event burgee venue burgee

Lark Winter Championships 19th and 20st November 2011

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:46 on November 20, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 44, Scoring system: NSC Lark Winters 2011
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Foxxy 2489 Mike Senior Connie Hicklin South Staffs SC 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd Rollergirl 2452 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 4.0         4.0 4.0
5th Lucky Pants 2442 Ross Kearney Alison Dart Medway YC / Northampton SC 5.0         5.0 5.0
6th The Joker 2471 Matthew White Emma White Waldringfeild 6.0         6.0 6.0
7th 2526 Chris White Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 7.0         7.0 7.0
8th Nelly The Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Barnt Green 8.0         8.0 8.0
9th 2516 Sam Mettam Geoff Phillips RNSA 9.0         9.0 9.0
10th Forty Two 2491 Stephen Videlo Maddie Harris Waldringfield SC 10.0         10.0 10.0
11th BOMBER 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield/Cotswolds 11.0         11.0 11.0
12th 2498 Tom Gillard Charlotte Farmer Northampton Sailing Club 12.0         12.0 12.0
13th 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 13.0         13.0 13.0
14th Buckeroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury 14.0         14.0 14.0
15th Red kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Julie Moore South Staffs SC 15.0         15.0 15.0
16th BRUCE 2507 David Young Seonaid Fleming South Staffs SC 16.0         16.0 16.0
17th Will Croxford 2464 Will Croxford Chris Warburton Shustoke SC 17.0         17.0 17.0
18th 2528 Peter Gray Rich Peperdine Shsc 18.0         18.0 18.0
19th 2 Man Wolf Pack 2474 Henry Mills Oliver Jones Waldringfield 19.0         19.0 19.0
20th Havana 241 Jon White Rob Woodward Cotswold SC 20.0         20.0 20.0
21st Va Va Voom 2487 Rich Bennett Nicola Booth South Staffs SC 21.0         21.0 21.0
22nd Dark Knight 2515 Adrian Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke S.C 22.0         22.0 22.0
23rd Polar Bear 2531 Daniel Watson Helen Winward Waldringfield 23.0         23.0 23.0
24th 2525 John Billington Eleanor Davies South Staffs SC 24.0         24.0 24.0
25th Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow RYA/OCSS 25.0         25.0 25.0
26th Lucky Pierre 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes South Staffs SC 26.0         26.0 26.0
27th Sweet Fanny Adams 2466 Richard Adams Glen Enkel Ogston SC 27.0         27.0 27.0
28th 2479 Sam Blocksidge Abbie Ramadah 28.0         28.0 28.0
29th Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough Sailing Club 29.0         29.0 29.0
30th 2299 Sarah Davies Lara White South Staffs SC 30.0         30.0 30.0
31st Voodoo 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh S.C. 31.0         31.0 31.0
32nd What append was 2422 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.SC 32.0         32.0 32.0
33rd 2465 Ed Bradburn Richard edward Booth South Staffs SC 33.0         33.0 33.0
34th 2484 Dougal Scott Helen Scott 34.0         34.0 34.0
35th Southern Fairy 2480 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 35.0         35.0 35.0
36th ZEBEDEE 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswolds 36.0         36.0 36.0
37th Floozie 2527 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 37.0         37.0 37.0
38th Florence 2356 Eluned Stewart James Stewart Netley Sailing Club 38.0         38.0 38.0
39th fluffy thwarts 2509 Spanni Archer Karen Jewkes Waldringfield SC 39.0         39.0 39.0
40th 2319 Richard Crothers Georgia Crothers Shustoke SC 40.0         40.0 40.0
41st Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona Gray Abigail Ruffles Waldringfield SC 41.0         41.0 41.0
42nd Screaming Eagle 2220 Andrew Cox Kate Merritt Thornbury SC 42.0         42.0 42.0
43rd MLEVI 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield 43.0         43.0 43.0
44th Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Hannah FPSC 44.0         44.0 44.0

Racing restricted due to lack of wind

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Foxxy 2489 Mike Senior Connie Hicklin South Staffs SC 1 1.0
2 Rollergirl 2452 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield SC 2 2.0
3 Doris 2444 Matthew Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield 3 3.0
4 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 4 4.0
5 Lucky Pants 2442 Ross Kearney Alison Dart Medway YC / Northampton SC 5 5.0
6 The Joker 2471 Matthew White Emma White Waldringfeild 6 6.0
7 2526 Chris White Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 7 7.0
8 Nelly The Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Cumley Barnt Green 8 8.0
9 2516 Sam Mettam Geoff Phillips RNSA 9 9.0
10 Forty Two 2491 Stephen Videlo Maddie Harris Waldringfield SC 10 10.0
11 BOMBER 2311 Emma Harris Becky Priest Waldringfield/Cotswolds 11 11.0
12 2498 Tom Gillard Charlotte Farmer Northampton Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 2530 Steve Hall Simon Haighton 13 13.0
14 Buckeroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury 14 14.0
15 Red kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Julie Moore South Staffs SC 15 15.0
16 BRUCE 2507 David Young Seonaid Fleming South Staffs SC 16 16.0
17 Will Croxford 2464 Will Croxford Chris Warburton Shustoke SC 17 17.0
18 2528 Peter Gray Rich Peperdine Shsc 18 18.0
19 2 Man Wolf Pack 2474 Henry Mills Oliver Jones Waldringfield 19 19.0
20 Havana 241 Jon White Rob Woodward Cotswold SC 20 20.0
21 Va Va Voom 2487 Rich Bennett Nicola Booth South Staffs SC 21 21.0
22 Dark Knight 2515 Adrian Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke S.C 22 22.0
23 Polar Bear 2531 Daniel Watson Helen Winward Waldringfield 23 23.0
24 2525 John Billington Eleanor Davies South Staffs SC 24 24.0
25 Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow RYA/OCSS 25 25.0
26 Lucky Pierre 2132 Jane Alexander Rachel Rhodes South Staffs SC 26 26.0
27 Sweet Fanny Adams 2466 Richard Adams Glen Enkel Ogston SC 27 27.0
28 2479 Sam Blocksidge Abbie Ramadah 28 28.0
29 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 2299 Sarah Davies Lara White South Staffs SC 30 30.0
31 Voodoo 2411 Chris Whitehouse Ellie Bremer Ranelagh S.C. 31 31.0
32 What append was 2422 James Ward Katie Ward Exe.SC 32 32.0
33 2465 Ed Bradburn Richard edward Booth South Staffs SC 33 33.0
34 2484 Dougal Scott Helen Scott 34 34.0
35 Southern Fairy 2480 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 35 35.0
36 ZEBEDEE 2472 Nigel Scott Harri Condie Cotswolds 36 36.0
37 Floozie 2527 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 37 37.0
38 Florence 2356 Eluned Stewart James Stewart Netley Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 fluffy thwarts 2509 Spanni Archer Karen Jewkes Waldringfield SC 39 39.0
40 2319 Richard Crothers Georgia Crothers Shustoke SC 40 40.0
41 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona Gray Abigail Ruffles Waldringfield SC 41 41.0
42 Screaming Eagle 2220 Andrew Cox Kate Merritt Thornbury SC 42 42.0
43 MLEVI 2504 John Crooks Laura Mitchell Waldringfield 43 43.0
44 Weeble 2502 Steve Chatten Hannah FPSC 44 44.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.larkclass.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com