event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Winter Series 2017 - 14 Races, 8 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:25 on November 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
05/11/17 11:00
WS02
05/11/17  
WS03
12/11/17 11:00
WS04
12/11/17  
WS05
19/11/17 11:00
WS06
19/11/17  
WS07
26/11/17 11:00
WS08
26/11/17  
WS09
03/12/17 11:00
WS10
03/12/17  
WS11
10/12/17 11:00
WS12
10/12/17  
WS13
17/12/17 11:00
WS14
17/12/17  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7.0 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 3.0                     21.0 13.0
2nd RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly 1059 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DSQ) 6.0                     23.0 15.0
3rd RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 6.0 7.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0                     26.0 18.0
4th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 3.0 10.0 RET 8.0 DSQ (21.0 DNC)                     42.0 21.0
5th RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     44.0 23.0
6th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0                     45.0 24.0
7th RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     48.0 27.0
8th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 1.0                     51.0 30.0
9th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD                     56.0 35.0
9th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD                     56.0 35.0
11th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     58.0 37.0
12th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9.0 10.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     61.0 40.0
13th     John West     11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     63.0 42.0
13th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC                     63.0 42.0
15th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                     65.0 44.0
16th Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0                     67.0 46.0
17th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                     68.0 47.0
18th Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                     71.0 50.0
19th RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 NSO                     84.0 63.0
19th Mirror 70852     1383 (21.0 NSO) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                     84.0 63.0

WS01 - 05/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1 1.0
2 RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 2 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 3 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly 1059 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 5 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10 10.0
11     John West     OOD 11.0
11 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 11.0
13 Mirror 70852     1383 NSO 21.0

WS02 - 05/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 47:20 0:44:24 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 34:41 0:45:14 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 47:28 0:46:32 3.0
4 RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 50:11 0:47:23 4.0
5 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly 1059 51:38 0:48:45 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 35:50 0:48:49 6.0
7 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 52:19 0:49:24 7.0
8 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 RET   10.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 RET   10.0
8     John West     OOD   10.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   10.0

WS03 - 12/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 1 1.0
2 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD 7.0
2 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD 7.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 DSQ 8.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly 1059 DSQ 8.0
4 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 DSQ 8.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 DSQ 8.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 DSQ 8.0

WS04 - 12/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 29:52 0:29:43 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 32:02 0:31:52 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 34:16 0:33:36 3.0
4 Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 31:32 0:35:16 4.0
5 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 37:34 0:35:28 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly 1059 38:01 0:35:54 6.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD   7.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD   7.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 NSO   21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DSQDisqualification 8
NSONot Signed On 21
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com