event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 28th January 2012 - Single Handed

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:00 on January 29, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: SNT Single Handed 2012
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st 113 Single Handed Phantom 1345 Andy Couch   Rudyard Lake SC 1015 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd 32 Single Handed Phantom 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington 1015 3.0 1.0 4.0
3rd 89 Single Handed Solo 5161 Michael Sims   Carsington 1163 5.0 6.0 11.0
4th 7 Single Handed Eliminate Pest Control Phantom 1346 William Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1015 2.0 11.0 13.0
5th 74 Single Handed Solo 5111 Charlie Cumbley   Teign Corinthian 1163 6.5 9.0 15.5
6th 13 Single Handed methuselah mouse RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton Sailing Club 920 6.5 10.0 16.5
7th 40 Single Handed Laser 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head SC 1118 17.0 3.0 20.0
8th 52 Single Handed Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   Northampton 1163 9.0 15.5 24.5
9th 60 Single Handed Laser 165648 Max Nicholson   Ulley Sailing Club 1118 21.0 4.0 25.0
10th 58 Single Handed Solo 5 Chris Brown   Rya 1163 12.0 14.0 26.0
11th 77 Single Handed Rusty RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian YC 1000 4.0 23.0 27.0
12th 137 Single Handed Solo 5141 Greg O'Brien   Hollowell 1163 11.0 17.0 28.0
13th 54 Single Handed Topper 47088 Dan Venables   Sutton and Rutland SC 1297 8.0 22.0 30.0
14th 99 Single Handed Hoobies Phantom 1340 Tyler Harmsworth   Shoreham Sailing Club 1015 18.5 19.5 38.0
15th 26 Single Handed Not Named Optimist GBR 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 25.5 13.0 38.5
16th 43 Single Handed Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   Northampton 1163 18.5 21.0 39.5
17th 63 Single Handed Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1015 36.0 5.0 41.0
18th 18 Single Handed Thomas Goodenough Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 33.0 8.0 41.0
19th 48 Single Handed Europe 362 Mandy Horton   Northampton 1143 13.0 28.0 41.0
20th 24 Single Handed Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   RYA 1015 25.5 15.5 41.0
21st 123 Single Handed -- Laser 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene Sailing Club 1118 10.0 35.0 45.0
22nd 39 Single Handed Alice Phantom 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1015 39.0 7.0 46.0
23rd 154 Single Handed Laser 172766 Smashie Bennett   South Staffs 1118 14.0 32.0 46.0
24th 22 Single Handed Topper 47101 Sophie Otter   Hollowell Sailing Club 1297 16.0 30.0 46.0
25th 146 Single Handed Captain Slow Phantom 1383 Nick Orman   Castle Cove 1015 35.0 12.0 47.0
26th 1 Single Handed RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 15.0 36.0 51.0
27th 108 Single Handed Laser 182593 Fergus Barnham   Snettisham Beach SC 1118 21.0 31.0 52.0
28th 83 Single Handed RS 600 895 Adam Peak   Weston / Alton Water 920 27.0 25.0 52.0
29th 114 Single Handed Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   Northampton Sailing Club 1118 21.0 34.0 55.0
30th 86 Single Handed Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   Northampton 1015 38.0 18.0 56.0
31st 91 Single Handed Daylight Come OK 1774 Ben Crossdale   Ogston SC 1114 29.0 27.0 56.0
32nd 102 Single Handed Laser Laser Radial 195110 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1140 30.0 29.0 59.0
33rd 153 Single Handed OK 21 richard burton   wosc 1114 23.0 38.0 61.0
34th 62 Single Handed Laser 170901 Josh Bennett   rotherham sc 1118 24.0 39.0 63.0
35th 64 Single Handed Laser 167917 Edward Smith   Beaver Sailing Club 1118 28.0 37.0 65.0
36th 28 Single Handed Laser Radial 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1140 32.0 33.0 65.0
37th 126 Single Handed fat bottom girl RS 300 370 Paul Keeling   Blithfield 1000 42.0 24.0 66.0
38th 67 Single Handed Phantom 1304 Simon Cowood   northampton 1015 40.0 26.0 66.0
39th 106 Single Handed Blaze 595 Ben Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1026 48.0 19.5 67.5
40th 88 Single Handed Finn 19 Simon Hoult   hillhead sc 1060 31.0 42.0 73.0
41st 157 Single Handed Phantasico Phantom 1342 Ed Thomas   Pilkington SC 1015 37.0 41.0 78.0
42nd 120 Single Handed RS 300 328 Tim Keen   Sheffield Viking 1000 34.0 48.0 82.0
43rd 118 Single Handed Zest RS 300 323 Matt Jenkins   Sheffield Viking SC 1000 45.0 40.0 85.0
44th 25 Single Handed Not Named Splash 2243 Ben Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 41.0 45.0 86.0
45th 111 Single Handed RS 300 2 Richard Le Mare   DWSC 1000 46.0 43.0 89.0
46th 10 Single Handed Topper 46478 AJ Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 44.0 50.0 94.0
47th 30 Single Handed Phantom 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 1015 51.0 46.0 97.0
48th 20 Single Handed Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 43.0 55.0 98.0
49th 110 Single Handed RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote water sc 1000 55.0 44.0 99.0
50th 105 Single Handed Phantom 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1015 52.0 47.0 99.0
51st 112 Single Handed On My Wallet RS 300 500 Pete Ellis   Aldenham Sailing Club 1000 47.0 52.0 99.0
52nd 115 Single Handed RS 300 431 Graham Cooper   Castle Cove SC 1000 50.0 49.0 99.0
53rd 144 Single Handed Topper 36947 Michael Carver   Hunts 1297 49.0 56.0 105.0
54th 44 Single Handed Phantom 1281 Adam Perry   Pennine 1015 54.0 53.0 107.0
55th 103 Single Handed Laser Laser 184354 Simon Wigmore   Middle Nene 1118 53.0 54.0 107.0
56th 17 Single Handed martins 6 RS 600 676 Jason Rickards   bcyc 920 59.0 DNC 51.0 110.0
57th 116 Single Handed Phantom 1325 Matt Skinner   bartley sc 1015 56.0 57.0 113.0
58th 9 Single Handed Topper 45972 Thomas Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 57.0 58.0 115.0

SNT 1 - 28/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 113 Single Handed Phantom 1345 Andy Couch   Rudyard Lake SC 1015 0.48.41 3 0.47.58
2 7 Single Handed Eliminate Pest Control Phantom 1346 William Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1015 0.50.24 3 0.49.39
3 32 Single Handed Phantom 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington 1015 0.50.36 3 0.49.51
4 77 Single Handed Rusty RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian YC 1000 0.50.10 3 0.50.10
5 89 Single Handed Solo 5161 Michael Sims   Carsington 1163 0.58.29 3 0.50.17
6 74 Single Handed Solo 5111 Charlie Cumbley   Teign Corinthian 1163 0.58.40 3 0.50.27
6 13 Single Handed methuselah mouse RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.46.25 3 0.50.27
8 54 Single Handed Topper 47088 Dan Venables   Sutton and Rutland SC 1297 0.43.50 2 0.50.42
9 52 Single Handed Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   Northampton 1163 0.59.04 3 0.50.47
10 123 Single Handed -- Laser 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene Sailing Club 1118 0.57.20 3 0.51.17
11 137 Single Handed Solo 5141 Greg O'Brien   Hollowell 1163 0.59.58 3 0.51.34
12 58 Single Handed Solo 5 Chris Brown   Rya 1163 1.00.03 3 0.51.38
13 48 Single Handed Europe 362 Mandy Horton   Northampton 1143 0.59.38 3 0.52.10
14 154 Single Handed Laser 172766 Smashie Bennett   South Staffs 1118 0.58.20 3 0.52.11
15 1 Single Handed RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.48.07 3 0.52.18
16 22 Single Handed Topper 47101 Sophie Otter   Hollowell Sailing Club 1297 0.45.18 2 0.52.23
17 40 Single Handed Laser 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head SC 1118 0.58.36 3 0.52.25
18 99 Single Handed Hoobies Phantom 1340 Tyler Harmsworth   Shoreham Sailing Club 1015 0.53.26 3 0.52.39
18 43 Single Handed Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   Northampton 1163 1.01.14 3 0.52.39
20 60 Single Handed Laser 165648 Max Nicholson   Ulley Sailing Club 1118 0.58.58 3 0.52.45
20 108 Single Handed Laser 182593 Fergus Barnham   Snettisham Beach SC 1118 0.58.59 3 0.52.45
20 114 Single Handed Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   Northampton Sailing Club 1118 0.58.58 3 0.52.45
23 153 Single Handed OK 21 richard burton   wosc 1114 0.59.14 3 0.53.10
24 62 Single Handed Laser 170901 Josh Bennett   rotherham sc 1118 0.59.36 3 0.53.19
25 26 Single Handed Not Named Optimist GBR 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 0.58.32 2 0.53.20
25 24 Single Handed Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   RYA 1015 0.54.08 3 0.53.20
27 83 Single Handed RS 600 895 Adam Peak   Weston / Alton Water 920 0.49.10 3 0.53.27
28 64 Single Handed Laser 167917 Edward Smith   Beaver Sailing Club 1118 0.59.54 3 0.53.35
29 91 Single Handed Daylight Come OK 1774 Ben Crossdale   Ogston SC 1114 0.59.48 3 0.53.41
30 102 Single Handed Laser Laser Radial 195110 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1140 1.01.14 3 0.53.43
31 88 Single Handed Finn 19 Simon Hoult   hillhead sc 1060 0.57.07 3 0.53.53
32 28 Single Handed Laser Radial 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1140 1.01.30 3 0.53.57
33 18 Single Handed Thomas Goodenough Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 0.59.13 2 0.53.58
34 120 Single Handed RS 300 328 Tim Keen   Sheffield Viking 1000 0.54.03 3 0.54.03
35 146 Single Handed Captain Slow Phantom 1383 Nick Orman   Castle Cove 1015 0.54.54 3 0.54.05
36 63 Single Handed Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1015 0.55.03 3 0.54.14
37 157 Single Handed Phantasico Phantom 1342 Ed Thomas   Pilkington SC 1015 0.55.29 3 0.54.40
38 86 Single Handed Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   Northampton 1015 0.55.34 3 0.54.45
39 39 Single Handed Alice Phantom 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1015 0.56.00 3 0.55.10
40 67 Single Handed Phantom 1304 Simon Cowood   northampton 1015 0.56.04 3 0.55.14
41 25 Single Handed Not Named Splash 2243 Ben Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 0.43.51 2 0.55.33
42 126 Single Handed fat bottom girl RS 300 370 Paul Keeling   Blithfield 1000 0.55.45 3 0.55.45
43 20 Single Handed Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 0.51.23 3 0.55.51
44 10 Single Handed Topper 46478 AJ Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 0.48.21 2 0.55.55
45 118 Single Handed Zest RS 300 323 Matt Jenkins   Sheffield Viking SC 1000 0.56.15 3 0.56.15
46 111 Single Handed RS 300 2 Richard Le Mare   DWSC 1000 0.56.21 3 0.56.21
47 112 Single Handed On My Wallet RS 300 500 Pete Ellis   Aldenham Sailing Club 1000 0.56.24 3 0.56.24
48 106 Single Handed Blaze 595 Ben Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1026 0.57.53 3 0.56.25
49 144 Single Handed Topper 36947 Michael Carver   Hunts 1297 0.48.49 2 0.56.27
50 115 Single Handed RS 300 431 Graham Cooper   Castle Cove SC 1000 0.56.38 3 0.56.38
51 30 Single Handed Phantom 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 1015 0.57.43 3 0.56.52
52 105 Single Handed Phantom 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1015 0.57.49 3 0.56.58
53 103 Single Handed Laser Laser 184354 Simon Wigmore   Middle Nene 1118 0.42.47 2 0.57.24
54 44 Single Handed Phantom 1281 Adam Perry   Pennine 1015 0.58.25 3 0.57.33
55 110 Single Handed RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote water sc 1000 0.57.43 3 0.57.43
56 116 Single Handed Phantom 1325 Matt Skinner   bartley sc 1015 1.00.06 3 0.59.13
57 9 Single Handed Topper 45972 Thomas Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 0.57.18 2 1.06.16
58 17 Single Handed martins 6 RS 600 676 Jason Rickards   bcyc 920 DNC    

SNT 2 - 28/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 32 Single Handed Phantom 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington 1015 0.48.02 3 0.47.19
2 113 Single Handed Phantom 1345 Andy Couch   Rudyard Lake SC 1015 0.48.26 3 0.47.43
3 40 Single Handed Laser 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head SC 1118 0.36.52 2 0.49.28
4 60 Single Handed Laser 165648 Max Nicholson   Ulley Sailing Club 1118 0.37.36 2 0.50.27
5 63 Single Handed Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1015 0.51.14 3 0.50.29
6 89 Single Handed Solo 5161 Michael Sims   Carsington 1163 0.39.27 2 0.50.53
7 39 Single Handed Alice Phantom 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1015 0.51.43 3 0.50.57
8 18 Single Handed Thomas Goodenough Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 0.28.01 1 0.51.04
9 74 Single Handed Solo 5111 Charlie Cumbley   Teign Corinthian 1163 0.39.41 2 0.51.11
10 13 Single Handed methuselah mouse RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.47.20 3 0.51.27
11 7 Single Handed Eliminate Pest Control Phantom 1346 William Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1015 0.52.24 3 0.51.38
12 146 Single Handed Captain Slow Phantom 1383 Nick Orman   Castle Cove 1015 0.52.33 3 0.51.46
13 26 Single Handed Not Named Optimist GBR 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 0.28.30 1 0.51.57
14 58 Single Handed Solo 5 Chris Brown   Rya 1163 0.40.27 2 0.52.10
15 52 Single Handed Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   Northampton 1163 0.40.28 2 0.52.12
15 24 Single Handed Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   RYA 1015 0.52.59 3 0.52.12
17 137 Single Handed Solo 5141 Greg O'Brien   Hollowell 1163 0.40.31 2 0.52.15
18 86 Single Handed Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   Northampton 1015 0.53.15 3 0.52.28
19 99 Single Handed Hoobies Phantom 1340 Tyler Harmsworth   Shoreham Sailing Club 1015 0.53.18 3 0.52.31
19 106 Single Handed Blaze 595 Ben Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1026 0.53.53 3 0.52.31
21 43 Single Handed Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   Northampton 1163 0.40.49 2 0.52.39
22 54 Single Handed Topper 47088 Dan Venables   Sutton and Rutland SC 1297 0.45.35 2 0.52.43
23 77 Single Handed Rusty RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian YC 1000 0.52.48 3 0.52.48
24 126 Single Handed fat bottom girl RS 300 370 Paul Keeling   Blithfield 1000 0.52.59 3 0.52.59
25 83 Single Handed RS 600 895 Adam Peak   Weston / Alton Water 920 0.48.53 3 0.53.08
26 67 Single Handed Phantom 1304 Simon Cowood   northampton 1015 0.54.04 3 0.53.16
27 91 Single Handed Daylight Come OK 1774 Ben Crossdale   Ogston SC 1114 0.39.38 2 0.53.22
28 48 Single Handed Europe 362 Mandy Horton   Northampton 1143 0.40.49 2 0.53.34
29 102 Single Handed Laser Laser Radial 195110 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1140 0.40.46 2 0.53.38
30 22 Single Handed Topper 47101 Sophie Otter   Hollowell Sailing Club 1297 0.46.23 2 0.53.39
31 108 Single Handed Laser 182593 Fergus Barnham   Snettisham Beach SC 1118 0.40.00 2 0.53.40
32 154 Single Handed Laser 172766 Smashie Bennett   South Staffs 1118 0.40.02 2 0.53.43
33 28 Single Handed Laser Radial 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1140 0.40.59 2 0.53.56
34 114 Single Handed Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   Northampton Sailing Club 1118 0.40.14 2 0.53.59
35 123 Single Handed -- Laser 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene Sailing Club 1118 0.40.24 2 0.54.12
36 1 Single Handed RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.50.04 3 0.54.25
37 64 Single Handed Laser 167917 Edward Smith   Beaver Sailing Club 1118 0.40.47 2 0.54.43
38 153 Single Handed OK 21 richard burton   wosc 1114 0.40.44 2 0.54.51
39 62 Single Handed Laser 170901 Josh Bennett   rotherham sc 1118 0.40.56 2 0.54.55
40 118 Single Handed Zest RS 300 323 Matt Jenkins   Sheffield Viking SC 1000 0.36.41 2 0.55.02
41 157 Single Handed Phantasico Phantom 1342 Ed Thomas   Pilkington SC 1015 0.37.17 2 0.55.06
42 88 Single Handed Finn 19 Simon Hoult   hillhead sc 1060 0.39.17 2 0.55.35
43 111 Single Handed RS 300 2 Richard Le Mare   DWSC 1000 0.37.08 2 0.55.42
44 110 Single Handed RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote water sc 1000 0.37.17 2 0.55.56
45 25 Single Handed Not Named Splash 2243 Ben Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 0.44.10 2 0.55.57
46 30 Single Handed Phantom 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 1015 0.37.56 2 0.56.04
47 105 Single Handed Phantom 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1015 0.38.15 2 0.56.32
48 120 Single Handed RS 300 328 Tim Keen   Sheffield Viking 1000 0.37.49 2 0.56.44
49 115 Single Handed RS 300 431 Graham Cooper   Castle Cove SC 1000 0.38.22 2 0.57.33
50 10 Single Handed Topper 46478 AJ Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 0.25.10 1 0.58.13
51 17 Single Handed martins 6 RS 600 676 Jason Rickards   bcyc 920 0.35.46 2 0.58.19
52 112 Single Handed On My Wallet RS 300 500 Pete Ellis   Aldenham Sailing Club 1000 0.38.56 2 0.58.24
53 44 Single Handed Phantom 1281 Adam Perry   Pennine 1015 0.39.36 2 0.58.31
54 103 Single Handed Laser Laser 184354 Simon Wigmore   Middle Nene 1118 0.43.40 2 0.58.35
55 20 Single Handed Danger Boy RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 0.35.59 2 0.58.40
56 144 Single Handed Topper 36947 Michael Carver   Hunts 1297 0.25.33 1 0.59.06
57 116 Single Handed Phantom 1325 Matt Skinner   bartley sc 1015 0.40.36 2 1.00.00
58 9 Single Handed Topper 45972 Thomas Russell   Northampton Sailing Club 1297 0.27.53 1 1.04.30

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area59

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com