event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Club Championships Series 2017 - 24 Races, 13 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on April 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC01
09/04/17 11:00
CC02
09/04/17  
CC03
09/04/17 14:15
CC04
09/04/17  
CC05
14/05/17 11:00
CC06
14/05/17  
CC07
14/05/17 14:15
CC08
14/05/17  
CC09
11/06/17 11:00
CC10
11/06/17  
CC11
11/06/17 14:15
CC12
11/06/17  
CC13
09/07/17 11:00
CC14
09/07/17  
CC15
09/07/17 14:15
CC16
09/07/17  
CC17
13/08/17 11:00
CC18
13/08/17  
CC19
13/08/17 14:15
CC20
13/08/17  
CC21
10/09/17 11:00
CC22
10/09/17  
CC23
10/09/17 14:15
CC24
10/09/17  
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0                                         9.0 4.0
2nd RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0                                         13.0 9.0
3rd Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 6.0 7.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         48.0 16.0
4th OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 5.0 10.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         51.0 19.0
5th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 9.0 8.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         54.0 22.0
6th Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 (18.0) 16.0 8.0 5.0                                         47.0 29.0
7th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 11.0 12.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         61.0 29.0
8th Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 3.0 13.0 14.0 RET (32.0 DNC)                                         62.0 30.0
9th Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         67.0 35.0
10th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 12.0 15.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         70.0 38.0
11th RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 1.0                                         72.0 40.0
12th 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 7.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         74.0 42.0
13th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 (25.0 OOD) 25.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 6.0 OOD                                         70.0 45.0
13th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (25.0 OOD) 25.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 6.0 OOD                                         70.0 45.0
15th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 4.0                                         78.0 46.0
16th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 8.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         78.0 46.0
17th 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 RET 32.0 DNC                                         80.0 48.0
18th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 13.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         86.0 54.0
19th Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 22.0 25.0 RET 9.0 (32.0 DNC)                                         88.0 56.0
20th Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 14.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         89.0 57.0
21st Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 20.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         98.0 66.0
22nd GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 10.0 25.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         99.0 67.0
23rd Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 19.0 18.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         101.0 69.0
24th RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 15.0 25.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         104.0 72.0
25th RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 16.0 25.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         105.0 73.0
26th Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 21.0 25.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC                                         110.0 78.0
27th RS200 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 1059 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                                         113.0 81.0
28th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                                         113.0 81.0
29th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 (32.0 DNC) 19.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                                         115.0 83.0
30th RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                                         119.0 87.0
31st Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 25.0 RET (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC                                         121.0 89.0

CC01 - 09/04/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 4 4.0
5 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 6 6.0
7 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 8 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 9 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 10 10.0
11 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 11 11.0
12 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 12 12.0
13 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 13 13.0
14 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 14 14.0
15 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 15 15.0
16 RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 16 16.0
17 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 17 17.0
18 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 18 18.0
19 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 19 19.0
20 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 20 20.0
21 Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 21 21.0
22 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 22 22.0
23 RS Tera Sport 2987 Tom Humphrey   1457 23 23.0
24 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD 25.0
24 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD 25.0
24 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1150 RET 25.0

CC02 - 09/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70582 Dave Harriet 1383 43:10 0:39:01 1.0
2 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 45:47 0:52:02 2.0
3 2000 22602 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1101 46:17 0:52:33 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 43:18 0:52:39 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 42:32 0:52:54 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1028 43:31 0:52:55 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 49:20 0:53:37 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 49:58 0:54:19 8.0
9 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 50:10 0:54:32 9.0
10 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 48:41 0:54:35 10.0
11 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1150 50:17 0:54:39 11.0
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 50:19 0:54:42 12.0
13 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 41:48 0:55:07 13.0
14 Solo 5315 Mike Shreeve   1150 51:37 0:56:06 14.0
15 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 46:39 0:58:01 15.0
16 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 51:45 1:04:19 16.0
17 RS200 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 1059 43:40 1:08:43 17.0
18 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 51:19 1:10:29 18.0
19 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 50:30 1:16:27 19.0
20 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD   25.0
20 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   25.0
20 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 RET   25.0
20 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1131 RET   25.0
20 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar 956 RET   25.0
20 RS Tera Sport 3762 Imogen Wade   1457 RET   25.0
20 Solo 4754 David Mabbutt   1150 RET   25.0

CC03 - 09/04/17 at 14:15

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1150 3 3.0
4 OK 2100 John Wayling   1115 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 6 6.0
7 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 7 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 11 11.0
12 Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 RET 14.0
12 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD 14.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD 14.0
12 505 9190 Ian Pinnell   880 RET 14.0

CC04 - 09/04/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 1173 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 29:48 0:28:08 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 29:04 0:28:55 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 30:50 0:30:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 35:02 0:30:36 4.0
5 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   1341 24:34 0:36:38 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD   6.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com