event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Early Thursday Series 2017 - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:32 on May 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
13/04/17 19:00
ET02
20/04/17 19:00
ET03
27/04/17 19:00
ET04
04/05/2017 19:00
ET05
11/05/17 19:00
ET06
18/05/17 19:00
ET07
25/05/17 19:00
ET08
01/06/17 19:00
ET09
08/06/17 19:00
ET10
15/06/17 19:00
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)       167.0 5.0
2nd Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 7.0 1.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)       174.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0       127.0 14.0
4th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 5.0       132.0 17.0
5th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (6.0) 6.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0       89.0 20.0
6th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5.0 (14.0 OCS) 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 2.0 (10.0)       56.0 22.0
7th Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 (54.0 DNC) (14.0 OCS) 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC)       148.0 26.0
8th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 4.0       153.0 30.0
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 8.0 8.0 (13.0) (54.0 DNC) (13.0) 11.0 7.0       114.0 34.0
10th Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 OOD 6.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC)       163.0 39.0
11th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10.0 12.0 (20.0) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC)       172.0 44.0
12th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.0       210.0 48.0
13th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC       225.0 63.0
14th Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 8.0       239.0 77.0
15th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 9.5 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0 DNC 11.0       244.5 82.5
16th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 14.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0       249.0 87.0
17th Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC       250.0 88.0
18th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 2.0       273.0 111.0
19th Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 54.0 DNC       274.0 112.0
20th Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       278.0 116.0
21st RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       285.0 123.0
22nd Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 3.0 14.0 OCS (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       287.0 125.0
23rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 13.0       289.0 127.0
24th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 NSO) 6.0 16.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       292.0 130.0
25th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 11.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       292.0 130.0
26th OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       293.0 131.0
27th RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       297.0 135.0
28th OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       303.0 141.0
29th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 NSO) 19.0 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       306.0 144.0
30th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 18.0 54.0 DNC 18.0 OOD       306.0 144.0
31st     Steve Graham     (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       310.0 148.0
32nd RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0       325.0 163.0
33rd RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       325.0 163.0
34th Fireball 15113 Oli Wells   948 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       327.0 165.0
35th Fireball 14143 Dave Wade   948 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       329.0 167.0
36th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 DNC       332.0 170.0
37th Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 54.0 DNC       333.0 171.0
38th Flying 15 3918 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       334.0 172.0
39th Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh   948 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       334.0 172.0
40th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       336.0 174.0
41st Laser 54541 Phil Kenny   1115 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       336.0 174.0
42nd Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       336.0 174.0
43rd Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   920 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0       338.0 176.0
44th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 OOD       339.0 177.0
45th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       339.0 177.0
46th 29er 2024 M Rhodes   900 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       340.0 178.0
47th Topper 45653 Adam Larr   1341 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       340.0 178.0
48th 29er 2117 Matt   900 17.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       341.0 179.0
49th 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       342.0 180.0
50th Solo 5688 Matt   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 NSO) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       378.0 216.0
50th Aero 9 1306       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 NSO 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       378.0 216.0
50th Europe 306     1145 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 NSO 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       378.0 216.0
50th 29er 937     900 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 NSO) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC       378.0 216.0

ET01 - 13/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 40:54 0:39:47 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 40:30 0:40:18 2.0
3 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 48:47 0:42:25 3.0
4 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 49:04 0:42:40 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 49:50 0:43:20 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 50:29 0:43:54 6.0
7 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 44:08 0:43:55 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 53:40 0:47:27 8.0
9 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 54:49 0:47:40 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD   9.5
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 56:01 0:50:53 10.0
12 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 53:55 0:50:55 11.0
13 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 55:13 0:54:08 12.0
14 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 53:08 0:58:12 13.0
15 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 34:20 0:59:43 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 39:10 1:04:44 15.0
17 Topper 45653 Adam Larr   1341 45:25 1:07:44 16.0
18 29er 2117 Matt   900 OOD   17.0

ET02 - 20/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 46:36 0:46:22 1.0
2 Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 40:55 0:47:26 2.0
3 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 43:13 0:50:06 3.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   3.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 43:44 0:50:42 4.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 44:17 0:51:21 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:23 0:51:28 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 45:08 0:52:20 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 44:30 0:52:28 8.0
10 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 44:34 0:53:18 9.0
11 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 38:40 0:55:55 10.0
12 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 44:46 0:56:22 11.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 51:13 1:02:01 12.0
14 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 OCS   14.0
14 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 OCS   14.0
14 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 OCS   14.0
17 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 NSO   54.0
17 29er 937     900 NSO   54.0

ET03 - 27/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 37:59 0:37:48 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 38:15 0:38:04 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 43:59 0:38:15 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 39:22 0:38:36 4.0
5 Fireball 14143 Dave Wade   948 37:04 0:39:06 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 45:10 0:39:17 6.0
7 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 45:14 0:39:20 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 39:43 0:39:31 8.0
9 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:35 0:39:38 9.0
10 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh   948 37:43 0:39:47 10.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 45:59 0:39:59 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 42:49 0:40:10 12.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 45:35 0:40:18 13.0
14 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 45:28 0:40:47 14.0
15 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 47:21 0:41:10 15.0
16 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 29:05 0:42:03 16.0
17 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 47:04 0:42:13 17.0
18 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 40:28 0:45:59 18.0
19 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 40:58 0:46:33 19.0
20 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 40:03 0:48:30 20.0
21     Steve Graham     OOD   21.0
22 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 NSO   54.0
22 Solo 5688 Matt   1150 NSO   54.0

ET04 - 04/05/2017 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 42:10 0:41:57 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:20 0:42:29 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 46:26 0:43:34 3.0
4 Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 39:05 0:45:19 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 39:51 0:46:12 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 40:07 0:46:31 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 47:53 0:47:39 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 41:20 0:47:55 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 41:22 0:47:58 9.0
10 Flying 15 3918 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 49:30 0:48:32 10.0
11 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 OOD   11.0
11 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 42:53 0:49:43 11.0
13 Laser 54541 Phil Kenny   1115 42:33 0:50:53 12.0
14 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 45:03 0:52:14 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 41:30 1:00:36 14.0
16 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 RET   16.0
16 29er 2024 M Rhodes   900 OOD   16.0
18 Aero 9 1306       NSO   54.0
18 Europe 306     1145 NSO   54.0

ET05 - 11/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 48:43 0:48:28 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 49:23 0:49:08 2.0
3 Fireball 15113 Oli Wells   948 46:59 0:49:34 3.0
4 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 49:55 0:49:40 4.0
4 Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 OOD   4.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 58:17 0:50:41 5.0
7 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 46:49 0:50:47 6.0
8 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 59:34 0:51:48 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 52:08 0:51:52 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 57:10 0:51:55 9.0
11 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 60:16 0:52:24 10.0
12 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 60:34 0:52:40 11.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 61:02 0:53:04 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 60:23 0:53:23 13.0
15 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 61:46 0:53:43 14.0
16 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 62:12 0:54:05 15.0
17 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 62:13 0:54:06 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 48:42 0:55:20 17.0
19 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 58:46 1:04:35 18.0
20     Steve Graham     OOD   19.0

ET06 - 18/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 53:48 0:53:32 1.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 46:15 0:53:37 2.0
2 Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 OOD   2.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:30 0:55:04 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 48:25 0:56:08 4.0
6 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 48:57 0:56:45 5.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:14 0:57:05 6.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 43:30 0:57:43 7.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 46:08 0:57:45 8.0
10 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 40:27 0:58:30 9.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 50:53 0:59:00 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 51:33 1:00:46 11.0
13 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 45:05 1:05:12 12.0
14 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 42:55 1:17:58 13.0

ET07 - 25/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 52:59 0:51:32 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 52:29 0:52:13 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 45:47 0:53:05 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 46:04 0:53:25 4.0
5 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 46:47 0:54:14 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:09 0:54:40 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 46:36 0:54:56 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 47:52 0:55:30 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 48:13 0:55:54 9.0
10 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 32:22 0:56:17 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 43:49 0:58:08 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 51:18 0:59:29 12.0
13 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 53:46 1:02:20 13.0
14 Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   920 43:45 1:03:24 14.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   15.0
16 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 OOD   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
NSONot Signed On 54
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 16

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com