event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - July-August PM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:07 on July 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAPM01
02/07/17 14:15
JAPM02
02/07/17  
JAPM03
09/07/17 14:15
JAPM04
09/07/17  
JAPM05
16/07/17 14:15
JAPM06
16/07/17  
JAPM07
23/07/17 14:15
JAPM08
23/07/17  
JAPM09
30/07/17 14:15
JAPM10
30/07/17  
JAPM11
06/08/17 14:15
JAPM12
06/08/17  
JAPM13
13/08/17 14:15
JAPM14
13/08/17  
JAPM15
20/08/17 14:15
JAPM16
20/08/17  
JAPM17
27/08/17 14:15
JAPM18
27/08/17  
Total Nett
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 (8.0) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0                         50.0 10.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0                         26.0 12.0
Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1020 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0                         81.0 17.0
Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)                         92.0 28.0
K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 10.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0                         93.0 29.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 (11.0) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD                         75.4 32.4
Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 12.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)                         97.0 33.0
Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 13.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0                         103.0 39.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD (32.0 NSO) (32.0 NSO) 3.0 5.0                         108.0 44.0
Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC                         111.0 47.0
Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 13.0 RET                         116.0 52.0
Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.5                         131.5 67.5
Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         133.0 69.0
Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         136.0 72.0
Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 2.5                         137.5 73.5
Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 2.0 9.0 RET (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         139.0 75.0
Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 6.0                         140.0 76.0
Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         143.0 79.0
Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         143.0 79.0
Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 32.0 DNC                         144.0 80.0
Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0                         144.0 80.0
Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         149.0 85.0
Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         152.0 88.0
505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 11.0                         154.0 90.0
Solo 57 Oli Wells   1150 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         161.0 97.0
Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         163.0 99.0
RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr 1059 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         167.0 103.0
Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         171.0 107.0
Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen     (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC                         174.0 110.0
Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         174.0 110.0
RS Feva 3590 Abigail Larr Cressida Duncan 1280 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                         175.0 111.0

JAPM01 - 02/07/17 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Solo 57 Oli Wells   1150 1 1.0
Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 2 2.0
Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 3 3.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 4 4.0
Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5 5.0
Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 6 6.0
RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr 1059 7 7.0
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 8 8.0
Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 9 9.0
K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 10 10.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 11 11.0
Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 12 12.0
Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 13 13.0
Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 14 14.0
RS Feva 3590 Abigail Larr Cressida Duncan 1280 15 15.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 18.0

JAPM02 - 02/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 36:40 0:31:53 1.0
Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 37:33 0:32:39 2.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 40:45 0:36:02 3.0
Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 42:20 0:36:49 4.0
K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 41:55 0:39:22 5.0
Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 43:10 0:40:09 6.0
Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 46:35 0:40:30 7.0
Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 RET   9.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   18.0

JAPM03 - 09/07/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1020 3 2.0
Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 4 3.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 5 4.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 6 5.0
Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 7 6.0
Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 8 7.0
Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 9 8.0
Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 10 9.0
Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 11 10.0
Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 12 11.0
Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 12.0
Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD 13.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 32.0

JAPM04 - 09/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 61:50 1:00:09 1.0
Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 69:47 1:00:41 2.0
Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1020 62:22 1:01:09 3.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 69:35 1:01:31 4.0
Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 70:47 1:01:33 5.0
Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 72:32 1:03:04 6.0
Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 73:15 1:03:42 7.0
Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 73:33 1:03:57 8.0
Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 70:22 1:05:27 9.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 69:39 1:05:46 10.0
Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 62:44 1:10:10 11.0
Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   12.0
Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD   13.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   32.0

JAPM05 - 16/07/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 1 1.0
Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1020 2 2.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 4 4.0
K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 5 5.0
Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 6 6.0
Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 8 8.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 OOD 8.7
Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 9 9.0
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 10 10.0
Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 11 11.0
Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 12 12.0
Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 13 13.0
Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen     14 14.0
505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 15 15.0

JAPM06 - 16/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 37:55 0:33:31 1.0
Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 38:39 0:33:37 2.5
Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 38:40 0:33:37 2.5
Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 34:54 0:33:57 4.0
Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 34:41 0:34:00 5.0
Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 39:52 0:34:40 6.0
Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 41:27 0:36:03 7.0
Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 36:16 0:36:05 8.0
RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/Adam Larr 1059 OOD   8.7
K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 38:30 0:36:09 9.0
Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Jane Odell 1020 38:40 0:37:55 10.0
505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 35:50 0:40:43 11.0
Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 RET   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
NSONot Signed On 32
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com