event burgee venue burgee

Bolle RS Feva Grand Prix 6th and 7th October 2012

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:51 on October 8, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A - RS Series Tie
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Sailing Club / Burnham Sai (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston Sailing Club 4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 21.0 10.0
3rd 4734 Robbie King Will Bedford RLYC / Spinnaker SC 2.0 (23.0) 9.0 4.0 38.0 15.0
4th 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates (23.0) 12.0 3.0 1.0 39.0 16.0
5th 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd RTYC 6.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
6th 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
7th 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham Sailing Club / HISC 10.0 (22.0) 5.0 6.0 43.0 21.0
8th 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 1.0 (26.0) 16.0 5.0 48.0 22.0
9th 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas - Clements HISC 11.0 9.0 (22.0) 3.0 45.0 23.0
10th 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water SC (29.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0 57.0 28.0
11th 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 13.0 15.0 7.0 (25.0) 60.0 35.0
12th 4417 Louisa Coxson Matt Brown Bowmore SC (26.0) 14.0 15.0 7.0 62.0 36.0
13th 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC 9.0 (17.0) 12.0 15.0 53.0 36.0
14th 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin HISC 14.0 21.0 2.0 (23.0) 60.0 37.0
15th 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC / Rlymyc 16.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 55.0 38.0
16th 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls HISC (32.0) 5.0 21.0 14.0 72.0 40.0
17th 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 8.0 (25.0) 13.0 19.0 65.0 40.0
18th 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 5.0 16.0 (25.0) 20.0 66.0 41.0
19th 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod HISC / Oxford SC (28.0) 7.0 27.0 13.0 75.0 47.0
20th 2791 Cameron Harris Eaun Harris Deben Yacht Club/ Alton Water 17.0 13.0 (19.0) 18.0 67.0 48.0
21st 4635 Alaric Bates Matt Walker-Morecroft Bowmoor 19.0 (28.0) 18.0 16.0 81.0 53.0
22nd 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC 22.0 11.0 (36.0) 21.0 90.0 54.0
23rd 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay Yacht Club (33.0) 8.0 23.0 26.0 90.0 57.0
24th 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club 24.0 24.0 10.0 (30.0) 88.0 58.0
25th 2153 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water SC 12.0 35.0 11.0 (39.0) 97.0 58.0
26th 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man Yacht Club / Waveney and Ou 21.0 18.0 20.0 (34.0) 93.0 59.0
27th 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor 18.0 20.0 24.0 (36.0) 98.0 62.0
28th 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC / RLYC 20.0 (31.0) 26.0 17.0 94.0 63.0
29th 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC/HISC / RLYC 15.0 29.0 (31.0) 24.0 99.0 68.0
30th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs RTYC 30.0 19.0 (32.0) 31.0 112.0 80.0
31st 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 31.0 (34.0) 29.0 28.0 122.0 88.0
32nd 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings RLymYC/Warsash SC / warsash SC 25.0 27.0 37.0 (41.0) 130.0 89.0
33rd 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote Water SC (45.0) 41.0 30.0 22.0 138.0 93.0
34th 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor (34.0) 30.0 34.0 32.0 130.0 96.0
35th 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 35.0 (37.0) 35.0 29.0 136.0 99.0
36th 4204 Samual Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 36.0 36.0 28.0 (37.0) 137.0 100.0
37th 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd HISC 37.0 (40.0) 38.0 27.0 142.0 102.0
38th 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 39.0 32.0 33.0 (44.0) 148.0 104.0
39th 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 41.0 33.0 (43.0) 33.0 150.0 107.0
40th 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 38.0 38.0 (39.0) 38.0 153.0 114.0
41st 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 27.0 44.0 (45.0) 45.0 161.0 116.0
42nd 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor/CBYC / Bowmoor (43.0) 43.0 41.0 35.0 162.0 119.0
43rd 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield/ Warsash 40.0 39.0 42.0 (43.0) 164.0 121.0
44th 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 44.0 (47.0 BFD) 40.0 40.0 171.0 124.0
45th 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC 42.0 42.0 (44.0) 42.0 170.0 126.0
46th 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 188.0 141.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 1 1.0
2 4734 Robbie King Will Bedford RLYC / Spinnaker SC 2 2.0
3 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Sailing Club / Burnham Sai 3 3.0
4 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 5 5.0
6 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd RTYC 6 6.0
7 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 7 7.0
8 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 8 8.0
9 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC 9 9.0
10 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham Sailing Club / HISC 10 10.0
11 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas - Clements HISC 11 11.0
12 2153 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water SC 12 12.0
13 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 13 13.0
14 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin HISC 14 14.0
15 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC/HISC / RLYC 15 15.0
16 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC / Rlymyc 16 16.0
17 2791 Cameron Harris Eaun Harris Deben Yacht Club/ Alton Water 17 17.0
18 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor 18 18.0
19 4635 Alaric Bates Matt Walker-Morecroft Bowmoor 19 19.0
20 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC / RLYC 20 20.0
21 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man Yacht Club / Waveney and Ou 21 21.0
22 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC 22 22.0
23 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates 23 23.0
24 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings RLymYC/Warsash SC / warsash SC 25 25.0
26 4417 Louisa Coxson Matt Brown Bowmore SC 26 26.0
27 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 27 27.0
28 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod HISC / Oxford SC 28 28.0
29 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water SC 29 29.0
30 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs RTYC 30 30.0
31 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 31 31.0
32 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls HISC 32 32.0
33 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor 34 34.0
35 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 35 35.0
36 4204 Samual Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 36 36.0
37 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd HISC 37 37.0
38 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 38 38.0
39 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 39 39.0
40 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield/ Warsash 40 40.0
41 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 41 41.0
42 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC 42 42.0
43 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor/CBYC / Bowmoor 43 43.0
44 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 44 44.0
45 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote Water SC 45 45.0
46 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC DNC 47.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Sailing Club / Burnham Sai 1 1.0
2 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd RTYC 3 3.0
4 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water SC 4 4.0
5 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls HISC 5 5.0
6 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 6 6.0
7 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod HISC / Oxford SC 7 7.0
8 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas - Clements HISC 9 9.0
10 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC / Rlymyc 10 10.0
11 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC 11 11.0
12 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates 12 12.0
13 2791 Cameron Harris Eaun Harris Deben Yacht Club/ Alton Water 13 13.0
14 4417 Louisa Coxson Matt Brown Bowmore SC 14 14.0
15 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 15 15.0
16 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 16 16.0
17 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC 17 17.0
18 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man Yacht Club / Waveney and Ou 18 18.0
19 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs RTYC 19 19.0
20 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor 20 20.0
21 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin HISC 21 21.0
22 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham Sailing Club / HISC 22 22.0
23 4734 Robbie King Will Bedford RLYC / Spinnaker SC 23 23.0
24 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 25 25.0
26 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 26 26.0
27 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings RLymYC/Warsash SC / warsash SC 27 27.0
28 4635 Alaric Bates Matt Walker-Morecroft Bowmoor 28 28.0
29 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC/HISC / RLYC 29 29.0
30 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor 30 30.0
31 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC / RLYC 31 31.0
32 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 32 32.0
33 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 33 33.0
34 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 34 34.0
35 2153 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water SC 35 35.0
36 4204 Samual Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 36 36.0
37 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 37 37.0
38 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 38 38.0
39 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield/ Warsash 39 39.0
40 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd HISC 40 40.0
41 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote Water SC 41 41.0
42 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC 42 42.0
43 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor/CBYC / Bowmoor 43 43.0
44 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 44 44.0
45 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School BFD 47.0
45 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC DNC 47.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Sailing Club / Burnham Sai 1 1.0
2 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin HISC 2 2.0
3 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates 3 3.0
4 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham Sailing Club / HISC 5 5.0
6 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 6 6.0
7 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 7 7.0
8 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd RTYC 8 8.0
9 4734 Robbie King Will Bedford RLYC / Spinnaker SC 9 9.0
10 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 2153 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water SC 11 11.0
12 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC 12 12.0
13 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 13 13.0
14 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water SC 14 14.0
15 4417 Louisa Coxson Matt Brown Bowmore SC 15 15.0
16 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 16 16.0
17 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC / Rlymyc 17 17.0
18 4635 Alaric Bates Matt Walker-Morecroft Bowmoor 18 18.0
19 2791 Cameron Harris Eaun Harris Deben Yacht Club/ Alton Water 19 19.0
20 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man Yacht Club / Waveney and Ou 20 20.0
21 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls HISC 21 21.0
22 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas - Clements HISC 22 22.0
23 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor 24 24.0
25 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 25 25.0
26 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC / RLYC 26 26.0
27 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod HISC / Oxford SC 27 27.0
28 4204 Samual Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 28 28.0
29 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 29 29.0
30 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote Water SC 30 30.0
31 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC/HISC / RLYC 31 31.0
32 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs RTYC 32 32.0
33 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 33 33.0
34 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor 34 34.0
35 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 35 35.0
36 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC 36 36.0
37 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings RLymYC/Warsash SC / warsash SC 37 37.0
38 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd HISC 38 38.0
39 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 39 39.0
40 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 40 40.0
41 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor/CBYC / Bowmoor 41 41.0
42 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield/ Warsash 42 42.0
43 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 43 43.0
44 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC 44 44.0
45 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 45 45.0
46 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC DNC 47.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 5045 Wills Murray Will Ormerod Oxford Pirates 1 1.0
2 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies Royal Burnham Sailing Club / Burnham Sai 2 2.0
3 4037 Libby Askew Harriet Lucas - Clements HISC 3 3.0
4 4734 Robbie King Will Bedford RLYC / Spinnaker SC 4 4.0
5 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington Tudor SC 5 5.0
6 2047 Flynn Davies Henry Jameson Burnham Sailing Club / HISC 6 6.0
7 4417 Louisa Coxson Matt Brown Bowmore SC 7 7.0
8 5028 Will Taylor Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 8 8.0
9 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd RTYC 9 9.0
10 4945 Rebecca Lewis Immi Slinn Draycote Water SC 10 10.0
11 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward Ogston Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 4251 Sophie Hempsell Izzy Welch Bosham SC / Rlymyc 12 12.0
13 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod HISC / Oxford SC 13 13.0
14 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls HISC 14 14.0
15 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC 15 15.0
16 4635 Alaric Bates Matt Walker-Morecroft Bowmoor 16 16.0
17 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black Weir Wood SC / RLYC 17 17.0
18 2791 Cameron Harris Eaun Harris Deben Yacht Club/ Alton Water 18 18.0
19 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 19 19.0
20 4610 Hannah Bristow Bobby Hewitt Leigh & Lowton SC 20 20.0
21 5005 Fiona Mulcahy Chessie Lindsay-Brown Aldeburgh YC 21 21.0
22 3362 Ellie Walton Harriet Winbush Draycote Water SC 22 22.0
23 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin HISC 23 23.0
24 4530 James Eales Henry Collings RLYC/HISC / RLYC 24 24.0
25 2568 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 25 25.0
26 4000 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 4145 Tristan Payne Ben Todd HISC 27 27.0
28 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks Queen Mary SC 28 28.0
29 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs Downs SC 29 29.0
30 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms Hayling Island Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs RTYC 31 31.0
32 3999 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor 32 32.0
33 3590 Connor Hodgson Lewis Bowen Northampton SC 33 33.0
34 4682 Greg Kelly George Catchpole Isle of Man Yacht Club / Waveney and Ou 34 34.0
35 783 David Nunn Joshua Beck Bowmoor/CBYC / Bowmoor 35 35.0
36 453 Harry Barker Will Spurway Bowmoor 36 36.0
37 4204 Samual Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 37 37.0
38 4614 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 38 38.0
39 2153 Daniel Lewis Elliott Marshall Draycote Water SC 39 39.0
40 2165 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 40 40.0
41 4623 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings RLymYC/Warsash SC / warsash SC 41 41.0
42 3588 Hannah Livingstone Zoe Bowen Northampton SC 42 42.0
43 4625 Niamh Gannon Ellen Greenwell Burghfield/ Warsash 43 43.0
44 3788 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 44 44.0
45 2915 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 45 45.0
46 4987 Saskia Inman Hebe Hemming Barnt Green SC / West Kirby SC DNC 47.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.347
DNCDid not come to the starting area47

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.rsfeva.org/events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com