event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Late Thursday Series 2017 - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:52 on July 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
22/06/17 19:00
LT02
29/06/17 19:00
LT03
06/07/17 19:00
LT04
13/07/2017 19:00
LT05
20/07/17 19:00
LT06
27/07/17 19:00
LT07
03/08/17 19:00
LT08
10/08/17 19:00
LT09
17/08/17 19:00
LT10
17/08/17 19:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 9.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0             53.0 12.0
2nd GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 (22.0) 7.0 1.0 5.0             35.0 13.0
3rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0             61.0 20.0
4th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 4.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD             71.0 30.0
5th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 16.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0             74.0 33.0
6th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 41.0 DNC             84.0 43.0
7th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 28.0 RET 17.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC)             88.0 47.0
8th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 23.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0             88.0 47.0
9th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0             92.0 51.0
10th Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 2.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             97.0 56.0
11th Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 10.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             97.0 56.0
12th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0             101.0 60.0
13th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 13.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 NSO             101.0 60.0
14th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 14.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             105.0 64.0
15th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 12.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             109.0 68.0
16th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 18.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             110.0 69.0
17th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 19.0 OOD             120.0 79.0
18th Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO             124.0 83.0
19th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 21.0 21.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             124.0 83.0
20th Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             126.0 85.0
21st Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             126.0 85.0
22nd RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Sam Waller 1059 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             127.0 86.0
23rd Fireball 15143 David Wade   948 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             128.0 87.0
24th Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 28.0 RET 18.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC             128.0 87.0
25th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             129.0 88.0
26th Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0             130.0 89.0
27th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0             131.0 90.0
28th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0             132.0 91.0
29th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             134.0 93.0
30th 2000   Tom Emberson   1101 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 RET             135.0 94.0
31st Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             135.0 94.0
32nd Solo 5668 Sam Waller   1150 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             138.0 97.0
33rd Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 (41.0 DNC) 19.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             142.0 101.0
34th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             143.0 102.0
35th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 28.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             151.0 110.0
35th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1457 28.0 RET (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             151.0 110.0
35th B14 704 Gary Stuart Lewis Bowen 852 28.0 RET (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             151.0 110.0
38th Laser 132361     1115 (41.0 NSO) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO             164.0 123.0
38th Scorpion 2042     1027 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             164.0 123.0
38th 2000 2430     1101 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC             164.0 123.0

LT01 - 22/06/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 56:36 0:56:19 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 57:32 0:56:24 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 56:54 0:56:37 3.0
4 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 57:07 0:56:50 4.0
5 Fireball 15143 David Wade   948 53:55 0:56:52 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 58:31 0:56:55 6.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 49:46 0:57:42 7.0
8 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 59:19 0:58:09 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 50:20 0:58:21 9.0
10 Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 50:38 0:58:42 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 59:06 0:58:48 11.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 60:48 0:59:36 12.0
13 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 51:36 0:59:50 13.0
14 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 52:53 1:01:19 14.0
15 Solo 5668 Sam Waller   1150 53:07 1:01:35 15.0
16 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 54:11 1:02:49 16.0
17 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 54:12 1:02:50 17.0
18 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 54:19 1:02:59 18.0
19 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 57:42 1:06:54 19.0
20 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 54:14 1:07:16 20.0
21 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 57:01 1:09:03 21.0
22 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 58:40 1:09:10 22.0
23 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 60:12 1:09:48 23.0
24 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 RET   28.0
24 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 RET   28.0
24 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 OOD   28.0
24 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1457 RET   28.0
24 B14 704 Gary Stuart Lewis Bowen 852 RET   28.0
29 Laser 132361     1115 NSO   41.0

LT02 - 29/06/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 56:30 0:40:51 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 47:25 0:41:14 2.0
3 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 47:54 0:41:39 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Sam Waller 1059 44:08 0:41:40 4.0
5 Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 48:08 0:41:51 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 48:29 0:42:10 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 48:26 0:42:49 7.0
8 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:44 0:42:53 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 49:25 0:42:58 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 49:43 0:43:14 10.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 50:27 0:43:52 11.0
12 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 48:59 0:43:56 12.0
13 Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 46:12 0:45:18 13.0
14 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 52:21 0:45:31 14.0
15 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 46:28 0:45:33 15.0
16 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 45:55 0:45:41 16.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 52:59 0:46:04 17.0
18 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 53:34 0:46:35 18.0
19 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 54:18 0:47:13 19.0
20 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 OOD   21.0
21 Scorpion 2042     1027 NSO   41.0
21 2000 2430     1101 NSO   41.0

LT03 - 06/07/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 46:26 0:41:03 1.0
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD   1.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 50:36 0:44:00 2.0

LT04 - 13/07/2017 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 58:50 0:51:10 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 59:20 0:51:36 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 59:26 0:51:41 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 53:35 0:52:32 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 60:01 0:53:04 5.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 61:55 0:53:50 6.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 62:42 0:54:31 7.0
8 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 60:20 0:56:39 8.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 50:37 0:57:31 9.0
10 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 OOD   10.0
10 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 44:40 0:58:16 10.0
12 2000   Tom Emberson   1101 RET   12.0
13 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD   19.0
14 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 NSO   41.0
14 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 NSO   41.0
14 Laser 132361     1115 NSO   41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com