event burgee venue burgee

Lark Winter Championships 17th and 18th November 2012

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:09 on November 18, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: NSC Lark Winters 2012
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 17.0 8.0
3rd Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC 3.0 (29.0 BFD) 2.0 3.0 7.0 44.0 15.0
4th 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC (15.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 19.0
5th Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
6th Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC (21.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 20.0
7th 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC 2.0 (29.0 BFD) 7.0 7.0 5.0 50.0 21.0
8th Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 2.0 38.0 26.0
9th Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC 8.0 3.0 (29.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 63.0 34.0
10th Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC 6.0 12.0 (29.0 BFD) 13.0 8.0 68.0 39.0
11th Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC 12.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 (29.0 DNF) 71.0 42.0
12th Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 10.0 14.0 59.0 43.0
13th 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 10.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 6.0 64.0 46.0
14th Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC (18.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 66.0 48.0
15th Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 14.0 11.0 9.0 (22.0) 15.0 71.0 49.0
16th Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC (19.0) 9.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 69.0 50.0
17th Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold 13.0 (29.0 BFD) 17.0 14.0 18.0 91.0 62.0
18th Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 11.0 10.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 93.0 64.0
19th Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 16.0 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 16.0 84.0 65.0
20th Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC 20.0 17.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 100.0 71.0
21st Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club (23.0) 19.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 97.0 74.0
22nd Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC (27.0) 22.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 102.0 75.0
23rd Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC (22.0) 18.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 104.0 82.0
24th Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC 17.0 (29.0 BFD) 29.0 DNF 18.0 20.0 113.0 84.0
25th Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance (24.0) 20.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 112.0 88.0
26th Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC 25.0 23.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 127.0 98.0
27th Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance 26.0 21.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 128.0 99.0
28th Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 1 1.0
2 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC 2 2.0
3 Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC 3 3.0
4 Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 4 4.0
5 Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 5 5.0
6 Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC 6 6.0
7 Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 7 7.0
8 Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC 8 8.0
9 Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 9 9.0
10 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 10 10.0
11 Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 11 11.0
12 Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold 13 13.0
14 Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 14 14.0
15 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 15 15.0
16 Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 16 16.0
17 Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC 17 17.0
18 Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC 18 18.0
19 Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC 19 19.0
20 Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC 20 20.0
21 Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 21 21.0
22 Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC 22 22.0
23 Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance 24 24.0
25 Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC 25 25.0
26 Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance 26 26.0
27 Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC 27 27.0
28 Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC DNC 29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 2 2.0
3 Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC 3 3.0
4 Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 4 4.0
5 Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 5 5.0
6 Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC 6 6.0
7 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 8 8.0
9 Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC 9 9.0
10 Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 10 10.0
11 Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 11 11.0
12 Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC 12 12.0
13 Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC 13 13.0
14 Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 14 14.0
15 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 15 15.0
16 Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 16 16.0
17 Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC 17 17.0
18 Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC 18 18.0
19 Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance 20 20.0
21 Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance 21 21.0
22 Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC 22 22.0
23 Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC 23 23.0
24 Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC BFD 29.0
24 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC BFD 29.0
24 Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold BFD 29.0
24 Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC BFD 29.0
24 Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC DNC 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 1 1.0
2 Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC 2 2.0
3 Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 3 3.0
4 Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 4 4.0
5 Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC 5 5.0
6 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 6 6.0
7 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 8 8.0
9 Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 9 9.0
10 Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 10 10.0
11 Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC 11 11.0
12 Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 12 12.0
13 Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC 13 13.0
14 Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 14 14.0
15 Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC 16 16.0
17 Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold 17 17.0
18 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 18 18.0
19 Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 19 19.0
20 Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC 20 20.0
21 Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC 21 21.0
22 Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC 22 22.0
23 Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance 23 23.0
24 Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance 24 24.0
25 Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC BFD 29.0
25 Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC BFD 29.0
25 Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC DNF 29.0
25 Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC DNC 29.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1 1.0
2 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 2 2.0
3 Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC 3 3.0
4 Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 4 4.0
5 Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 5 5.0
6 Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 6 6.0
7 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 9 9.0
10 Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 10 10.0
11 Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC 11 11.0
12 Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC 12 12.0
13 Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC 13 13.0
14 Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold 14 14.0
15 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 15 15.0
16 Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC 16 16.0
17 Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC 17 17.0
18 Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC 18 18.0
19 Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 19 19.0
20 Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC 20 20.0
21 Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 22 22.0
23 Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance 23 23.0
24 Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton DNC 29.0
24 Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC DNC 29.0
24 Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC DNC 29.0
24 Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance DNC 29.0
24 Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC DNC 29.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Silver 2370 Tim Vick Rebecca Marks Ulley S.C. 2 2.0
3 Silver Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 3 3.0
4 2526 Ed Bradburn Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 4 4.0
5 2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC 5 5.0
6 2525 John Billington Sue Billington South Staffs SC 6 6.0
7 Gold Mozzy 2521 Alan Krailing Tim Linsell WSC 7 7.0
8 Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Bartley SC 8 8.0
9 Gold Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield SC 9 9.0
10 Silver Fast and Loose 2469 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond SC 10 10.0
11 Gold Rollergirl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 11 11.0
12 Gold Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh SC/Itchenor SC 12 12.0
13 Havana 2306 Jon White Rob Woodward Pevensey Bay SC 13 13.0
14 Gold Smartie Pants 2533 Toby Wincer Ally Dart Burnham SC 14 14.0
15 Silver Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury SC 15 15.0
16 Silver Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.S.C 16 16.0
17 Bronze Ariadne 2468 Eleanor Davies Richard Booth South Staffs SC 17 17.0
18 Silver Zebidee 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswold 18 18.0
19 Bronze Dark Night 2515 Kevin Rose Kian Andrews Shustoke Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 Silver Floozie 2527 Hannah Yuill Ruth Johnson Netley SC 20 20.0
21 Bronze Ermintrude 2347 Joe Chadwick Dan Sell Penzance 21 21.0
22 Bronze Mlevi 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield SC 22 22.0
23 Gold Lucky Pierre 2132 Ross Kearney Finlay Boon South Staffs / Northampton SC DNF 29.0
23 Gold 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton DNC 29.0
23 Gold 2503 Pete Mitchell Karen Falcon Netley SC DNC 29.0
23 Bronze Bazinga 2298 Tom Branton Will Branton Waldringfield SC DNC 29.0
23 Bronze minnie-minnie-lou 2510 Mike Williams Ryan Padro Penzance DNC 29.0
23 Silver Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward Frensham Pond SC DNC 29.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.329
DNCDid not come to the starting area29
DNFStarted but did not finish29

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.larkclass.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com