event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - July-August AM Series 2017 - 18 Races, 10 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:44 on August 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JAAM01
02/07/17 11:00
JAAM02
02/07/17  
JAAM03
09/07/17 11:00
JAAM04
09/07/17  
JAAM05
16/07/17 11:00
JAAM06
16/07/17  
JAAM07
23/07/17 11:00
JAAM08
23/07/17  
JAAM09
30/07/17 11:00
JAAM10
30/07/17  
JAAM11
06/08/17 11:00
JAAM12
06/08/17  
JAAM13
13/08/17 11:00
JAAM14
13/08/17  
JAAM15
20/08/17 11:00
JAAM16
20/08/17  
JAAM17
27/08/17 11:00
JAAM18
27/08/17  
Total Nett
1st Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1.0 (4.0) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)     337.0 19.0
2nd Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 8.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (15.0) 11.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)     437.0 50.0
3rd GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0     499.0 65.0
4th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 5.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 12.5 3.0 6.0 12.0 (18.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0     462.5 72.5
5th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 RET (17.0) (15.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 6.0     372.0 78.0
6th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 (18.0) 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 6.5 8.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0     400.5 97.5
7th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0     537.0 103.0
8th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC     539.0 105.0
9th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 13.0 12.0 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 10.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (20.0) 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)     502.0 110.0
10th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 17.8 OOD 17.8 OOD (62.0 NSO) (62.0 NSO) 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 4.0     549.6 115.6
11th Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 15.0 (22.0 RET) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 9.0 6.5 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 15.6 OOD 15.6 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)     527.7 133.7
12th RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 23.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 7.0 10.0     597.0 163.0
13th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 5.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     615.2 181.2
14th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 9.0 22.0 RET 3.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     635.0 201.0
15th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 2.0     639.0 205.0
16th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     648.0 214.0
17th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 7.0 22.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     669.0 235.0
18th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     674.0 240.0
19th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 12.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 11.0     688.0 254.0
20th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     750.0 316.0
21st Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 21.0 OCS 22.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     756.0 322.0
22nd Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     764.0 330.0
23rd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     766.0 332.0
24th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 9.0     778.0 344.0
25th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     780.0 346.0
26th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 16.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     781.0 347.0
27th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 5.0 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     795.0 361.0
28th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 12.0 12.5 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     802.5 368.5
29th 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC     828.0 394.0
30th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 (62.0 NSO) (62.0 NSO) 38.5 OOD 38.5 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     851.0 417.0
31st Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     871.0 437.0
32nd Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     872.0 438.0
33rd Solo 57 Oli Wells   1150 3.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     872.0 438.0
34th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford   1020 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     874.0 440.0
35th Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 4.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     875.0 441.0
36th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     877.0 443.0
37th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     879.0 445.0
38th Fireball 14784 Geoff Holden Andrew McGaw 948 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     880.0 446.0
39th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     884.0 450.0
40th Laser Radial SVK     1145 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     884.0 450.0
41st Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 11.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     886.0 452.0
42nd Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 10.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     886.0 452.0
43rd Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     887.0 453.0
44th Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 21.0 OCS 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     891.0 457.0
45th Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 2.0 22.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     892.0 458.0
46th RS Feva 3590 Abigail Larr Cressida Duncan 1280 14.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     893.0 459.0
47th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     894.0 460.0
48th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD     895.0 461.0
48th     Mike Edwards     (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD     895.0 461.0
50th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     895.0 461.0
51st OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     897.0 463.0
52nd RS Quba Sport   Stella Gent   1260 17.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     899.0 465.0
53rd RS Quba Sport   Jacob Owen   1260 16.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     899.0 465.0
54th Laser Radial Blue X George Christison   1145 19.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     903.0 469.0
55th RS Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   1457 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     905.0 471.0
56th Phantom 1433 P Shuttleworth   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 RET 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     910.0 476.0
57th Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     932.0 498.0
58th Tasar 364 W Wagner   1023 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     937.0 503.0
59th Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     942.0 508.0
60th Laser Radial   John Payne   1145 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     952.0 518.0
61st Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC     992.0 558.0

Races 17 & 18 abandoned as no wind.

JAAM01 - 02/07/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 57 Oli Wells   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 4 4.0
5 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 5 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 7 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 8 7.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 9 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 10 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 11 10.0
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 12 11.0
12 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 13 12.0
13 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 14 13.0
14 RS Feva 3590 Abigail Larr Cressida Duncan 1280 15 14.0
15 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 16 15.0
16 RS Quba Sport   Jacob Owen   1260 17 16.0
17 RS Quba Sport   Stella Gent   1260 18 17.0
18 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 17.8
19 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 19 18.0
20 Laser Radial Blue X George Christison   1145 20 19.0
21 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 OCS 21.0
21 Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 OCS 21.0
23 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 NSO 62.0

JAAM02 - 02/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 57 Oli Wells   1150 40:05 0:34:51 1.0
2 Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 41:00 0:35:39 2.0
3 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 41:14 0:35:51 3.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 37:16 0:36:15 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 42:00 0:36:31 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 43:24 0:38:22 6.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 39:05 0:38:53 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3400 David Hand Georgina Hand 970 37:45 0:38:55 8.0
9 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 43:10 0:40:46 9.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 45:23 0:42:37 10.0
11 RS Feva 3590 Abigail Larr Cressida Duncan 1280 37:36 0:44:04 11.0
12 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 50:48 0:44:10 12.0
13 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 40:45 0:44:47 13.0
14 RS Quba Sport   Stella Gent   1260 40:12 0:47:51 14.0
15 RS Quba Sport   Jacob Owen   1260 40:40 0:48:25 15.0
16 Laser Radial Blue X George Christison   1145 38:00 0:49:47 16.0
17 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   17.8
18 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 RET   22.0
18 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 RET   22.0
18 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 RET   22.0
18 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 RET   22.0
18 Solo 5481 Ian Rhodes   1150 RET   22.0
23 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 NSO   62.0

JAAM03 - 09/07/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 2 1.0
2 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 3 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 4 3.0
4 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 5 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 6 5.0
6 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 7 6.0
7 Tasar 364 W Wagner   1023 8 7.0
8 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 9 8.0
9 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 10 9.0
10 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD 13.0
11 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 38.5
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO 62.0

JAAM04 - 09/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 29:41 0:25:49 1.0
2 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 27:37 0:26:52 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 34:03 0:30:06 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 37:42 0:32:47 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 37:48 0:32:52 5.0
6 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 38:07 0:33:09 6.0
7 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 37:55 0:34:00 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 36:24 0:34:15 8.0
9 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 27:25 0:40:53 9.0
10 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 OOD   13.0
11 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   38.5
12 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 NSO   62.0

JAAM05 - 16/07/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 2 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 5 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 6 6.0
7 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 8 8.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 OOD 8.2
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
11 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 10 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 11 11.0
13 Laser Radial 133331 Abigail Larr   1145 12 12.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 13 13.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 14 14.0
16 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 15 15.0
17 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 16 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 17 17.0
19 RS Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   1457 18 18.0

JAAM06 - 16/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 40:25 0:35:09 1.0
2 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 35:42 0:35:31 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 37:32 0:36:31 3.0
4 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 42:20 0:36:49 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 42:37 0:37:03 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 42:03 0:37:11 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 38:39 0:37:54 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 38:27 0:38:16 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 44:26 0:38:38 9.0
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 41:37 0:39:05 10.0
11 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 44:53 0:39:12 11.0
12 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 38:35 0:40:22 12.0
13 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 47:05 0:40:57 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 47:11 0:41:02 14.0
15 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 48:25 0:42:06 15.0
16 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 45:26 0:42:44 16.0
17 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 39:03 0:44:23 17.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 41:15 0:45:20 18.0
19 RS Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   1457 34:28 0:47:19 19.0
20 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 RET   22.0
20 Laser Radial   John Payne   1145 RET   22.0

JAAM07 - 23/07/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 5 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 7 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8 8.0
9 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 9 9.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 10 10.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 11 11.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 12 12.0
14 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 OOD 13.0

JAAM08 - 23/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 37:47 0:37:03 1.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 45:47 0:39:49 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 45:57 0:39:57 3.0
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 46:20 0:40:17 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 46:39 0:40:34 5.0
6 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 37:10 0:40:51 6.5
6 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 31:19 0:40:51 6.5
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:10 0:41:01 8.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD   9.0
9 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 47:32 0:41:20 9.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 47:44 0:41:30 10.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 46:25 0:43:40 11.0
13 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 46:18 0:43:43 12.5
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 38:28 0:43:43 12.5
15 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 OOD   14.0

JAAM09 - 30/07/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 3 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14784 Geoff Holden Andrew McGaw 948 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 7 7.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 8 8.0
9 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 10 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 11 11.0
12 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 12 12.0
13 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 OOD 13.0

JAAM10 - 30/07/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 46:06 0:45:52 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 53:44 0:46:43 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 48:46 0:47:49 3.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 49:24 0:48:03 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 55:24 0:48:10 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 52:00 0:49:06 6.0
7 Fireball 14784 Geoff Holden Andrew McGaw 948 47:10 0:49:45 7.0
8 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 58:13 0:50:37 8.0
9 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 54:30 0:51:28 9.0
10 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 51:18 0:53:40 10.0
11 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 49:37 0:54:31 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET   13.0
12 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 OOD   13.0

JAAM11 - 06/08/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD 5.5
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 6 6.0
8 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 7 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 8 8.0
10 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 9 9.0
11 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 10 10.0
12 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 11 11.0
13 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 12 12.0
14 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 13 13.0
15 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 14 14.0
16 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 15 15.0
17 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 16 16.0
18 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 17 17.0
19 Phantom 1433 P Shuttleworth   1005 18 18.0
20 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 19 19.0
21 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 20 20.0
22 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 21 21.0
23 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 22 22.0
24 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 23 23.0

JAAM12 - 06/08/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 52:09 0:46:46 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 48:15 0:48:01 2.0
3 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 53:16 0:48:23 3.0
4 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 50:56 0:49:33 4.0
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 50:08 0:49:53 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   5.5
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 43:34 0:50:31 6.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:11 0:51:14 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 52:41 0:51:39 8.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 52:07 0:51:51 9.0
11 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 45:14 0:52:27 10.0
12 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 45:23 0:52:37 11.0
13 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 45:52 0:53:11 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 45:51 0:54:03 13.0
15 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 51:44 0:54:07 14.0
16 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 46:50 0:54:18 15.0
17 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 47:28 0:55:02 16.0
18 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 43:56 0:55:19 17.0
19 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 44:27 0:55:58 18.0
20 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 51:13 0:56:17 19.0
21 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 49:50 0:57:47 20.0
22 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 50:20 0:58:21 21.0
23 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 45:26 1:19:01 22.0
24 Phantom 1433 P Shuttleworth   1005 RET   24.0

JAAM13 - 13/08/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 OOD 6.5
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 7 7.0
9 Laser Radial SVK     1145 8 8.0
10 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 9 9.0
11 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 OOD 15.6

JAAM14 - 13/08/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 48:18 0:42:00 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 49:56 0:43:25 2.0
3 Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 44:47 0:43:34 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 50:22 0:43:48 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 51:48 0:45:03 5.0
6 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 53:29 0:46:30 6.0
7 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 OOD   6.5
8 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York/A Larr 1059 49:17 0:46:32 7.0
9 Laser Radial SVK     1145 34:16 0:59:51 8.0
10 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 43:32 1:04:56 9.0
11 Solo 4461 Sue Castle   1150 OOD   15.6

JAAM15 - 20/08/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford   1020 3 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 5 5.0
6 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 6 6.0
7 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 9 9.0
10 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 10 10.0
11 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 11 11.0
12 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 12 12.0
13 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 13 13.0
14 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 OOD 14.0
14     Mike Edwards     OOD 14.0

JAAM16 - 20/08/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 55:31 0:55:14 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 55:56 0:55:39 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford   1020 57:17 0:56:10 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 59:09 0:57:59 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 45:50 0:59:47 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 46:04 1:00:05 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 45:20 1:00:07 7.0
8 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Adam Larr/Connor 1059 43:35 1:01:44 8.0
9 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 46:44 1:02:52 9.0
10 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 40:42 1:03:52 10.0
11 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 45:51 1:04:35 11.0
12 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 43:59 1:12:30 12.0
13 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 OOD   13.0
13     Mike Edwards     OOD   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 62
NSONot Signed On 62
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com