event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Early Thursday Series 2017 - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:02 on June 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
13/04/17 19:00
ET02
20/04/17 19:00
ET03
27/04/17 19:00
ET04
04/05/2017 19:00
ET05
11/05/17 19:00
ET06
18/05/17 19:00
ET07
25/05/17 19:00
ET08
01/06/17 19:00
ET09
08/06/17 19:00
ET10
15/06/17 19:00
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 269.0 13.0
2nd Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.2 OOD (64.0 DNC) (12.0) 228.2 24.2
3rd Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 4.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 282.0 26.0
4th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (6.0) 6.0 (9.0) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.9 OOD (11.0) 116.9 26.9
5th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 5.0 (14.0 OCS) 6.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 (15.0 RET) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (13.0) 143.0 37.0
6th Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 (64.0 DNC) 14.0 OCS 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 304.0 48.0
7th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD (17.0) 264.3 55.3
8th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 8.0 8.0 (13.0) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (26.0 RET) 226.0 59.0
9th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10.0 12.0 20.0 (64.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 20.0 340.0 84.0
10th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 7.0 1.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 343.0 87.0
11th Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 11.0 OOD 6.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 375.0 119.0
12th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 14.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 64.0 DNC 18.0 383.0 127.0
13th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 13.5 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 64.0 DNC 26.0 RET 387.5 131.5
14th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 396.0 140.0
15th Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.7 OOD 414.7 158.7
16th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 4.0 64.0 DNC 14.0 420.0 164.0
17th Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 429.3 173.3
18th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 432.0 176.0
19th RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 436.0 180.0
20th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 460.0 204.0
21st RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 468.0 212.0
22nd Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 3.0 14.0 OCS (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 475.0 219.0
23rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 7.0 476.0 220.0
24th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 6.0 16.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 476.0 220.0
25th RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 11.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 15.0 485.0 229.0
26th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 20.5 OOD 15.0 64.0 DNC 26.0 RET 509.5 253.5
27th Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 516.0 260.0
28th Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 516.0 260.0
29th Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 517.0 261.0
30th Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 520.0 264.0
31st Fireball 15143 Dave Wade   948 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 4.0 521.0 265.0
32nd Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 DNC 523.0 267.0
33rd Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen/Harriet 1383 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 DNC 525.0 269.0
34th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 14.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 534.0 278.0
35th OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 (64.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 535.0 279.0
36th Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   893 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 543.0 287.0
37th OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 545.0 289.0
38th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 19.0 (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 548.0 292.0
39th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.0 64.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 548.0 292.0
40th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 17.0 64.0 DNC 22.0 551.0 295.0
41st 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 21.0 551.0 295.0
42nd     Steve Graham     (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 552.0 296.0
43rd RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 577.0 321.0
44th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 577.0 321.0
45th Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 579.0 323.0
46th Fireball 15113 Oli Wells   948 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 579.0 323.0
47th RS200 1071 Sam Byrd Tim Waller 1059 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 582.0 326.0
48th Phantom 1339 Rory Odell   1005 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 584.0 328.0
49th Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 585.0 329.0
50th Flying 15 3918 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 586.0 330.0
51st Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 588.0 332.0
52nd Laser 54541 Phil Kenny   1115 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 588.0 332.0
53rd Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 588.0 332.0
54th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 591.0 335.0
55th Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 16.0 592.0 336.0
56th 29er 2024 M Rhodes   900 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 592.0 336.0
57th Topper 45653 Adam Larr   1341 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 592.0 336.0
58th 29er 2117 Matt   900 17.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 593.0 337.0
59th 29er 937     900 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 640.0 384.0
59th Solo 5688 Matt   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 640.0 384.0
59th RS Aero 9 1306     1028 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 640.0 384.0
59th Europe 306     1145 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 NSO) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 640.0 384.0
59th 2000 2430     1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 NSO 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 640.0 384.0

ET01 - 13/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 40:54 0:39:47 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 40:30 0:40:18 2.0
3 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 48:47 0:42:25 3.0
4 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 49:04 0:42:40 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 49:50 0:43:20 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 50:29 0:43:54 6.0
7 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 44:08 0:43:55 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 53:40 0:47:27 8.0
9 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 54:49 0:47:40 9.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 56:01 0:50:53 10.0
11 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 53:55 0:50:55 11.0
12 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 55:13 0:54:08 12.0
13 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 53:08 0:58:12 13.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 OOD   13.5
15 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 34:20 0:59:43 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 39:10 1:04:44 15.0
17 Topper 45653 Adam Larr   1341 45:25 1:07:44 16.0
18 29er 2117 Matt   900 OOD   17.0

ET02 - 20/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 46:36 0:46:22 1.0
2 Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 40:55 0:47:26 2.0
3 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 43:13 0:50:06 3.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   3.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 43:44 0:50:42 4.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 44:17 0:51:21 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 44:23 0:51:28 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 45:08 0:52:20 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 44:30 0:52:28 8.0
10 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 44:34 0:53:18 9.0
11 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 38:40 0:55:55 10.0
12 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 44:46 0:56:22 11.0
13 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 51:13 1:02:01 12.0
14 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 OCS   14.0
14 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 OCS   14.0
14 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 OCS   14.0
17 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 NSO   64.0
17 29er 937     900 NSO   64.0

ET03 - 27/04/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 37:59 0:37:48 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 38:15 0:38:04 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 43:59 0:38:15 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 39:22 0:38:36 4.0
5 Fireball 15143 Dave Wade   948 37:04 0:39:06 5.0
6 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 45:10 0:39:17 6.0
7 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 45:14 0:39:20 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 39:43 0:39:31 8.0
9 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 45:35 0:39:38 9.0
10 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 37:43 0:39:47 10.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 45:59 0:39:59 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 42:49 0:40:10 12.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 45:35 0:40:18 13.0
14 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 45:28 0:40:47 14.0
15 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 47:21 0:41:10 15.0
16 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 29:05 0:42:03 16.0
17 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 47:04 0:42:13 17.0
18 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 40:28 0:45:59 18.0
19 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 40:58 0:46:33 19.0
20 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 40:03 0:48:30 20.0
21     Steve Graham     OOD   21.0
22 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 NSO   64.0
22 Solo 5688 Matt   1150 NSO   64.0

ET04 - 04/05/2017 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 42:10 0:41:57 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:20 0:42:29 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 46:26 0:43:34 3.0
4 Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 39:05 0:45:19 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 39:51 0:46:12 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 40:07 0:46:31 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 47:53 0:47:39 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 41:20 0:47:55 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 41:22 0:47:58 9.0
10 Flying 15 3918 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 49:30 0:48:32 10.0
11 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 OOD   11.0
11 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 42:53 0:49:43 11.0
13 Laser 54541 Phil Kenny   1115 42:33 0:50:53 12.0
14 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 45:03 0:52:14 13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 41:30 1:00:36 14.0
16 OK 76 Colin Meddows-Smith   1115 RET   16.0
16 29er 2024 M Rhodes   900 OOD   16.0
18 RS Aero 9 1306     1028 NSO   64.0
18 Europe 306     1145 NSO   64.0

ET05 - 11/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 48:43 0:48:28 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 49:23 0:49:08 2.0
3 Fireball 15113 Oli Wells   948 46:59 0:49:34 3.0
4 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 49:55 0:49:40 4.0
4 Solo 5668 Dave Wade   1150 OOD   4.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 58:17 0:50:41 5.0
7 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 46:49 0:50:47 6.0
8 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 59:34 0:51:48 7.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 52:08 0:51:52 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 57:10 0:51:55 9.0
11 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 60:16 0:52:24 10.0
12 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 60:34 0:52:40 11.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 61:02 0:53:04 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 60:23 0:53:23 13.0
15 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 61:46 0:53:43 14.0
16 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 62:12 0:54:05 15.0
17 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 62:13 0:54:06 16.0
18 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 48:42 0:55:20 17.0
19 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 58:46 1:04:35 18.0
20     Steve Graham     OOD   19.0

ET06 - 18/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 53:48 0:53:32 1.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 46:15 0:53:37 2.0
2 Solo 5637 Oliver Davenport   1150 OOD   2.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:30 0:55:04 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 48:25 0:56:08 4.0
6 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 48:57 0:56:45 5.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:14 0:57:05 6.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 43:30 0:57:43 7.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 46:08 0:57:45 8.0
10 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen/Harriet 1383 40:27 0:58:30 9.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 50:53 0:59:00 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 51:33 1:00:46 11.0
13 Mirror 26874 Ian Pinnell Tim Pinnell 1383 45:05 1:05:12 12.0
14 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 42:55 1:17:58 13.0

ET07 - 25/05/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 52:59 0:51:32 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 52:29 0:52:13 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 45:47 0:53:05 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 46:04 0:53:25 4.0
5 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 46:47 0:54:14 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 47:09 0:54:40 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 46:36 0:54:56 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 47:52 0:55:30 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 48:13 0:55:54 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 43:49 0:58:08 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 51:18 0:59:29 11.0
12 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 53:46 1:02:20 12.0
13 Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   893 43:45 1:05:19 13.0
14 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 RET   15.0
15 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 OOD   18.0
16 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   20.5

ET08 - 01/06/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 43:57 0:57:20 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 44:21 0:57:51 2.0
3 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1150 44:28 0:58:00 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 44:39 0:58:14 4.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 44:50 0:58:29 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   5.2
7 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 45:31 0:59:22 6.0
8 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 59:48 0:59:30 7.0
9 Phantom 1339 Rory Odell   1005 60:07 0:59:49 8.0
10 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 60:22 1:00:04 9.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 60:50 1:00:32 10.0
12 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 60:59 1:00:41 11.0
13 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 OOD   11.3
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 46:17 1:01:23 12.0
15 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 47:08 1:01:29 13.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 44:57 1:03:19 14.0
17 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 48:49 1:03:40 15.0
18 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 44:04 1:04:48 16.0
19 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 46:35 1:05:00 17.0
20 Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   893 43:14 1:12:37 18.0
21 2000 2430     1101 NSO   64.0

ET09 - 08/06/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 44:00 0:46:25 1.0
2 Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 40:24 0:46:50 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 47:59 0:47:03 3.0
4 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen/Harriet 1383 49:49 0:48:02 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 51:19 0:50:19 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD   5.9
7 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 51:16 0:56:09 6.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 OOD   10.3

ET10 - 15/06/17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 46:54 0:46:40 1.0
2 Solo 5737 Oli Wells   1150 OOD   2.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Ian Pinnell   1020 47:39 0:46:43 2.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 48:59 0:48:01 3.0
5 Fireball 15143 Dave Wade   948 46:04 0:48:36 4.0
6 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 51:59 0:48:46 5.0
7 RS200 1071 Sam Byrd Tim Waller 1059 52:11 0:49:17 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 51:21 0:50:21 7.0
9 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 OOD   7.7
10 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 50:42 0:50:27 8.0
11 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 38:50 0:50:36 9.0
12 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 38:53 0:50:43 10.0
13 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 39:10 0:51:05 11.0
14 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 39:22 0:51:21 12.0
15 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 39:27 0:51:27 13.0
16 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 39:28 0:51:29 14.0
17 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Josh Bonsey 1059 54:43 0:51:40 15.0
18 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 40:48 0:53:13 16.0
19 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 42:20 0:55:13 17.0
20 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 42:37 0:55:35 18.0
21 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 51:28 0:56:22 19.0
22 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 41:41 0:56:47 20.0
23 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 51:57 0:59:02 21.0
24 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1075 42:48 0:59:43 22.0
25 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 RET   26.0
25 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 RET   26.0
25 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 RET   26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 64
NSONot Signed On 64
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com