
8 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 51:26 0:44:43 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 52:20 0:45:30 9.0
10 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   9.8
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 46:05 0:45:51 10.0
12 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 46:15 0:46:01 11.0
13 RS 200 964 Rozza Odell   1059 50:51 0:48:01 12.0
14 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 44:13 0:49:28 13.0
15 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 OOD   14.0

MAAM09 - 02/04/17 at 11:00


Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 RS 200 964 Lewis Bowen   1059 2 2.0
3 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 5 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 7 7.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 8 8.0
9 505 8035 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 DSQ 11.0
10 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 OOD 20.0
11 RS Tera Sport 2986     1457 NSO 54.0

MAAM10 - 02/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 41:04 0:35:43 1.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 41:54 0:36:26 2.0
3 RS 200 964 Rozza Odell   1059 39:06 0:36:55 3.0
4 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 38:45 0:38:33 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 46:49 0:40:43 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 49:00 0:43:19 6.0
7 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:32 0:43:47 7.0
8 505 8035 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 38:37 0:43:53 8.0
9 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 51:03 0:46:22 9.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 32:09 0:53:00 10.0
11 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 OOD   20.0
12 RS Tera Sport 2986     1457 NSO   54.0

MAAM11 - 09/04/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 4 4.0
5 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 6 6.0
7 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 8 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD 9.3
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 10 10.0
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 11 11.0
13 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 12 12.0
14 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 13 13.0
15 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 14 14.0
16 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 15 15.0
17 RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 16 16.0
18 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 17 17.0
19 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 18 18.0
20 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 19 19.0
21 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 20 20.0
22 Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 21 21.0
23 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 22 22.0
24 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 23 23.0
25 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 RET 25.0
25 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD 25.0
27 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 DNS 54.0

MAAM12 - 09/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 43:10 0:52:01 1.0
2 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 45:47 0:52:02 2.0
3 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 46:17 0:52:33 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 43:18 0:52:39 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 42:32 0:52:54 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 43:31 0:52:55 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 49:20 0:53:37 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 49:58 0:54:19 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 50:10 0:54:32 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD   9.3
11 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 48:41 0:54:35 10.0
12 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 50:17 0:54:39 11.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 50:19 0:54:42 12.0
14 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 41:48 0:55:07 13.0
15 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 51:37 0:56:06 14.0
16 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 46:39 0:58:01 15.0
17 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 51:45 1:04:19 16.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 51:19 1:10:29 17.0
19 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 50:30 1:16:27 18.0
20 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 43:40 1:22:42 19.0
21 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 RET   25.0
21 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 RET   25.0
21 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 RET   25.0
21 RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 RET   25.0
21 Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 RET   25.0
21 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   25.0

MAAM13 - 16/04/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5732 Oli Wells   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 4 4.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 4.0
6 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 6 6.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 7 7.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 8 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 9 9.0
11 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 10 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 11 11.0
13 Solo 5668 Ollie Wilson   1150 12 12.0
14 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 13 13.0
15 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 14 14.0
16 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 15 15.0
17 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 16 16.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 17 17.0

MAAM14 - 16/04/17

No lap numbers recorded

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5732 Oli Wells   1150 37:01 0:32:11 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 37:40 0:32:45 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 34:12 0:33:16 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 38:17 0:33:17 4.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   4.0
6 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 38:26 0:33:25 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 38:34 0:33:32 6.0
8 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 34:52 0:33:55 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 40:08 0:34:54 8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 39:46 0:35:10 9.0
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 35:35 0:35:24 10.0
12 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 41:31 0:36:06 11.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 41:44 0:37:54 12.0
14 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 51:04 0:38:05 13.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 40:32 0:44:33 14.0
16 Solo 5668 Ollie Wilson   1150 RET   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 54
DSQDisqualification Varies
NSONot Signed On 54
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com